Chicago White Sox
2015 Avg.
.192
 
Career Avg.
.274
Name  Adam Eaton
Born  12/6/1988
Height  5-8
Weight  185
Number  1
Position  CF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1123150031110000.217.348.217
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar197871505144310011.192.256.241
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty195701003124310000.175.263.217
1stBase1111030100000011.273.273.333
2ndBase43110100000000.333.333.500
3rdBase11100000000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd44110010000000.250.250.250
BasesLoad22000010000000.000.000.000
RISP910720120000000.200.200.273
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1942390381210000.214.310.267
1-Out1520330153000010.150.150.190
2-Out1316130110100001.188.250.235
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11917110251000000.059.059.158
Inning222000000000000.000.000.000
Inning31512250310100010.417.500.533
Inning466000010000000.000.000.000
Inning599000021000000.000.000.000
Inning699110000000000.111.111.111
Inning799230021110001.333.667.333
Inning866120010000000.333.333.333
Inning966030021100000.500.667.500
Inning10+12000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-31931360561100010.194.226.306
Inning4-61924110031000000.042.042.042
Inning7-91621380052210001.381.571.381
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1934050261210000.147.265.194
Appear1197871505144310011.192.256.241
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin834680351210010.235.353.297
InLoss1144170293100001.159.182.196
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1737060000000000.162.162.162
FLY1011030000110000.273.545.273
LINE1011060000200000.545.727.545