Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
Portland State Vikings vs. Utah Valley U Wolverines
 
Team12Score
Portland State394887
Utah Valley U395493
   
Officials:  Casey McClellan, D.G. Nelson, Ken Nielson Attendance:  2220
Portland StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Chehales Tapscott3269005657121524017
Nathan Lozeau246900551340311017
Lateef McMullan223130422000242208
Charles Odum3481816792352413024
Michael Harthun37260134033330107
Michael Harvey2000000000010000
Gary Winston26160300022031302
Renado Parker235600244481300012
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS20031671142430132336926714087
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.3%3PT: 7.1%FT: 80%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
Utah Valley UMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Geddes Robinson2351000111452400011
Keith Thompson22440000033130028
Ben Aird3536009111453411315
Isiah Williams3991616110333105020
Holton Hunsaker36482516160442342026
Keawe Enos13130122000020204
Kevin Woods II10110022011010104
Alfonzo Hubbard11020000123020210
Taylor Brown11121122022023105
Team0000000033000000
TEAM TOTALS20028524133335326291122814693
PERCENTAGESFG: 53.8%3PT: 30.8%FT: 94.3%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
TECHNICALS: Portland State 0, Utah Valley U 0