HomeMatchupsScoreboardsChampionsMVP's | PDF Brackets:  MenWomen

Rounds: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Text Bracket
Champions | MVP's

Rounds: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Text Bracket
Champions | MVP's

Rounds: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Text Bracket
Champions | MVP's

Rounds: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Text Bracket
Champions | MVP's
Automatic Bids | Awards | All-Tourn. Teams | All-Time Teams | Coaching | Conferences | Leaders
Milestones | Ratings | Scoring | Sites | Final Four
Records: Individual | Team | Regional | Regional Team | Seeds
 
           *** 34th NCAA Division I Women's Basketball Tournament ***
             (Seeds and Records in Parenthesis - All Times Eastern)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 
                        FIRST ROUND - Friday, March 20th
                        --------------------------------
 
 SPOKANE REGION
 --------------
 
 Cameron Indoor Stadium - Durham, North Carolina
 -----------------------------------------------
 Duke 54, (13) Albany (24-9) 52
 
 Mississippi State 57, (12) Tulane (22-11) 47
 
 Gill Coliseum - Corvallis, Oregon
 ---------------------------------
 Oregon State 74, (14) South Dakota State (24-9) 62
 
 Gonzaga 82, (6) George Washington (29-4) 69
 
 GREENSBORO REGION
 -----------------
 
 Colonial Life Arena - Columbia, South Carolina
 ----------------------------------------------
 South Carolina 81, (16) Savannah State (21-11) 48
 
 Syracuse 77, (9) Nebraska (21-11) 69
 
 OKLAHOMA CITY REGION
 --------------------
 
 Purcell Pavilion - Notre Dame, Indiana
 --------------------------------------
 DePaul 79, (8) Minnesota (23-10) 72
 
 Notre Dame 77, (16) Montana (24-9) 43
 
 Carver-Hawkeye Arena - Iowa City, Iowa
 --------------------------------------
 Miami-Florida 86, (6) Washington (23-10) 80
 
 Iowa 75, (14) American (24-9) 67
 
 Ferrell Center - Waco, Texas
 ----------------------------
 Arkansas 57, (7) Northwestern (23-9) 55
 
 Baylor 77, (15) Northwestern State (19-15) 36
 
 ALBANY REGION
 -------------
 
 Haas Pavilion - Berkeley, California
 ------------------------------------
 Texas 66, (12) Western Kentucky (30-5) 64
 
 California 78, (13) Wichita State (29-5) 66
 
 Memorial Coliseum - Lexington, Kentucky
 ---------------------------------------
 Dayton 78, (10) Iowa State (18-13) 66
 
 Kentucky 97, (15) Tennessee State (18-13) 52
 
                               Saturday, March 21st
                               --------------------
 
 SPOKANE REGION
 --------------
 
 Comcast Center - College, Park, Maryland
 ----------------------------------------
 Princeton 80, (9) Green Bay (28-5) 70
 
 Maryland 75, (16) New Mexico State (22-8) 57
 
 Thompson-Boling Arena - Knoxville, Tennessee
 --------------------------------------------
 Pittsburgh 51, (7) Chattanooga (29-4) 40
 
 Tennessee 72, (15) Boise State (22-11) 61
 
 GREENSBORO REGION
 -----------------
 
 Carmichael Arena - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
 ----------------------------------------------
 North Carolina 71, (13) Liberty (26-7) 65
 
 Ohio State 90, (12) James Madison (29-4) 80
 
 Wells Fargo Arena - Tempe, Arizona
 ----------------------------------
 Arkansas-Little Rock 69, (6) Texas A&M (23-10) 60
 
 Arizona State 74, (14) Ohio University (27-5) 55
 
 Donald L. Tucker Center - Tallahassee, Florida
 ----------------------------------------------
 Florida Gulf Coast 75, (10) Oklahoma State (20-12) 67
 
 Florida State 91, (15) Alabama State (17-15) 49
 
 OKLAHOMA CITY REGION
 --------------------
 
 Maples Pavilion - Stanford, California
 --------------------------------------
 Oklahoma 111, (12) Quinnipiac (31-4) 84
 
 Stanford 73, (13) Cal State Northridge (23-10) 60
 
 ALBANY REGION
 -------------
 
 Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Connecticut
 -------------------------------------
 Rutgers 79, (9) Seton Hall (28-6) 66
 
 Connecticut 89, (16) St. Francis (NY) (15-19) 33
 
 Sun Dome - Tampa, Florida
 -------------------------
 Louisville 86, (14) BYU (23-10) 53
 
 South Florida 73, (11) LSU (17-14) 64
 
 
                        SECOND ROUND - Sunday, March 22nd
                        ---------------------------------
 
 SPOKANE REGION
 --------------
 
 Cameron Indoor Stadium - Durham, North Carolina
 -----------------------------------------------
 Duke 64, (5) Mississippi State (27-7) 56
 
 Gill Coliseum - Corvallis, Oregon
 ---------------------------------
 Gonzaga 76, (3) Oregon State (27-5) 64
 
 GREENSBORO REGION
 -----------------
 
 Colonial Life Arena - Columbia, South Carolina
 ----------------------------------------------
 South Carolina 97, (8) Syracuse (22-10) 68
 
 OKLAHOMA CITY REGION
 --------------------
 
 Purcell Pavilion - Notre Dame, Indiana
 --------------------------------------
 Notre Dame 79, (9) DePaul (27-8) 67
 
 Carver-Hawkeye Arena - Iowa City, Iowa
 --------------------------------------
 Iowa 88, (11) Miami-Florida (20-13) 70
 
 Ferrell Center - Waco, Texas
 ----------------------------
 Baylor 73, (10) Arkansas (18-14) 44
 
 ALBANY REGION
 -------------
 
 Haas Pavilion - Berkeley, California
 ------------------------------------
 Texas 73, (4) California (24-10) 70
 
 Memorial Coliseum - Lexington, Kentucky
 ---------------------------------------
 Dayton 99, (2) Kentucky (24-10) 94
 
                               Monday, March 23rd
                               ------------------
 
 SPOKANE REGION
 --------------
 
 Comcast Center - College, Park, Maryland
 ----------------------------------------
 Maryland 85, (8) Princeton (31-1) 70
 
 Thompson-Boling Arena - Knoxville, Tennessee
 --------------------------------------------
 Tennessee 77, (10) Pittsburgh (20-12) 67
 
 GREENSBORO REGION
 -----------------
 
 Carmichael Arena - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
 ----------------------------------------------
 North Carolina 86, (5) Ohio State (24-11) 84
 
 Donald L. Tucker Center - Tallahassee, Florida
 ----------------------------------------------
 Florida State 65, (7) Florida Gulf Coast (31-3) 47
 
 Wells Fargo Arena - Tempe, Arizona
 ----------------------------------
 Arizona State 57, (11) Arkansas-Little Rock (29-5) 54
 
 OKLAHOMA CITY REGION
 --------------------
 
 Maples Pavilion - Stanford, California
 --------------------------------------
 Stanford 86, (5) Oklahoma (21-12) 76
 
 ALBANY REGION
 -------------
 
 Gampel Pavilion - Storrs, Connecticut
 -------------------------------------
 Connecticut 91, (8) Rutgers (23-10) 55
 
 Sun Dome - Tampa, Florida
 -------------------------
 Louisville 60, (6) South Florida (27-8) 52
 
 
                    REGIONAL SEMIFINALS - Friday, March 27th
                    ----------------------------------------
 
 OKLAHOMA CITY REGION
 --------------------
 
 Chesapeake Energy Arena - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
 -------------------------------------------------
 Baylor 81, (3) Iowa (26-8) 66
 
 Notre Dame 81, (4) Stanford (26-10) 60
 
 GREENSBORO REGION
 -----------------
 
 Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Greensboro, North Carolina
 --------------------------------------------------------
 South Carolina 67, (4) North Carolina (26-9) 65
 
 Florida State 66, (3) Arizona State (29-6) 65
 
                              Saturday, March 28th
                              --------------------
 
 SPOKANE REGION
 --------------
 
 Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena - Spokane, Washington
 -----------------------------------------------------
 (4) Duke (23-10) vs. (1) Maryland (32-2), 4:30 PM
 
 (11) Gonzaga (26-7) vs. (2) Tennessee (29-5), 7:00 PM
 
 ALBANY REGION
 -------------
 
 Times Union Center - Albany, New York
 -------------------------------------
 (5) Texas (24-10) vs. (1) Connecticut (34-1), 12:00 PM
 
 (7) Dayton (27-6) vs. (3) Louisville (27-6), 2:30 PM
 
 
                      REGIONAL FINALS - Sunday, March 29th
                      ------------------------------------
 
 GREENSBORO REGION
 -----------------
 
 Greensboro Coliseum Complex - Greensboro, North Carolina
 --------------------------------------------------------
 (2) Florida State (32-4) vs. (1) South Carolina (33-2), 12:00 PM
 
 OKLAHOMA CITY REGION
 --------------------
 
 Chesapeake Energy Arena - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
 -------------------------------------------------
 (2) Baylor (33-3) vs. (1) Notre Dame (34-2), 8:30 PM
 
                               Monday, March 30th
                               ------------------
 
 ALBANY REGION
 -------------
 
 Times Union Center - Albany, New York
 -------------------------------------
 Louisville/Dayton winner vs. Texas/Connecticut winner, 7:00 PM
 
 SPOKANE REGION
 --------------
 
 Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena - Spokane, Washington
 -----------------------------------------------------
 Gonzaga/Tennessee winner vs. Duke/Maryland winner, 9:00 PM
 
 
                         FINAL FOUR - SUNDAY, APRIL 5TH
                         ------------------------------
                         (Amalie Arena, Tampa, Florida)
 
 Albany Region winner vs. Spokane Region winner, 6:30 or 9 p.m.
 
 Greensboro Region winner vs. Oklahoma City Region winner, 6:30 or 9 p.m.
 
 
                   NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP - TUESDAY, APRIL 7TH
                   ------------------------------------------
                         (Amalie Arena, Tampa, Florida)
 
 Semifinal winners, 8:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 03/28 00:14:27 ET

NIT (M)
Matchups
Scoreboard
Bracket
Champions
MVP's
CBI (M)
Schedule
Scoreboard
Bracket
Champions
MVP's
CIT (M)
Schedule
Scoreboard
Champions
MVP's
NCAA (W)
PDF Bracket
Schedule
Scoreboard
Bids
Spokane
Bridgeport
Norfolk
Oklahoma City
Champions
MVP's
NIT (W)
Scoreboard
Schedule
Bracket
Champions
MVP's
WBI (W)
Schedule
Bracket
Champions
MVP's

March Madness Scores
©2015 The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com