Other Sports
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Tuesday, May 5th -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball
National League
Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, 7:05 p.m.
Miami Marlins at Washington Nationals, 7:05 p.m.
Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves, 7:10 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers, 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, 8:15 p.m.
Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies, 8:40 p.m.
San Diego Padres at San Francisco Giants, 10:15 p.m.
American League
New York Yankees at Toronto Blue Jays, 7:07 p.m.
Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox, 7:10 p.m.
Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals, 8:10 p.m.
Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, 8:10 p.m.
Oakland Athletics at Minnesota Twins, 8:10 p.m.
Texas Rangers at Houston Astros, 8:10 p.m.
Seattle Mariners at LA Angels of Anaheim, 10:05 p.m.
Interleague
Baltimore Orioles at New York Mets, 7:10 p.m.
Minor League Baseball
California League
Lancaster JetHawks at Stockton Ports, 2:05 p.m.
Lake Elsinore Storm at San Jose Giants, 9:30 p.m.
Inland Empire 66ers at High Desert Mavericks, 9:35 p.m.
Bakersfield Blaze at Modesto Nuts, 10:05 p.m.
Visalia Rawhide at Rancho Cucamonga Quakes, 10:05 p.m.
Carolina League
Lynchburg Hillcats at Carolina Mudcats, 7 p.m.
Winston-Salem Dash at Frederick Keys, 7 p.m.
Salem Red Sox at Myrtle Beach Pelicans, 7:05 p.m.
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Potomac Nationals, 7:05 p.m.
Eastern League
Richmond Flying Squirrels at Altoona Curve, 6 p.m.
Akron RubberDucks at Bowie Baysox, 6:35 p.m.
Harrisburg Senators at New Britain Rock Cats, 6:35 p.m.
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at Reading Fightin Phils, 6:35 p.m.
Portland Sea Dogs at Binghamton Mets, 6:35 p.m.
Erie SeaWolves at Trenton Thunder, 7 p.m.
Florida State League
Daytona Tortugas at Lakeland Flying Tigers, 10:30 a.m.
Fort Myers Miracle at Bradenton Marauders, 6:30 p.m.
Palm Beach Cardinals at St. Lucie Mets, 6:30 p.m.
Charlotte Stone Crabs at Jupiter Hammerheads, 6:35 p.m.
Brevard County Manatees at Clearwater Threshers, 7 p.m.
Dunedin Blue Jays at Tampa Yankees, 7 p.m.
International League
Pawtucket Red Sox at Toledo Mud Hens, 6:30 p.m.
Charlotte Knights at Columbus Clippers, 6:35 p.m.
Gwinnett Braves at Scranton-Wilkes/Barre RailRiders, 6:35 p.m.
Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Louisville Bats, 6:35 p.m.
Buffalo Bisons at Durham Bulls, 7:05 p.m.
Norfolk Tides at Syracuse Chiefs, 7:05 p.m.
Rochester Red Wings at Indianapolis Indians, 7:05 p.m.
Midwest League
West Michigan Whitecaps at Lansing Lugnuts, 10:35 a.m.
Peoria Chiefs at Clinton LumberKings, 1 p.m.
Quad Cities River Bandits at Kane County Cougars, 1 p.m.
Fort Wayne TinCaps at Dayton Dragons, 7 p.m.
Great Lakes Loons at South Bend Silver Hawks, 7:05 p.m.
Burlington Bees at Beloit Snappers, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Rapids Kernels at Wisconsin Timber Rattlers, 7:35 p.m.
Lake County Captains at Bowling Green Hot Rods, 7:35 p.m.
Pacific Coast League
Las Vegas 51s at Albuquerque Isotopes, 7:05 p.m.
Las Vegas 51s at Albuquerque Isotopes, Game Two
Round Rock Express at Omaha Storm Chasers, 7:35 p.m.
Colorado Springs Sky Sox at Memphis Redbirds, 8:05 p.m.
Iowa Cubs at Nashville Sounds, 8:05 p.m.
New Orleans Zephyrs at Oklahoma City Dodgers, 8:05 p.m.
Tacoma Rainiers at Salt Lake Bees, 8:35 p.m.
Sacramento River Cats at Reno Aces, 9:35 p.m.
El Paso Chihuahuas at Fresno Grizzlies, 10:05 p.m.
South Atlantic League
No games scheduled.
Southern League
Jacksonville Suns at Mobile BayBears, 7:35 p.m.
Tennessee Smokies at Pensacola Blue Wahoos, 7:35 p.m.
Texas League
Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Springfield Cardinals, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas Travelers at Tulsa Drillers, 8:05 p.m.
Midland RockHounds at Corpus Christi Hooks, 8:05 p.m.
San Antonio Missions at Frisco Rough Riders, 8:05 p.m.
National Basketball Association Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game Two - Washington Wizards at Atlanta Hawks, 8 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinals
Game Two - Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors, 10:30 p.m.
National Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference Second Round
No games scheduled.
Western Conference Second Round
Game Three - Chicago Blackhawks at Minnesota Wild, 8 p.m.
Game Three - Anaheim Ducks at Calgary Flames, 9:30 p.m.
American Hockey League Playoffs
No games scheduled.
East Coast Hockey League Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game Three - Florida Everblades at South Carolina Stingrays, 7:05 p.m.
Game Three - Toledo Walleye at Fort Wayne Komets, 7:30 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinals
No games scheduled.
Arena Football League
No games scheduled.
Major League Soccer
San Jose Earthquakes at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.
Major League Lacrosse
No games scheduled.