Chicago White Sox
2015 Avg.
.238
 
Career Avg.
.274
Name  Adam Eaton
Born  12/6/1988
Height  5-8
Weight  185
Number  1
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT2039391041210000.231.333.231
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar401652339512296831012.236.339.288
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty4011512517246721000.217.339.262
1stBase2325091200110012.360.480.407
2ndBase98221130100000.250.375.333
3rdBase31500200000000.000.000.667
1st-2nd99510010000000.111.111.111
1st-3rd23522000000000.667.667.667
2nd-3rd22200000000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad22300010000000.000.000.000
RISP20252253350100000.200.240.286
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out408471707183610001.202.298.264
1-Out32437123293120010.279.395.311
2-Out31389102320201001.263.395.317
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning140374603132400000.162.270.225
Inning266000000000000.000.000.000
Inning328236102520111010.435.696.536
Inning41414020010000000.143.143.143
Inning52221220161100000.095.143.136
Inning61615220121010000.133.267.188
Inning71917661221110001.353.529.421
Inning81818352010100000.278.333.278
Inning91212060021100001.500.583.500
Inning10+12000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-34066101628152511010.242.394.324
Inning4-64050460292110000.120.180.154
Inning7-937479173252310002.362.468.388
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn407201305163610000.181.292.234
Appear1401652339512296931012.236.345.288
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin1981172008142520011.247.358.315
InLoss218461954154411001.226.333.261
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND34730152000100000.205.219.205
FLY1925192000231000.360.800.360
LINE20250151000600000.600.840.600