Special Event:
Golf Extras
More Golf
Curtis Cup
U.S. Open
WAPL
U.S. Open (W)
APL
U.S. Open (S)
Girls' Junior
Junior Am
US Amateur (W)
US Amateur
Mid-Am
Senior Am (W)
State Tm (M)
World Am Tm (W)
Senior Am
World Am Tm (M)
Mid-Am (W)
Schedule
 
         ***** 114th U.S. Women's Amateur Championship Tee Times *****
 
                              Nassau Country Club
                              Glen Cove, New York
                              Par 70 - 6,297 Yards
                              (All Times Eastern)
 
 Pairings and Starting Times for Monday's and Tuesday's Stroke-Play Rounds
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
                                                           1st Tee     10th Tee
                                                            Monday     Tuesday
                                                            ------     -------
 
 Grace Na, Anne-Catherine Tanguay, Princess Mary Superal   7:30 a.m.  12:30 p.m.
 Fumie (Alice) Jo, Dree Fausnaugh, Krista Fenniak          7:40 a.m.  12:40 p.m.
 Kaley In, Mariah Stackhouse, Kennedie Montoya             7:50 a.m.  12:50 p.m.
 Bethany Wu, Janie Jackson, * Emma Talley                  8:00 a.m.   1:00 p.m.
 Su-Hyun Oh, Regina De Guzman, Maggie Beth Byers           8:10 a.m.   1:10 p.m.
 Dylan Kim, Lauren Diaz-Yi, Morgan Ransom                  8:20 a.m.   1:20 p.m.
 Carlton Kuhlo, Karah Sanford, Anna Laorr                  8:30 a.m.   1:30 p.m.
 Elizabeth Tong, Kassidy Teare, Calli Ringsby              8:40 a.m.   1:40 p.m.
 Mary Chandler Bryan, Audra Kepler, Maia Schechter         8:50 a.m.   1:50 p.m.
 Jayde Panos, Sarah Burnham, Gabrielle Shipley             9:00 a.m.   2:00 p.m.
 Andrea Lee, ALejandra Cangrejo, Carly Ray Goldstein       9:10 a.m.   2:10 p.m.
 Angel Yin, Katie Mitchell, Augusta James                  9:20 a.m.   2:20 p.m.
 Lauren Kim, Charlotte Thomas, Karen Chung                 9:30 a.m.   2:30 p.m.
 Alison Lee, Elizabeth Szokol, Chelsea Buford             12:30 p.m.   7:30 a.m.
 Taylor Kim, Jordan Lippetz, Ellen Port                   12:40 p.m.   7:40 a.m.
 August Kim, Brittany Marchand, Kristin Dahee Chung       12:50 p.m.   7:50 a.m.
 Bronte Law, Alexandra Rossi, Alina Rogers                 1:00 p.m.   8:00 a.m.
 Brooke M. Henderson, Michelle Piyapattra, Avery George    1:10 p.m.   8:10 a.m.
 Jaylee Tait, Kaho Monica Matsubara, Lauren Stephenson     1:20 p.m.   8:20 a.m.
 Jessica Porvasnik, Sung Eun Park, Clara Teixeira          1:30 p.m.   8:30 a.m.
 Jennifer Yang, Yunjie Zhang, Bailey Tardy                 1:40 p.m.   8:40 a.m.
 Jennifer Peng, Rinko Mitsunaga, Ashley Burke              1:50 p.m.   8:50 a.m.
 Jennifer Park, Annie Swords, Kristin Coleman              2:00 p.m.   9:00 a.m.
 Courtney Zeng, Jennifer Coleman, Gabrielle Yurik          2:10 p.m.   9:10 a.m.
 Julia Beck, Latanna Stone, Elizabeth Doty                 2:20 p.m.   9:20 a.m.
 Lexie Toth, Marijosse Navarro, Vivian Tsui                2:30 p.m.   9:30 a.m.
 
                                                           10th Tee    1st Tee
                                                            Monday     Tuesday
                                                            ------     -------
 
 Lakareber Abe, Raegan Bremer, Margaret Shirley            7:30 a.m.  12:30 p.m.
 Janet Mao, Erynne Lee, Ellen Kehoe                        7:40 a.m.  12:40 p.m.
 Paige Lee, Taylor Babcock, Rergina Plasencia              7:50 a.m.  12:50 p.m.
 Malia Nam, Chisato Hashimoto, Natalie Srinivasan          8:00 a.m.   1:00 p.m.
 Stephanie Lau, Noelle Maertz, Ashley Holder               8:10 a.m.   1:10 p.m.
 Jackie Rogowicz, Brianna Cooper, Hannah O'Sullivan        8:20 a.m.   1:20 p.m.
 Marika Liu, Mathilda Cappeliez, Mary Mulcahy              8:30 a.m.   1:30 p.m.
 Mika Liu, Taylor Totland, Ellen Takada                    8:40 a.m.   1:40 p.m.
 Amy Lee, Taylor Tomlinson, Ale (Alessandra) Walker        8:50 a.m.   1:50 p.m.
 Hana Lee, Elyse Smidinger, Meghan Stasi                   9:00 a.m.   2:00 p.m.
 Brooke Riley, Kelly Grassel, Casey Danielson              9:10 a.m.   2:10 p.m.
 Jing Yan, Rebecca Klongland, Brynn Walker                 9:20 a.m.   2:20 p.m.
 Binny Lee, Liz Breed, Liv Cheng                           9:30 a.m.   2:30 p.m.
 Katie Kirk, Halee Harford, Kristen Gillman               12:30 p.m.   7:30 a.m.
 Annie Park, Allie Knight, Mercedes Huarte                12:40 p.m.   7:40 a.m.
 Simin Feng, Molly Skapik, Seshia-Lei Telles              12:50 p.m.   7:50 a.m.
 Doris Chen, Lindsey Lammers, Hannah Pierce                1:00 p.m.   8:00 a.m.
 Saki Lida, Lindsey Weaver, Mallory Viera                  1:10 p.m.   8:10 a.m.
 Gabriella Then, Megan Khang, Dorsey Addicks               1:20 p.m.   8:20 a.m.
 Angella Then, Ally McDonald, Emily Brooks                 1:30 p.m.   8:30 a.m.
 Eimi Koga, Jayshree Sarathy, Eunjeong Seong               1:40 p.m.   8:40 a.m.
 Mariana Sims, Chakansim (Fai) Khamborn, Gaby Lopez        1:50 p.m.   8:50 a.m.
 Shena Yang, Sierra Sims, Celine Boutier                   2:00 p.m.   9:00 a.m.
 Jiyoon Jang, Portland Rosen, Martha Leach                 2:10 p.m.   9:10 a.m.
 Cassandra Deeg, Rylee Pedigo, Ember Schuldt               2:20 p.m.   9:20 a.m.
 Jordy Labarbera, Cyd Okino, Kaew Preamchuen               2:30 p.m.   9:30 a.m.
 
 * - defending champion.
 
 07/30 20:19:01 ET


USGA News
· Quaker Ridge gets 2018 Curtis Cup

· Superal edges Navarro to win Girls' Junior title

· Zalatoris tops Riley to win U.S. Junior Amateur

More News