Fairleigh Dickinson Knights vs. Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
 
Team12Score
Fair-Dickinson393372
Mount St Marys224365
   
Officials:  Earl Wilson, Jermaine Rogers, Ron Tyburski Attendance:  865
Fair-DickinsonMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Lonnie Robinson374713111012103010
Kinu Rochford27511002328103304112
Melquan Bolding396935451671001019
Sidney Sanders Jr.27240112022320105
Mustafaa Jones32020288066102008
Sekou Harris15480100011011208
Xavier Harris13440000123010218
Mathias Seilund10120100011020002
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS20026474131619528331010313272
PERCENTAGESFG: 55.3%3PT: 30.8%FT: 84.2%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Mount St MarysMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Josh Castellanos28140200123300002
Kristijan Krajina2781000020221310016
Rashad Whack3041127003363121010
Julian Norfleet28390400101231116
Taylor Danaher17480202112100008
Xavier Owens8020100022011000
Sam Prescott253121711347331008
Shivaughn Wiggins12250100000030104
Kelvin Parker13141400011010003
Raven Barber12470000246001108
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS200307242815141933131574165
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.7%3PT: 14.3%FT: 20%  TOTAL TO: 4
 
TECHNICALS: Fair-Dickinson 0, Mount St Marys 0

NCAA Basketball News
· Dorm Report: On point

· McKnight won't be able to play for Vols

· Iowa State's Hoiberg has pacemaker replaced

More News