Golf Extras
More Golf
Curtis Cup
U.S. Open
WAPL
U.S. Open (W)
APL
U.S. Open (S)
Girls' Junior
Junior Am
US Amateur (W)
US Amateur
Mid-Am
Senior Am (W)
State Tm (M)
World Am Tm (W)
Senior Am
World Am Tm (M)
Mid-Am (W)
Schedule
 
          *** USGA Men's World Amateur Team Championship Tee Times ***
 
            Antalya Golf Club (PGA Sultan Course)/Cornelia Golf Club
                                 Antalya, Turkey
                    Par 71 - 6,954 Yards (Antalya Golf Club)
                    Par 72 - 6,886 Yards (Cornelia Golf Club)
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
 
 Pairings and Starting Times for Thursday's and Friday's Rounds
 --------------------------------------------------------------
 
                                                                     1 (AGC)
                                                                     Thursday
                                                                     --------
 
 Alexey Konev, Ilija Djurdjevic, Jimmy Mafnas                       12:30 a.m.
 Azamat Maksytbekov, Mihailo Dimitrijevic, Daryl Poe                12:40 a.m.
 Konstantin Surikov, Cedomir Ilic, Lon Lindsey                      12:50 a.m.
 Karlis Broders, Ali Khazanbeik, Les Perchevski                      1:00 a.m.
 Roberts Eihmanis, Saeidi Barati, Peter Stojanovski                  1:10 a.m.
 Mikus Gavars, Hassan Karimian Noshahr, Ilija Ostojcic               1:20 a.m.
 Mohamed Alnoaimi, Roman Kobityev                                    1:30 a.m.
 Andrija Antic, Sultan Al-Hakam, Dimitriy Vakhnenko                  1:40 a.m.
 Vedran Zanko, Abdulla Jalal, Dmytro Dutchyn                         1:50 a.m.
 Corey Conners, Christian Gloet, Olaf Allen                          4:35 a.m.
 Mackenzie Hughes, Victor Henum, Vikrant Chandra                     4:45 a.m.
 Albin Choi, Thomas Sorensen, Anuresh Chandra                        4:55 a.m.
 Kristoffer Ventura, Gustavo Silva, Martin Jarve                     5:05 a.m.
 Kristian Johannessen, Cristobal Del Solar, Marten Palm              5:15 a.m.
 Anders Engell, Antonio Costa, Egeti Liiv                            5:25 a.m.
 Axel Boasson, Neil Raymond, Kenta Konishi                           5:35 a.m.
 Haraldur Magnus, Craig Hinton, Jinichiro Kozuma                     5:45 a.m.
 Runar Arnorsson, Garrick Porteous, Hldeki Matsuyama                 5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     10 (AGC)
                                                                     Thursday
                                                                     --------
 
 Terrence Ng, Haydn Porteous, Jarryd Dillas                         12:30 a.m.
 Motin Yeung, Brandon Stone, Fraser Hunt                            12:40 a.m.
 Shinichi Mizuno, Zander Lombard, Will Haddrell                     12:50 a.m.
 Mubariz Ahmed, Daniel Gurtner, Ben Westgate,                        1:00 a.m.
 Ghazanfar Mehmood, Sebastin Barnoya, Rhys Pugh                      1:10 a.m.
 Muhammad Ali Hai, Alejandro Villavicencio, James Frazer             1:20 a.m.
 Ricardo Celia, Guray Yazici, Julien Brun                            1:30 a.m.
 Marcelo Rozo, Florian Kolberg, Paul Barjon                          1:40 a.m.
 Carlos Rodriguez, Hamza Sayin, Edouard Espana                       1:50 a.m.
 Si-Woo Kim, Filippo Bergamaschi, Tapio Pulkkanen                    4:35 a.m.
 Chang-Woo Lee, Giorgio De Filippi, Toni Hakula                      4:45 a.m.
 Soo-Min Lee, Renato Paratore, Miro Veijalainen                      4:55 a.m.
 Agustin Tarigo, Poom Saksansin, Peter Valasek                       5:05 a.m.
 Juan Alvarez, Itthipat Buranatanyarat, Juraj Zvarik                 5:15 a.m.
 Nicholas Tueten, Natthawat Suvajanakorn, Martin Tavoda              5:25 a.m.
 Alan Dunbar, Stamatios Kavadas, Joaquin Lolas                       5:35 a.m.
 Gavin Moynihan, George Karagiannis, Luis Fernando Barco             5:45 a.m.
 Kevin Phelan, Christos Nikopoulos, Eithel McGowen                   5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     1 (CGC)
                                                                     Thursday
                                                                     --------
 
 Moritz Lampert, Low Khai Jei, Jorge A. Garcia                      12:30 a.m.
 Max Rottluff, Arie Fauzi, Gustavo Leon                             12:40 a.m.
 Marcel Schneider, Gavin Green, Julio Vegas                         12:50 a.m.
 Enej Sarkanj, Yin-Jen Fang, Daniel Jennevret                        1:00 a.m.
 Matic Zalokar, Teng Kao, Pontus Widegren                            1:10 a.m.
 Tim Gornik, Chieh-Po Lee, Robert Karlsson                           1:20 a.m.
 Chris Williams, Seenappa Chikkamangappa, Scott Fernandez            1:30 a.m.
 Justin Thomas, Angad Cheema, Carlos Pigem                           1:40 a.m.
 Steven Fox, Khalin Joshi, Jacob Pastor                              1:50 a.m
 Marc Dobias, Daniel Nisbet, Robi Calvesbert                         4:35 a.m.
 Ben Rusch, Cameron Smith, Jeronimo Esteve                           4:45 a.m.
 Edouard Amacher, Matthew Stieger, Erick Morales                     4:55 a.m.
 Thomas Detry, Pedro de Costa Lima, Jerome Ng                        5:05 a.m
 Cedric Van Wasenhove, Rafael Becker, Marc Ong                       5:15 a.m.
 Thomas Pieters, Andre Tourinho, Jonathan Woo                        5:25 a.m.
 Alvaro Ortiz, Joao Carlota, Graeme Robertson                        5:35 a.m.
 Roberto Rojas, Pedro Figueiredo, Matthew Clark                      5:45 a.m.
 Manuel Jimenez, Ricardo Melo Gouveia, Paul Shields                  5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     10 (CGC)
                                                                     Thursday
                                                                     --------
 
 Rhadames Pena, Vaughan McCall, Lukas Nemecz                        12:30 a.m.
 Ernesto Vitienes, Mathew Perry, Tobias Nemecz                      12:40 a.m.
 John Paul Garrido, Ben Campbell, Manuel Trappel                    12:50 a.m.
 Huang Yongle, Robin Kind, Martin Kim                                1:00 a.m.
 Shao Yongliang, Rowin Caron, Franco Romero                          1:10 a.m.
 Guan Tianlang, Daan Huizing, Jorge Valdes                           1:20 a.m.
 Rodolfo Cazaubon, Ray Badenhorst, Ondrej Lieser                     1:30 a.m.
 Carlos Ortiz, Barry Painting, Vitek Novak                           1:40 a.m.
 Sebastian Vazquez, Scott Vincent, Simon Zach                        1:50 a.m.
 Jan Szmidt Jr., Hassan Said, Saleh Al Kaabi                         4:35 a.m.
 Adrian Meronk, Omar Mahfouz, Abdulrahman Al Bishi                   4:45 a.m.
 Mateusz Gradecki, Issa Abou el Ela, Ali Al Bishi                    4:55 a.m.
 Todor Krastev, Abdalla Al Musharrekh, Vladimir Osipov               5:05 a.m
 Stanko Marinov, Khalid Al Jasmi, Nikita Ponomarev                   5:15 a.m.
 Lyubomir Kostov, Sohail Al Marzuki, Vasity Belov                    5:25 a.m.
 Arqam Al Busaidi, Andrew Borg, Ignacio Rivero                       5:35 a.m.
 Ali Hameed Al Saleh, Ruud Critien, Jose Luis Montano                5:45 a.m.
 Azaan Al Rumhy, Peter Satariano, Gabriel Ormachea                   5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     1 (AGC)
                                                                     Friday
                                                                     --------
 
 Todor Krastev, Jan Szmidt Jr, Arqam Al Busaidi                     12:30 a.m.
 Stanko, Marinov, Adrian Meronk, Azzan Al Rumhy                     12:40 a.m.
 Lyubomir Kostov, Mateusz Gradecki, Ali Hameed Al Saleh             12:50 a.m.
 Vladimir Osipov, Abdulrahman Al Bishi, Ignacio Rivero               1:00 a.m.
 Nikita Ponomarev, Ali Al Bishi, Jose Luis Montano                   1:10 a.m.
 Vasity Belov, Saleh Al Kaabi, Gabriel Ormachea                      1:20 a.m.
 Abdalla Al Musharrekh, Hassan Said, Andrew Borg                     1:30 a.m.
 Khalid Al Jasmi, Omar Mahfouz, Ruud Critien                         1:40 a.m.
 Sohail Al Marzuki, Issa Abou el Ela, Peter Satariano                1:50 a.m.
 Lukas Nemecz, Martin Kim, Ondrej Lieser                             4:35 a.m.
 Tobias Nemecz, Franco Romero, Vitek Novak                           4:45 a.m.
 Manuel Trappel, Jorge Valdes, Simon Zach                            4:55 a.m.
 Vaughan McCall, Rodolfo Cazaubon, Robin Kind                        5:05 a.m.
 Mathew Perry, Carlos Ortiz, Rowin Caron                             5:15 a.m.
 Ben Campbell, Sebastin Vazquez, Daan Huizing                        5:25 a.m.
 Ray Badenhorst, Shao Yongliang, Rhadames Pena                       5:35 a.m.
 Barry Painting, Huang Yongle, Ernesto Vitienes                      5:45 a.m.
 Scott Vincent, Guan Tianlang, John Paul Garrido                     5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     10 (AGC)
                                                                     Friday
                                                                     --------
 
 Marc Ong, Alvaro Ortiz, Marc Dobias                                12:30 a.m.
 Jerome Ng, Roberto Rojas, Ben Rusch                                12:40 a.m.
 Jonathan Woo, Manuel Jimenez, Edouard Amacher                      12:50 a.m.
 Jaoa Carlota, Rafael Becker, Daniel Nisbet                          1:00 a.m.
 Pedro Figueiredo, Andre Tourinho, Cameron Smith                     1:10 a.m.
 Ricardo Melo Gouveia, Pedro de Costa Lima                           1:20 a.m.
 Graeme Robertson, Erick Morales, Thomas Detry                       1:30 a.m.
 Matthew Clark, Robi Calvesbert, Cedric Van Wasenhove                1:40 a.m.
 Paul Shields, Jeronimo Esteve, Thomas Pieters                       1:50 a.m.
 Yin-Jen Fang, Chris Williams, Moritz Lampert                        4:35 a.m.
 Teng Kao, Justin Thomas, Max Rottluff                               4:45 a.m.
 Chieh-Po Lee, Steven Fox, Marcel Schneider                          4:55 a.m.
 Seenappa Chikkamangappa, Daniel Jennevret, Jorge A. Garcia          5:05 a.m.
 Angad Cheema, Pontus Widegren, Gustavo Leon                         5:15 a.m.
 Khalin Joshi, Robert Karlsson, Julio Vegas                          5:25 a.m.
 Scott Fernandez, Enej Sarkanj, Low Khai Jei                         5:35 a.m.
 Carlos Pigem, Matic Zalokar, Arie Fauzi                             5:45 a.m.
 Jacob Pastor, Tim Gornik, Gavom Green                               5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     1 (CGC)
                                                                     Friday
                                                                     --------
 
 Tapio Pulkkanen, Joaquin Lolas, Peter Valasek                      12:30 a.m.
 Toni Hakula, Luis Fernando Barco, Juraj Zvarik                     12:40 a.m.
 Miro Veijalainen, Eithel McGowen, Martin Tavoda                    12:50 a.m.
 Poom Saksansin, Filippo Bergamaschi, Stamatios Kavadas              1:00 a.m.
 Itthipat Buranatanyarat, Giorgio De Filippi, George Karagiannis     1:10 a.m.
 Natthawat Suvajanakorn, Renato Paratore, Christos Nikopoulos        1:20 a.m.
 Alan Dunbar, Nicholas Tueten, Si-Woo Kim                            1:30 a.m.
 Gavin Moynihan, Juan Alvarez, Chang-Woo Lee                         1:40 a.m.
 Kevin Phelan, Agustin Tarigo, Soo-Min Lee                           1:50 a.m
 Jarryd Dillas, Julien Brun, Ghazanfar Mehmood                       4:35 a.m.
 Fraser Hunt, Paul Barjon, Muhammad Ali Hai                          4:45 a.m.
 Will Haddrell, Edouard Espana, Mubariz Ahmed                        4:55 a.m.
 Ben Westgate, Ricardo Celia, Terrence Ng                            5:05 a.m
 Rhys Pugh, Marcelo Rozo, Motin Yeung                                5:15 a.m.
 James Frazer, Carlos Rodriguez, Shinichi Mizuno                     5:25 a.m.
 Guray Yazici, Haydn Porteous, Sebastian Barnoya                     5:35 a.m.
 Florian Kolberg, Brandon Stone, Daniel Gurtner                      5:45 a.m.
 Hamza Sayin, Zander Lombard, Alejandro Villavicencio                5:55 a.m.
 
                                                                     10 (CGC)
                                                                     Friday
                                                                     --------
 
 Antonio Costa, Anuresh Chandra, Neil Raymond                       12:30 a.m.
 Cristobal Del Solar, Olaf Allen, Craig Hinton                      12:40 a.m.
 Gustavo Silva, Vikrant Chandra, Garrick Porteous                   12:50 a.m.
 Axel Boasson, Kristoffer Ventura, Corey Conners                     1:00 a.m.
 Haraldur Magnus, Kristian Johannessen, Mackenzie Hughes             1:10 a.m.
 Runar Arnorsson, Anders Engell, Albin Choi                          1:20 a.m.
 Martin Jarve, Kenta Konishi, Christian Gloet                        1:30 a.m.
 Marten Palm, Jinichiro Kozuma, Victor Henum                         1:40 a.m.
 Egeti Liiv, Hldeki Matsuyama, Thomas Sorensen                       1:50 a.m.
 Ilija Ostojcic, Alexey Konev                                        4:35 a.m.
 Les Perchevski, Andrija Antic, Azamat Maksytbekov                   4:45 a.m.
 Peter Stojanovski, Vedran Zanko, Konstantin Surikov                 4:55 a.m.
 Ali Khazanbeik, Roamn Kobityev, Cedomir Ilic                        5:05 a.m
 Saeidi Barati, Dimitriy Vakhnenko, Mihailo Dimitrijevic             5:15 a.m.
 Hassan Karimian Noshahr, Dmytro Dutchyn, Lija Djurdjevic            5:25 a.m.
 Sultan Al-Hakam, Karlis Broders, Jimmy Mafnas                       5:35 a.m.
 Abdulla Jalal, Roberts Eihmanis, Daryl Poe                          5:45 a.m.
 Mohamed Alnoaimi, Mikus Gavars, Lon Lindsey                         5:55 a.m.
 
 10/04 19:10:41 ET


USGA News
· Hillwood Country Club to host 2015 Senior Women's Amateur

· Former U.S. Open champion Jack Fleck passes away

· Torrey Pines to host 2021 U.S. Open

More News