Boxing Odds
Boxing Rankings:
Boxing Extras:
International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, October 19, 2014

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
October 20 (Monday)
At Sao Paulo, Brazil
Adriano Dos Santos (18-7) vs. Pedro Salatiel Duarte (11-4)
 
October 22 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Yamaaka (21-0) vs. Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (37-5)
*** WBC World Bantamweight Title ***
Takahiro Ao (26-3) vs. Juan Carlos Salgado (26-3)
 
October 24 (Friday)
At San Diego, California, United States
Emmanuuel Robles (11-0) vs. Carlos Valenzuela (6-1)
Joe Perez (5-1) vs. Cesar Martinez (4-3)
At Kissimmee, Florida, United States
Orlando Cruz (20-4) vs. Ruben Tamayo (25-4)
Daniel Rosario Cruz (8-1) vs. Jose Alberto Leal (9-5)
At Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Eric Martel Bahoeli (10-4) vs. Dillon Carman (6-2)
Steve Rolls (10-0) vs. Janks Trotter (8-1)
Didier Bence (10-1) vs. Sylvera Louis (5-3)
 
October 25 (Saturday)
At Fresno, California, United States
Jessie Magdaleno (19-0) vs. Erik Ruiz (13-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Gavin McDonnell (11-0) vs. Vusi Malinga (21-5)
Luke Campbell (8-0) vs. Daniel Eduardo Brizuela (26-3)
Tommy Coyle (19-2) vs. Michael Katsidis (30-6)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Derry Matthews (35-9) vs. Adam Dingsdale (11-1)
Ovill McKenzie (23-12) vs. Matty Askin (17-2)
Valery Yanchy (23-3) vs. Kevin Satchell (12-0)
Thomas Stalker (9-0) vs. Jack Catterall (9-0)
At Metro Manilla, Philippines
Jimmy Aducal (8-3) vs. Virden Rivera (7-1)
Eden Sonsona (32-6) vs. Silvester Lopez (22-8)
At Monte Carlo, Monaco
Martin Murray (28-1) vs. Domenico Spada (39-5)
Hekkie Budler (26-1) vs. Xiong Zhao Zhong (24-5)
Ryno Liebenberg (16-0) vs. Eleider Alvarez (15-0)
Randy Caballero (21-0) vs. Stuart Hall (16-3)
*** IBF World Bantamweight Title ***
At Managua, Nicaragua
Jose Rios (11-1) vs. Frederick Castro (8-3)
Guillermo Ortiz (10-5) vs. Marlon Marquez (11-5)
At Budva, Montenegro
Nikola Sjekloca (27-2) vs. Jorge Rodriguez Olivera (25-9)
At Durango, Mexico
Rodrigo Guerrero (21-5) vs. Jonathan Baat (27-5)
At Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Robert Kanalas (4-0) vs. Benjamin Major (3-0)
At Santa Fe. Argentina
Jonathan Victor Barros (37-4) vs. Sergio Javier Escobar (26-23)
Jonathan Eduardo Gaston Chavez (8-1) vs. Claudio Alberto Esperante (5-3)
 
October 26 (Sunday)
At Aichi, Japan
Daiki Koide (21-7) Tatsuya Miyazaki (8-5)
At South Africa
Moruti Mthalane (30-2) vs. Odilon Zaleta (15-4)
 
October 30 (Thursday)
At Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Danny O'Connor (23-2) vs. Andrew Farmer (18-2)
Sharif Bogere (25-1) vs. Aaron Melgarejo (17-7)
 
October 31 (Friday)
At Mendoza, Argentina
Juan Carlos Reveco (34-1) vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep (34-2)
*** WBA World Flyweight Title ***
Victor Emilio Ramirez (20-2) vs. Deon Elam (13-1)
At Queensland, Australia
Jack Asis (31-18) vs Isaias Santos Sampaio (19-8)
Kris George (6-0) vs. Fernando Ferreira da Silva (32-4)
Brayd Smith (10-0) vs. Cid Edson Bispo Ribeiro (15-5)
At Pas-de-Calais, France
Omar Lamiri (12-1) vs. Hassan Azaouagh (16-8)
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Viorel Simion (17-1) vs. Emilio Norfat (23-5)
Karo Murat (25-2) vs. Varol Vekiloglu (21-7)
Christian Hammer (16-3) vs. Taras Bidenko (28-6)
At Lombardia, Italy
Carmine Tommasone (12-0) vs. Mario Pisanti (14-1)
At Vladikavkaz, Russia
Murat Galliev (18-0) vs. Engin Karakapian (12-4)
 
November 1 (Saturday)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Tomoki Kameda (30-0) vs. Alejandro Hernandez (28-10)
*** WBO World Bantamweight Title ***
Andrzej Fonfara (25-3) vs. Doudou Ngumbu (33-5)
Caleb Truax (24-1) vs. Scott Sigmon (24-5)
Javier Fortuna (25-0) vs. Abner Cotto (18-2)
At Denver, Colorado, United States
Cesar Holguim (10-4) vs. Manuel Perez (21-10)
At Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Dusty Hernandez Harrison (23-0) vs. Michael Clark (44-11)
At Aberdeen, Scotland
David Savage (15-2) vs. Darren Traynor (8-0)
At Caguas, Puerto Rico
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (23-4) vs. Jonathan Arrellano (15-4)
Alberto Machado (8-0) vs. Alvin Torres (7-1)
Jose Martinez (12-0) vs. Luis Cosme (8-4)
At Hyogo, Japan
Hikaru Matsuoka (7-1) vs. Richard Pumicpic (15-6)
Junichi Ebisuoka (23-17) vs. Giovanni Escaner (11-3)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yu Kimura (14-2) vs. Atsushi Aburada (9-6)
Tetsuma Hayashi (24-2) vs. Ryutaro Taira (8-4)
 
November 6 (Thursday)
At Queensland, Australia
Rohan Murdock (15-1) vs. Manny Siaca (25-7)
Matt Casboult (5-0) vs. Michael Mlacic (9-2)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Oswaldo Novoa (14-4) vs. Wanheng Menayothin (35-0)
*** WBC World Minimumweight Title ***
 
November 7 (Friday)
At New South Wales, Australia
Chad Bennett (34-4) vs. Padjai Yongyuthgym (17-1)
 
November 22 (Saturday)
At Macao, China
Manny Pacquiao (56-5-2) vs. Chris Algieri (20-0)
*** WBO Welterweight Title ***
 
November 29 (Saturday)
At Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Ray Beltran (29-6) vs. Terence Crawford (24-0)
*** WBO Lightweight Title ***
Evgeny Gradovich (19-0) vs. Jayson Velez (22-0)
*** IBF World Featherweight Title ***

As of October 19, 2014, at 11:12 AM ET

Boxing News
· Yamanaka remains unbeaten with unanimous decision over Rungvisai

· Golovkin pounds Rubio, extends KO streak

· Fitz Hitz: Golovkin seeks middleweight penthouse

More News