Race-Day Info:
Auto Racing Extras
More Auto Racing
2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Results/Schedule
Complete through Saturday, August 30th - Sites in Parenthesis

From The Sports Network

DIRTcar Nationals - Winner: Brad Sweet2nd: Paul McMahan
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(February 14th)4th: Tim Shaffer
 5th: Dale Blaney
  
DIRTcar Nationals - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Cody Darrah
 3rd: Daryn Pittman
(February 15th)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Terry McCarl
  
DIRTcar Nationals - Winner: Steve Kinser2nd: Daryn Pittman
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(February 16th)4th: Brad Sweet
 5th: Tim Kaeding
  
FVP Outlaw Showdown - Winner: Paul McMahan2nd: Steve Kinser
 3rd: Brad Sweet
(March 5th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
FVP Outlaw Showdown - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Steve Kinser
 3rd: Jason Meyers
(March 6th)4th: Jason Sides
 5th: Kerry Madsen
  
NAPA Wildcat Shootout - Winner: Brad Sweet2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Steve Kinser
(March 8th)4th: Daryn Pittman
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
Thunderbowl Raceway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Paul McMahan
(March 14th)4th: Kerry Madsen
 5th: Joey Saldana
  
Thunderbowl Raceway - Winner: Rico Abreu2nd: Logan Schuchart
 3rd: Terry McCarl
(March 15th)4th: Sammy Swindell
 5th: Brad Sweet
  
FVP Western Spring Shootout - Winner: Kerry Madsen2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Joey Saldana
(March 22nd)4th: Jason Meyers
 5th: Bud Kaeding
  
Merced Speedway - Winner: David Gravel2nd: Tim Kaeding
 3rd: Kyle Hirst
(March 28th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Mini Gold Cup - Winner: Cancelled2nd: None
 3rd: None
(March 29th)4th: None
 5th: None
  
Calistoga Speedway - Winner: Brad Sweet2nd: Brian Brown
 3rd: Joey Saldana
(April 5th)4th: Donny Schatz
 5th: Rico Abreu
  
Calistoga Speedway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Brad Sweet
 3rd: Cody Darrah
(April 6th)4th: Rico Abreu
 5th: Joey Saldana
  
Kings Speedway - Winner: Cody Darrah2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Paul McMahan
(April 11th)4th: Tim Kaeding
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
SoCal Showdown - Winner: Joey Saldana2nd: Daryn Pittman
 3rd: Brad Sweet
(April 12th)4th: Sammy Swindell
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
El Paso Speedway Park - Winner: Kerry Madsen2nd: Steve Kinser
 3rd: Daryn Pittman
(April 15th)4th: Brad Sweet
 5th: Sammy Swindell
  
Texas Outlaw Nationals - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Paul McMahan
 3rd: Sammy Swindell
(April 18th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Texas Outlaw Nationals - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(April 19th)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
Salina Highbanks Speedway - Winner: Joey Saldana2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Kraig Kinser
(April 25th)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Cody Darrah
  
Spring Classic - Winner: Sammy Swindell2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(April 26th)4th: David Gravel
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Eldora Speedway Night 1 - Winner: Shane Stewart2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Paul McMahan
(May 2nd)4th: Kerry Madsen
 5th: Dale Blaney
  
Eldora Speedway Night 2 - Winner: David Gravel2nd: Daryn Pittman
 3rd: Randy Hannagan
(May 3rd)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
Jacksonville Speedway - Winner: Christopher Bell2nd: Daryn Pittman
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(May 7th)4th: Brad Sweet
 5th: Cody Darrah
  
Wilmot Raceway - Winner: David Gravel2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Paul McMahan
(May 9th)4th: Brad Sweet
 5th: Kraig Kinser
  
Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Paul McMahan2nd: Steve Kinser
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(May 10th)4th: David Gravel
 5th: Joey Saldana
  
Gettysburg Clash - Winner: Stevie Smith2nd: Greg Hodnett
 3rd: Daryn Pittman
(May 14th)4th: Jac Haudenschild
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Williams Grove Speedway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(May 16th)4th: David Gravel
 5th: Stevie Smith
  
Morgan Cup - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Don Kreitz Jr
 3rd: Lucas Wolfe
(May 17th)4th: Stevie Smith
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
Orange County Fair Speedway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(May 18th)4th: Steve Kinser
 5th: Cody Darrah
  
NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Classic - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: David Gravel
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(May 20th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
Circle K/NOS Energy Showdown - Winner: Joey Saldana2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Logan Schuchart
(May 23rd)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Cody Darrah
  
Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Sammy Swindell
 3rd: Daryn Pittman
(May 26th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Kistler Engines Classic - Winner: Dale Blaney2nd: Craig Mintz
 3rd: Dean Jacobs
(May 30th)4th: Brad Sweet
 5th: Donny Schatz
  
NAPA Auto Parts Rumble - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Brad Sweet
 3rd: David Gravel
(May 31st)4th: Daryn Pittman
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Postponed2nd: None
 3rd: None
(June 4th)4th: None
 5th: None
  
NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown - Winner: Joey Saldana2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Paul McMahan
(June 6th)4th: Kerry Madsen
 5th: Sammy Swindell
  
FVP Outlaws at Lakeside - Winner: Kerry Madsen2nd: Paul McMahan
 3rd: Sammy Swindell
(June 7th)4th: Ian Madsen
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Jackson Speedway - Winner: Joey Saldana2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Brad Sweet
(June 13th)4th: Danny Lasoski
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Mediacom Shootout - Winner: Brad Sweet2nd: Terry McCarl
 3rd: Shane Stewart
(June 14th)4th: Daryn Pittman
 5th: Kerry Madsen
  
River Cities Speedway - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Cody Darrah
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(June 20th)4th: Mark Dobmeier
 5th: Joey Saldana
  
I-94 Speedway - Winner: Roger Crockett2nd: Brad Sweet
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(June 21st)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Cody Darrah
  
34 Raceway - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Terry McCarl
 3rd: Bill Balog
(June 27th)4th: Brian Brown
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Beaver Dam Raceway - Winner: Brad Sweet2nd: Cody Darrah
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(June 28th)4th: Daryn Pittman
 5th: Kerry Madsen
  
FVP Outlaws at Cedar Lake - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: David Gravel
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(June 29th)4th: David Heskin
 5th: Sammy Swindell
  
Huset's Speedway - Winner: Mark Dobmeier2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(July 2nd)4th: Sammy Swindell
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Boothill Showdown Night 1 - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Paul McMahan
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(July 4th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Jason Sides
  
Boothill Showdown Night 2 - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: David Gravel
(July 5th)4th: Steve Kinser
 5th: Brad Sweet
  
Brad Doty Classic - Winner: Paul McMahan2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Daryn Pittman
(July 9th)4th: Donny Schatz
 5th: James McFadden
  
Knight Before the Kings Royal - Winner: Sammy Swindell2nd: Tim Shaffer
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(July 11th)4th: Shane Stewart
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Kings Royal - Winner: Kerry Madsen2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: David Gravel
(July 12th)4th: Kevin Swindell
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Don Martin Silver Cup Race 1 - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Dale Blaney
(July 15th)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Don Martin Silver Cup Race 2 - Winner: Cody Darrah2nd: Danny Dietrich
 3rd: Tim Shaffer
(July 15th)4th: Shane Stewart
 5th: Logan Schuchart
  
Lincoln Speedway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Brian Montieth
 3rd: Alan Krimes
(July 17th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Danny Dietrich
  
Summer Nationals Night 1 - Winner: Greg Hodnett2nd: Brent Marks
 3rd: Joey Saldana
(July 18th)4th: Shane Stewart
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Summer Nationals Night 2 - Winner: Lance Dewease2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Lucas Wolfe
(July 19th)4th: Cody Darrah
 5th: Alan Krimes
  
Lebanon Valley Speedway - Winner: David Gravel2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(July 20th)4th: Daryn Pittman
 5th: Brad Sweet
  
Fulton Speedway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Jessica Zemken
(July 23rd)4th: David Gravel
 5th: Cody Darrah
  
Autodrome Drummond - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Cody Darrah
(July 26th)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Cornwall Motor Speedway - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Logan Schuchart
(July 27th)4th: David Gravel
 5th: Kraig Kinser
  
Six Nations Showdown - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Shane Stewart
 3rd: James McFadden
(July 29th)4th: Kerry Madsen
 5th: David Gravel
  
Prelude to the Ironman - Winner: Paul McMahan2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Donny Schatz
(August 1st)4th: Daryn Pittman
 5th: David Gravel
  
Ironman 55 - Winner: Kerry Madsen2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: James McFadden
(August 2nd)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Brad Sweet
  
FVP Knoxville Nationals Race 1 - Winner: Postponed2nd: None
 3rd: None
(August 6th)4th: None
 5th: None
  
FVP Knoxville Nationals Race 1 - Winner: Brian Brown2nd: Sam Hafertepe Jr.
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(August 7th)4th: Terry McCarl
 5th: Bryan Clauson
  
FVP Knoxville Nationals Race 2 - Winner: Shane Stewart2nd: Kraig Kinser
 3rd: Mark Dobmeier
(August 8th)4th: Donny Schatz
 5th: David Gravel
  
FVP Knoxville Nationals Race 3 - Winner: Danny Lasoski2nd: Jack Dover
 3rd: Jac Haudenschild
(August 9th)4th: Steve Kinser
 5th: Seth Brahmer
  
FVP Knoxville Nationals Race 4 - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Brian Brown
 3rd: Kerry Madsen
(August 9th)4th: Craig Dollansky
 5th: Justin Henderson
  
Junction Motor Speedway - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Paul McMahan
 3rd: Kraig Kinser
(August 12th)4th: Brad Sweet
 5th: Kerry Madsen
  
River Cities Speedway - Winner: Daryn Pittman2nd: Donny Schatz
 3rd: Cody Darrah
(August 15th)4th: Kraig Kinser
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Gerdau Magic City Showdown - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Joey Saldana
 3rd: David Gravel
(August 17th)4th: Paul McMahan
 5th: Kraig Kinser
  
Oil City Cup Night 1 - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: David Gravel
 3rd: Joey Saldana
(August 22nd)4th: Kerry Madsen
 5th: Daryn Pittman
  
Oil City Cup Night 2 - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Daryn Pittman
 3rd: Paul McMahan
(August 23rd)4th: Logan Schuchart
 5th: Brad Sweet
  
Monster Meltdown Night 1 - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Kerry Madsen
 3rd: Brad Sweet
(August 29th)4th: Joey Saldana
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
Monster Meltdown Night 2 - Winner: Donny Schatz2nd: Brad Sweet
 3rd: Joey Saldana
(August 30th)4th: Shane Stewart
 5th: Paul McMahan
  
September
1st - Grays Harbor Raceway (Elma, WA)
2nd - Willamette Speedway (Lebanon, OR)
3rd - Southern Oregon Speedway (Medford, OR)
5th - Gold Cup Race of Champions (Chico, CA)
6th - Gold Cup Race of Champions (Chico, CA)
7th - Antioch Speedway (Antioch, CA)
12th - Clay County Fairgrounds (Spencer, IA)
13th - Deer Creek Speedway (Spring Valley, MN)
16th - Kokomo Speedway (Kokomo, IN)
17th - Terre Haute Action Track (Terre Haute, IN)
19th - Four Crown Nationals (Rossburg, OH)
20th - Commonwealth Clash (Sarver, PA)
26th - Indy Race Parts Presents (Bloomington, IN)
27th - Berlin Raceway (Marne, MI)
October
3rd - National Open (Mechanicsburg, PA)
4th - National Open (Mechanicsburg, PA)
11th - NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week XLIII (Elbridge, NY)
18th - Fremont Speedway (Fremont, OH)
25th - Port Royal Speedway (Port Royal, PA)
November
6th - World of Outlaws World Finals (Concord, NC)
7th - World of Outlaws World Finals (Concord, NC)
8th - World of Outlaws World Finals (Concord, NC)

As of August 31, 2014, at 01:43 PM ET

Indy Car News
· Power claims first IndyCar title, Kanaan wins at Fontana

· IndyCar driver Aleshin injured during practice crash at Fontana

· Castroneves on pole at Fontana, Power qualifies 21st

More News
IndyCar Series