Other Sports
Sports on Satellite from The Sports Network
Codes
ABC - American Broadcasting Company
CBS - Columbia Broadcast System
FOX - Fox Entertainment Group
NBC - National Broadcasting Company
JIP - Joined in Progress
DSS - DIRECTV
TSN - Sports Network (Canada)
SNET/SN - Rogers SportsNet (Canada)
RDS - Reseau des sports
MSG - Madison Square Garden Network
TNT - Turner Network Television
TBS - Turner Broadcasting System
SNY - SportsNet New York
CBSSN - CBS - College Sports Network
CSN - Comcast SportsNet
TCN - The Comcast Network
NBCSN - NBC Sports Network
NESN - New England Sports Network
MASN - Mid-Atlantic Sports Network
ROOT - Root Sports (Pittsburgh, Northwest, Rocky Mountain, Southwest)
CST - Cox Sports Television
FCS - FOX College Sports
FS - FOX Sports Regional
RSN - Regional Sports Networks
CPTV - Connecticut Public Broadcasting
TVG - Horse Racing Channel
FS1 - FOX Sports 1
TWC - Time Warner Cable Sports Channel
* - If Necessary
FRIDAY, MARCH 6TH
Major League Baseball - Spring Training
NY Yankees at Philadelphia, 1:05 PM - TCN-Philadelphia, MLB Network
Detroit at NY Mets, 1:10 PM - SNY
Seattle at Los Angeles, 3:05 PM - SportsNet LA
Los Angeles at Milwaukee, 3:05 PM - FS-Wisconsin
National Basketball Association
Toronto at Charlotte, 7:00 PM - SNET-One, SportSouth, DSS
Utah at Philadelphia, 7:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-Philadelphia, DSS
Chicago at Indiana, 7:00 PM - CSN-Chicago, FS-Indiana, DSS
Miami at Washington, 7:00 PM - SunSports, CSN-DC, DSS
Sacramento at Orlando, 7:00 PM - CSN-California, FS-Florida, DSS
Cleveland at Atlanta, 7:30 PM - FS-Ohio, SportSouth, DSS
Detroit at Houston, 8:00 PM - FS-Detroit, ROOT-Southwest, DSS
Phoenix at Brooklyn, 8:00 PM - FS-Arizona, YES, ESPN
Boston at New Orleans, 8:00 PM - CSN-New England, FS-New Orleans, DSS
LA Lakers at Memphis, 8:00 PM - Time Warner Cable, SportSouth, DSS
Denver at San Antonio, 8:30 PM - Altitude, KENS, DSS
Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 PM - FS-Southwest, CSN-Bay, ESPN
National Hockey League
Columbus at New Jersey, 7:00 PM - FS-Ohio, MSG+, DSS
Minnesota at Carolina, 7:00 PM - FS-North, SportSouth, DSS
Calgary at Detroit, 7:30 PM - SNET-West, FS-Detroit+, DSS
Buffalo at Ottawa, 7:30 PM - MSG-Buffalo, RDS, TSN5, DSS
Edmonton at Chicago, 8:30 PM - SNET-One, CSN-Chicago+, DSS
Pittsburgh at Anaheim, 10:00 PM - ROOT-Pittsburgh, FS-Prime Ticket, DSS
College Basketball
Longwood vs. Charleston Southern, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Southern Illinois vs. Wichita State, 1:05 PM - MVC TV
Winthrop vs. Radford, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Evansville vs. Illinois State, 3:35 PM - MVC TV
Towson vs. Elon, 6:00 PM - CAA.TV
Gardner-Webb vs. High Point, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Samford vs. UNC Greensboro, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Bowling Green at Buffalo, 7:00 PM - Time Warner Sports, ESPN3.com
Akron at Kent State, 7:00 PM - ESPN 2
Illinois-Chicago vs. Oakland, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Columbia at Penn, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Cornell at Princeton, 7:00 PM - Ivy League Digital Network
Bradley vs. Northern Iowa, 7:05 PM - MVC TV
Morehead State vs. Murray State, 7:30 PM - ESPN U
UNC Asheville vs. Coastal Carolina, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Yale at Harvard, 8:00 PM - American Sports Network
Furman vs. Citadel, 8:30 PM - ESPn3.com
College of Charleston vs. Drexel, 8:30 PM - CAA.TV
Texas Tech at Baylor, 9:00 PM - ESPN 2
Pacific vs. San Francisco, 9:00 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
Detroit vs. Cleveland State, 9:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Loyola-Chicago vs. Indiana State, 9:35 PM - MVC TV
Belmont vs. Eastern Kentucky, 10:00 PM - ESPN U
Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara, 11:30 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
Women's College Basketball
Wake Forest vs. Duke, 11:00 AM - RSN
Furman vs. Chattanooga, 11:00 AM - ESPN3.com
Saint Louis vs. George Washington, 11:00 AM - ASN, A-10 Network
Michigan State vs. Maryland, 12:30 PM - Big Ten Network
Belmont vs. UT Martin, 1:00 PM - OVC Digital Network, ESPN3.com
Arkansas vs. South Carolina, 1:00 PM - SEC Network
Mercer vs. East Tennessee State, 1:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Miami-Florida vs. Notre Dame, 2:00 PM - RSN
Richmond vs. Fordham, 2:00 PM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
Washington State vs. Arizona State, 2:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Rutgers vs. Northwestern, 2:55 PM - Big Ten Network
Tennessee State vs. SIU Edwardsville, 3:00 PM - OVC Digital Network, ESPN3.com
Loyola Marymount vs. Gonzaga, 3:00 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
Texas A&M vs. LSU, 3:25 PM - SEC Network
Cincinnati vs. UCF, 4:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Saint Joseph's vs. Dayton, 4:30 PM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
UCLA vs. Stanford, 5:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
BYU vs. Saint Mary's, 5:30 PM - TheW.tv, BYUtv
SMU vs. Memphis, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Virginia Tech vs. Florida State, 6:00 PM - RSN
North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
USC Upstate at Northern Kentucky, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Nebraska vs. Iowa, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Georgia vs. Tennessee, 7:00 PM - SEC Network
Lipscomb at Stetson, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Kansas at Kansas State, 7:00 PM - FCS
Rhode Island vs. Duquesne, 7:00 PM - American Sports Net, A-10 Network
North Carolina vs. Louisville, 8:00 PM - RSN
Houston vs. Tulane, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Colorado vs. Oregon State, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Minnesota vs. Ohio State, 9:25 PM - Big Ten Network
Kentucky vs. Mississippi State, 9:25 PM - SEC Network
Texas Tech at West Virginia, 9:30 PM - FCS
Washington vs. California, 11:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
College Hockey
Minnesota at Ohio State, 5:00 PM - TSN2, ESPN U
North Dakota at Miami-Ohio, 6:30 PM - CBSSN
Denver at St. Cloud State, 9:00 PM - CBSSN
Major League Soccer
Chicago at Los Angeles, 10:00 PM - UniMas
International Soccer
United States vs. Switzerland (Women's Soccer), 12:00 PM - FS1
Toulouse FC vs. Olympique de Marseille, 2:25 PM - beIN Sports
Golf
EUROPEAN - Africa Open, 7:30 AM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 1:00 PM - Golf Channel
Auto Racing
Sprint Cup - practice, 3:00 PM - FS1
Xfinity - practice, 4:30 PM - FS1
Xfinity - practice, 6:00 PM - FS1
Sprint Cup - qualifying, 7:30 PM - FS1
SATURDAY, MARCH 7TH
Major League Baseball - Spring Training
St. Louis vs. Washington, 1:05 PM - MASN
Toronto vs. Philadelphia, 1:05 PM - TCN-Philadelphia, MLB Network
Atlanta vs. NY Mets, 1:10 PM - WPIX
Los Angeles vs. Cleveland, 3:05 PM - SportsNet LA
San Diego vs. San Francisco, 3:05 PM - CSN-Bay
Texas vs. Milwaukee, 3:05 PM - FS-Wisconsin
National Basketball Association
Memphis at New Orleans, 7:00 PM - SportSouth, FS-New Orleans, DSS
Sacramento at Miami, 7:30 PM - CSN-California, SunSports, DSS
Indiana at New York, 7:30 PM - FS-Indiana, MSG, DSS
Atlanta at Philadelphia, 7:30 PM - SportSouth, CSN-Philadelphila, DSS
Phoenix at Cleveland, 7:30 PM - FS-Arizona, Ohio, NBA TV, DSS
Portland at Minnesota, 8:00 PM - CSN-Northwest, FS-North, DSS
Washington at Milwaukee, 8:30 PM - CSN-DC+, FS-Wisconsin, DSS
Houston at Denver, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Southwest, Altitude, DSS
National Hockey League
Philadelphia at Boston, 1:00 PM - CSN-Philadelphia, NESN, NHL Network, DSS
NY Islanders at Florida, 7:00 PM - MSG+, FS-Florida, DSS
Colorado at Columbus, 7:00 PM - Altitude2, FS-Ohio, DSS
Dallas at Tampa Bay, 7:00 PM - FS-Southwest, SunSports, DSS
Buffalo at Washington, 7:00 PM - MSG-Buffalo, CSN-DC, DSS
Montreal at Arizona, 7:00 PM - TVA, CITY, FS-Arizona+, DSS
Winnipeg at Nashville, 7:00 PM - SNET, FS-Tennessee, DSS
St. Louis at Toronto, 7:00 PM - FS-Midwest, CBC, NHL Network, DSS
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles, 10:00 PM - ROOT-Pittsburgh, FS-West, DSS
Vancouver at San Jose, 10:00 PM - CBC, CSN-California, DSS
College Basketball
Pittsburgh at Florida State, 12:00 PM - ESPN 2
Seton Hall at Georgetown, 12:00 PM - FS1
Michigan State at Indiana, 12:00 PM - ESPN
MAAC Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Northwestern at Iowa, 12:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Syracuse at NC State, 12:00 PM - CBS
Butler at Providence, 12:00 PM - FSN, MASN2
Bryant at Robert Morris, 12:00 PM - MSG, FCS
Big South Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Miami-Florida at Virginia Tech, 12:00 PM - RSN
CAA Tournament, 12:00 PM - CSN
Southern Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
LSU at Arkansas, 2:00 PM - ESPN
Wake Forest at Boston College, 2:00 PM - RSN, NESN, ACC Network
Xavier at Creighton, 2:00 PM - FS2
Florida at Kentucky, 2:00 PM - CBS
DePaul at Marquette, 2:00 PM - FS1
Saint Joseph's at Rhode Island, 2:00 PM - Ocean State Network
St. Francis (PA) at St. Francis (NY), 2:00 PM - MSG, FCS
Big South Tournament, 2:00 PM - ESPn3.com
Connecticut at Temple, 2:00 PM - ESPN 2
Alabama at Texas A&M, 2:00 PM - FSN
St. John's at Villanova, 2:00 PM - FOX
Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 2:00 PM - ESPNews
Rutgers at Michigan, 2:15 PM - Big Ten Network
California at Arizona State, 2:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Hofstra vs. James Madison, 2:30 PM - CSN
Canisius vs. Monmouth, 2:30 PM - ESPN3.com
East Tennessee State vs. Western Carolina, 2:30 PM - ESPN3.com
MVC Tournament, 2:35 PM - MVC TV
Portland vs. St. Mary's, 3:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-California
UMKC at Texas-Pan American, 3:00 PM - American Sports Network
Massachusetts at George Washington, 3:30 PM - NBCSN
Stanford at Arizona, 4:00 PM - CBS
Georgia at Auburn, 4:00 PM - SEC Network
Dayton at La Salle, 4:00 PM - CBSSN
Clemson at Notre Dame, 4:00 PM - ACC Network, RSN
Kansas at Oklahoma, 4:00 PM - ESPN
Tulane at South Florida, 4:00 PM - ESPNews
Fordham at St. Bonaventure, 4:00 PM - Time Warner Sports
South Carolina at Tennessee, 4:00 PM - FSN
Kansas State at Texas, 4:00 PM - ESPN 2
Sacramento State at Northern Arizona, 4:05 PM - FS-Arizona, FCS-Atlantic
Illinois at Purdue, 4:30 PM - Big Ten Network
Utah at Washington, 4:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
MVC Tournament, 5:05 PM - MVC TV
Western Kentucky at Old Dominion, 5:30 PM - American Sports Network
San Diego vs. Pepperdine, 5:30 PM - ROOT-Northwest, CSN-California
MAAC Tournament, 5:30 PM - ESPN3.com
George Mason at VCU, 5:30 PM - NBCSN
Southern Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Brown at Harvard, 6:00 PM - CBSSN
Columbia at Princeton, 6:00 PM - Ivy League Digital Network
Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 6:00 PM - FS-Prime Ticket
CAA Tournament, 6:00 PM - CSN
Virginia at Louisville, 6:30 PM - ESPN
Missouri at Miss State, 6:30 PM - SEC Network
Colorado at Washington State, 6:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
Davidson at Duquesne, 7:00 PM - American Sports Network
Horizon Tournament, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Western Ill vs. South Dakota State, 7:00 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
OVC Championship, 7:00 PM - ESPN 2
Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin, 7:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Fresno State at Boise State, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Hawaii at CS Fullerton, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
UAB at FIU, 8:00 PM - American Sports network
MAAC Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Wyoming at New Mexico, 8:00 PM - CBSSN
Saint Louis at Richmond, 8:00 PM - Atlantic 10 Network
VMI vs. Mercer, 8:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Delaware vs. Northeastern, 8:30 PM - CSN
Iowa State at TCU, 8:30 PM - ESPNews
WCC Tournament, 9:00 PM - ESPN 2
Seattle at Grand Canyon, 9:00 PM - COX7
Duke at North Carolina, 9:00 PM - ESPN
Vanderbilt at Ole Miss, 9:00 PM - SEC Network
Colorado State at Utah State, 9:00 PM - ROOT-Rocky Mountain
Denver vs. North Dakota State, 9:30 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
Horizon League Tournament, 9:30 PM - ESPN U
UNLV at San Jose State, 10:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Nevada at San Diego State, 10:05 PM - CBSSN
WCC Tournament, 11:30 PM - ESPN 2
Women's College Basketball
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 11:00 AM - CBSSN
ACC Tournament, 12:00 PM - ESPN U
Iowa State vs. Oklahoma State, 12:00 PM - FSN
Binghamton vs. Maine, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
East Carolina vs. Temple, 12:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Fort Wayne vs. South Dakota, 1:00 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
Atlantic 10 Tournament, 1:30 PM - CBSSN
AAC Tournament, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
OVC Championship, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Hartford vs. New Hampshire, 2:15 PM - ESPN3.com
ACC Tournament, 2:30 PM - ESPN U
Big 12 Tournament, 2:30 PM - FSN
Providence vs. Marquette, 3:00 PM - Big East Digital Network
Denver vs. South Dakota State, 3:30 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
SEC Tournament, 5:00 PM - ESPN U
Georgetown vs. Xavier, 5:30 PM - Big East Digital Network
Vermont vs. Albany, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
AAC Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big South Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big 12 Tournament, 7:00 PM - FSN
Big Ten Tournament, 7:00 PM - Big Ten Network
SEC Tournament, 7:25 PM - ESPN U
AAC Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big South Tournament, 8:00 PM - ESPN3.com
UMBC vs. Stony Brook, 8:15 PM - ESPN3.com
Pac-12 Tournament, 9:00 PM - Pac-12 Network
Big Ten Tournament, 9:25 PM - Big Ten Network
Texas vs. TCU, 9:30 PM - FSN
Pac-12 Tournament, 11:30 PM - Pac-12 Network
College Hockey
Minnesota at Ohio State, 6:00 PM - ESPNews
Wisconsin at Michigan State, 7:00 PM - FS-Detroit, Wisconsin+
North Dakota at Miami-Ohio, 7:00 PM - FCS
Major League Soccer
Montreal at D.C. United, 3:00 PM - RDS, CSN-DC, DSS
Colorado at Philadelphia, 4:00 PM - Altitude, 6ABC, DSS
Toronto at Vancouver, 6:00 PM - TSN, RDS2, DSS
Columbus at Houston, 8:30 PM - Time Warner-Ohio, DSS
San Jose at FC Dallas, 8:30 PM - CSN-Bay, TXA-21, DSS
Real Salt Lake at Portland, 10:30 PM - KMYU, DSS
International Soccer
Bradford vs. Reading, 7:30 AM - FS1
Ipswich Town FC vs. Brentford FC, 9:55 AM - beIN Sports
Queens Park Rangers vs. Tottenham Hotspur, 9:55 AM - NBCSN
Athletic Club vs. Real Madrid CF, 11:55 AM - beIN Sports
AC Milan vs. Hellas Verona FC, 2:40 PM - beIN Sports
Golf
EUROPEAN - Africa Open, 7:30 AM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 12:00 PM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 3:00 PM - NBC
Auto Racing
Sprint Cup - practice, 2:30 PM - FS1
Xfinity - Boyd Gaming 300, 4:00 PM - FS1
Horse Racing
Gotham Stakes, 4:30 PM - TVG
Boxing
Thurman vs. Guerrero, 8:30 PM - NBC
SUNDAY, MARCH 8TH
Major League Baseball - Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Minnesota, 1:05 PM - FS-North, MLB Network
Washington vs. NY Yankees, 1:05 PM - YES
Pittsburgh vs. Toronto, 1:07 PM - SNET
Boston vs. NY Mets, 1:10 PM - NESN, WPIX
Milwaukee vs. Los Angeles, 4:05 PM - SportsNet LA
Colorado vs. San Diego, 4:05 PM - FS-San Diego, MLB Network
Chicago WSox vs. Oakland, 4:05 PM - CSN-California
San Francisco vs. Arizona, 4:10 PM - FS-Arizona
National Basketball Association
Chicago at San Antonio, 1:00 PM - ABC
LA Clippers at Golden State, 3:30 PM - ABC
Boston at Orlando, 6:00 PM - CSN-New England, FS-Florida, DSS
Utah at Brooklyn, 6:00 PM - ROOT-Northwest, YES, NBA TV, DSS
Charlotte at Detroit, 6:00 PM - SportSouth, FS-Detroit, DSS
Toronto at Oklahoma City, 7:00 PM - TSN2, FS-Oklahoma, DSS
Dallas at LA Lakers, 9:30 PM - FS-Southwest, Time Warner, NBA TV, DSS
National Hockey League
Detroit at Boston, 12:30 PM - NBC
Edmonton at Carolina, 3:00 PM - SNET-West, FS-Carolina, DSS
Philadelphia at New Jersey, 5:00 PM - TCN-Philadelphia, MSG+, DSS
Colorado at Minnesota, 6:00 PM - Altitude, FS-North, DSS
Calgary at Ottawa, 7:00 PM - CITY, TVA, DSS
NY Rangers at Chicago, 7:30 PM - NBCSN
College Basketball
Memphis at Cincinnati, 12:00 PM - CBS
Big South Championship, 12:30 PM - ESPN 2
Penn State at Minnesota, 1:00 PM - Big Ten Network
Stony Brook at Vermont, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com
New Hampshire at Albany, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Patriot League Tournament, 2:00 PM - CBSSN
MVC Championship, 2:05 PM - CBS
Atlantic Sun Championship, 2:30 PM - ESPN 2
CAA Tournament, 2:30 PM - NBCSN
Tulsa at SMU, 3:00 PM - ESPN U
East Carolina at Houston, 4:00 PM - ESPNews
Patriot League Tournament, 4:00 PM - CBSSN
Wisconsin at Ohio State, 4:30 PM - CBS
MAAC Tournament, 4:30 PM - ESPN3.com
CAA Tournament, 5:00 PM - NBCSN
Southern Tournament, 6:00 PM - ESPN3.com
South Dakota vs. IUPU-Ft Wayne, 7:00 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
MAAC Tournament, 7:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Maryland at Nebraska, 7:30 PM - Big Ten Network
Southern Tournament, 8:30 PM - ESPN3.com
IUPUI vs. Oral Roberts, 9:30 PM - MidcoSN, ESPN3.com
Women's College Basketball
MAAC Tournament, 11:00 AM - ESPN3.com
ACC Championship, 1:00 PM - ESPN
IUPUI vs. Western Illinois, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com, MidcoSN
Atlantic 10 Championship, 1:00 PM - ESPN U
Southern Tournament, 1:00 PM - ESPN3.com
MAAC Tournament, 1:30 PM - ESPN3.com
AEC Tournament, 2:00 PM - ESPN3.com
Big 12 Tournament, 2:30 PM - FS1
SEC Championship, 3:30 PM - ESPN
North Dakota State vs. Oral Roberts, 3:30 PM - ESPN3.com, MidcoSN
AEC Tournament, 4:30 PM - ESPN3.com
Big 12 Tournament, 5:00 PM - FS1
Big South Championship, 5:00 PM - ESPN3.com
AAC Tournament, 5:30 PM - ESPN U
Big East Tournament, 6:30 PM - FS2
Big Ten Championship, 7:00 PM - ESPN
AAC Tournament, 7:30 PM - ESPN U
Big East Tournament, 9:00 PM - FS1
Pac-12 Championship, 9:00 PM - ESPN
Major League Soccer
New York City at Orlando, 5:00 PM - ESPN2
Red Bull New York at Sporting Kansas City, 7:00 PM - FS1
New England at Seattle, 9:30 PM - FS1
International Soccer
FC Barcelona vs. Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, 5:55 AM - beIN Sports
AC ChievoVerona vs. AS Roma, 8:55 AM - beIN Sports
Real Sociedad de Futbol vs. RCD Espanyol, 10:55 AM - beIN Sports
Liverpool vs. Blackburn, 12:00 PM - FS1
AS Saint-Etienne vs. FC Lorient, 1:00 PM - beiN Sports
SSC Napoli vs. FC Internazionale Milano, 2:40 PM - beIN Sports
Golf
EUROPEAN - Africa Open, 7:30 AM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 1:00 PM - Golf Channel
PGA - WGC Cadillac Championship, 3:00 PM - NBC, Golf Channel
Auto Racing
Sprint Cup - Kobalt 400, 3:00 PM - FOX

As of March 6, 2015, at 11:45 AM ET