Chicago White Sox
2014 Avg.
.298
 
Career Avg.
.279
Name  Adam Eaton
Born  12/6/1988
Height  5-8
Weight  185
Number  1
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT5912517371212213510021.296.352.367
VSRIGHT106338551012330551820810128.299.414.359
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME6525345781930401314610114.308.423.385
AWAY52210276016123681130035.286.367.332
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr249620271410152511022.281.385.364
May145871311155100032.224.241.237
June25971130713186450021.309.454.391
July24100133479153610042.340.420.400
August144913204651610031.408.571.473
Sept/Oct16638142384310001.222.302.265
B-AllStar742964280252856131561086.270.372.340
A-AllStar43167305810142081030063.347.443.399
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty11731718812353131281000.278.375.332
1stBase576131927937000117.311.426.391
2ndBase383712105571010000.270.324.357
3rdBase1191054200100000.556.667.667
1st-2nd18151296321400011.600.867.667
1st-3rd771723021000021.286.286.286
2nd-3rd98625111100000.250.375.333
BasesLoad1291139121000000.333.333.333
RISP728568313212145610032.365.459.440
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out11723116706183771151011.303.407.357
1-Out9212037351711188840076.292.425.358
2-Out8511219331213216600062.295.348.373
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1117109182907184230030.266.339.316
Inning22620287411201011.400.650.500
Inning3837419285895620073.378.514.434
Inning43330394320100000.300.333.364
Inning5716692054158530012.303.470.352
Inning643395136451100000.333.359.395
Inning749447123381500001.273.386.333
Inning852456925111100010.200.222.294
Inning93026363450110002.231.346.333
Inning10+810040020100010.400.500.400
Inning1-311720339651219281010510114.320.433.381
Inning4-611313517421511229730012.311.407.367
Inning7-91061151627812242710013.235.313.318
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn117204160115327751000.294.392.348
Appear1117463721383542762125910149.298.397.361
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin53221447116183291350097.321.425.373
InLoss642422867192444121241052.277.372.351
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND10823106616000120000.286.307.286
FLY52641127000421000.188.359.182
LINE5578059110002050000.7561.141.756