Special Events:
Hawaii Rainbow Warriors vs. Long Beach State 49ers
 
Team12Score
Hawaii363672
Long Beach State433376
   
Officials:  Bill Vinovich, Rob Rorke, Melvin Landry Attendance:  2749
HawaiiMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Christian Standhardinger12340001213110306
Isaac Fotu30230026246031206
Vander Joaquim2461401112461403013
Jace Tavita30241200000521105
Brandon Spearman16151544123211207
Garrett Jefferson12141100000230203
Brandon Jawato196946000110320016
Davis Rozitis21220002167152114
Hauns Brereton17470301123000308
Ozren Pavlovic19280400123220014
Team0000000325000000
TEAM TOTALS20029607227151324371424717272
PERCENTAGESFG: 48.3%3PT: 31.8%FT: 46.7%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
Long Beach StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Tony Freeland27360011224231407
Dan Jennings30350026145111108
Keala King24131200022340303
Michael Caffey3451327681346223018
James Ennis3641203342684203211
Kris Gulley8000002022000100
Peter Pappageorge173535660002310015
Deng Deng154646011120110012
Kyle Richardson9120001022111002
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200245210231829823311917715276
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.2%3PT: 43.5%FT: 62.1%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Hawaii 3, Long Beach State 0
Hawaii: Garrett Jefferson, TEAM (2)

NCAA Basketball News
· Northern Illinois extends Montgomery through 2018

· Elijah Brown leaving Butler

· Georgia State extends Hunter's contract

More News