Special Event:
Golf Extras
More Golf
Curtis Cup
U.S. Open
WAPL
U.S. Open (W)
APL
U.S. Open (S)
Girls' Junior
Junior Am
US Amateur (W)
US Amateur
Mid-Am
Senior Am (W)
State Tm (M)
World Am Tm (W)
Senior Am
World Am Tm (M)
Mid-Am (W)
Schedule
 
          *** USGA Men's World Amateur Team Championship Tee Times ***
 
              Karuizawa 72 Golf East (Oshitate and Iriyama Courses)
                                Karuizawa, Japan
                     Par 71 - 7,010 Yards (Oshitate Course)
                      Par 72 - 7,008 Yards (Iriyama Course)
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
 
 Pairings and Starting Times for Saturday's Final Round
 ------------------------------------------------------
 
                                                                     1 (IRI)
                                                                     Saturday
                                                                     --------
 
 Rhys Pugh, Gustavo Morantes, Ricardo Celia                          5:30 p.m.
 Michael Hearne, Alejandro Perazzo, Nicolas Echavarria               5:40 p.m.
 David Boote, Jorge Garcia, Santiago Gomez                           5:50 p.m.
 Johnson Poh, Samuel Echikson, Andreas Halvorsen                     6:00 a.m.
 Marc Ong, Thomas Detry, Kristoffer Ventura                          6:10 p.m.
 Jonathan Woo, Kevin Hesbois, Kristian Johannessen                   6:20 p.m.
 Enej Sarkanj, Tae-Hyun Kong, Enrico Di Nitto                        6:30 p.m.
 Zan Luka Stirn, Nam-Hun Kim, Guido Migliozzi                        6:40 p.m.
 Tim Gornik, Eun-Ho Youm, Renato Paratore                            6:50 p.m.
 Aaron Terrazas Morales, Gary Hurley, Ashley Chesters                9:35 p.m.
 Alvaro Ortiz Becerra, Paul Dunne, Ryan Evans                        9:45 p.m.
 Gerardo Ruiz De La Concha, Gavin Moynihan, Benjamin Stow            9:55 p.m.
 Geoff Drakeford, Matias Simaski, Daniel Berna                      10:05 p.m.
 Ryan Ruffels, Jaime Lopez Rivarola, Mario Galiano                  10:15 p.m.
 Lucas Herbert, Alejandro Tosti, Jon Rahm                           10:25 p.m.
 Adam Svensson, Adam Blomme, Denny McCarthy                         10:35 p.m.
 Taylor Pendrith, Hannes Ronneblad, Beau Hossler                    10:45 p.m.
 Corey Conners, Marcus Kinhult, Bryson DeChambeau                   10:55 p.m.
 
                                                                     1 (IRI)
                                                                     Saturday
                                                                     --------
 
 Edward Figueroa, Jin Zhang, Vaughan McCall                          5:30 p.m.
 Robi Calvesbert, Zhengkai Bai, Joshua Munn                          5:40 p.m.
 Jeronimo Esteve, Zecheng Dou, Tae Koh                               5:50 p.m.
 Manu Gandas, Kenta Konishi, Nattawat Suvajankorn                    6:00 a.m.
 Feroz Garewal, Kazuya Koura, Chanachok Dejpiratanamongkol           6:10 p.m.
 Udayan Mane, Takashi Ogiso, Suradit Yongcharoenchai                 6:20 p.m.
 Mark Phillips, Gerlou Roux, Tomas Silva                             6:30 p.m.
 Will Haddrell, Jason Smith, Goncalo Costa                           6:40 p.m.
 Jarryd Dillas, Zander Lombard, Joao Carlota                         6:50 p.m.
 Robin Sciot Siegrist, Marco Iten, Chris Robb                        9:35 p.m.
 Clement Sordet, Mathias Eggenberger, Bradley Neil                   9:45 p.m.
 Victor Perez, Benjamin Rusch, Grant Forrest                         9:55 p.m.
 Maximilian Rottluff, Niklas Noergaard Moeller, Wei-Lun Wang        10:05 p.m.
 Maximilian Mehles, Nicolai Kristensen, Chun-An Yu                  10:15 p.m.
 Hurly Long, Martin Leth Simonsen, Cheng-Tsung Pan                  10:25 p.m.
 Martin Cancino, Markus Maukner, Michal Pospisil                    10:35 p.m.
 Guillermo Pereira, Robin Goger, Vitak Novak                        10:45 p.m.
 Matias Dominguez, Lukas Lipold, Simon Zach                         10:55 p.m.
 
                                                                     1 (OSH)
                                                                     Saturday
                                                                     --------
 
 Martin Liu, Daniel Gurtner, Manuel Jimenez                          5:30 p.m.
 Matthew Cheung, Sebastian Barnoya, Alvaro Ortiz                     5:40 p.m.
 Shinichi Mizuno, Jose Pablo Rolz, Jose Mendez                       5:50 p.m.
 Oliver Gabor, Herik Machado, Michael Kraaij                         6:00 a.m.
 Peter Valasek, Thomaz Pimenta, Robbie Van West                      6:10 p.m.
 Jan Friesz, Andre Tourinho, Lars Van Meijel                         6:20 p.m.
 Abdul Manaf Muhammad Wafiyuddin, Kristian Kulokorpi, Jan Szmidt     6:30 p.m.
 Low Khai Jei, Albert Eckhardt, Adrian Meronk                        6:40 p.m.
 Gavin Kyle Green, Linus Vaisanen, Mateusz Gradecki                  6:50 p.m.
 Abdul Rahman Al Shahrani, Nikolaos Efthymiadis                      9:35 p.m.
 Peter Amenyo, Saleh Al Kaabi, Stamatios Kavadas                     9:45 p.m.
 Maxwell Owusu-Bonsu, Ali Al Shahrani                                9:55 p.m.
 Nasser Yacoob, Brent Sussens, Sohail Al Marzouqi                   10:05 p.m.
 Abdulla Sultan, Ludovic Bax, Rashid Hamood                         10:15 p.m.
 Hamad Mubarak, Ian Espitalier Noel, Khalid Al Jasmi                10:25 p.m.
 Sander Aadusaar, Ranko Helc, Keith Stein                           10:35 p.m.
 Marten Palm, Ilija Djurdjevic, Jonathan Newnham                    10:45 p.m.
 Martin Jarve, Cedomir Ilic, Sean Morris                            10:55 p.m.
 
                                                                     10 (OSH)
                                                                     Saturday
                                                                     --------
 
 Ali Altuntas, John Verlest Micallef, Daryl Poe                      5:30 p.m.
 Serkan Akarsu, Daniel Holland, Louie Sunga                          5:40 p.m.
 Rdiz Kemaloglu, Andrew Borg, Devin Hua                              5:50 p.m.
 Ali Khazanbeik, Augstin Acosta, Raymart Tolentino                   6:00 a.m.
 Hassan Karimian Noshahr, Facundo Alvarez, Kristoffer Arevalo        6:10 p.m.
 Behrod Kechtavar, Juan Alvarez, Rupert Zaragosa                     6:20 p.m.
 Juan Jose Guerra, Pavel Goryainov, Abid Hussain                     6:30 p.m.
 Ernesto Vitienes, Nikita Ponomarev, Olaf Frank Grant Allen          6:40 p.m.
 Francisco Pichardo, Mikhail Morozov, Sam Lee                        6:50 p.m.
 Leon-Paul Lobo, Emir Priadko                                        9:35 p.m.
 Thomas Mba Agostino, Fedir Karhapolov                               9:45 p.m.
 Kevin Aboumi Mouba, Artur Badiuk                                    9:55 p.m.
 Sergey Kim, Ricardo Reyes                                          10:05 p.m.
 Andrey Sazanov, Sebastian Bettaglio                                10:15 p.m.
 Konstantin Surikov, Gerardo Alvarez                                10:25 p.m.
 
 
 09/12 09:51:04 ET


USGA News
· Flint Hills National awarded the 2017 U.S. Junior

· Tallent beats Norton for U.S. Senior Amateur title

· Higgins edges Kyrinis for Senior Women's Amateur title

More News