Other Sports
Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Thursday, November 20th -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
No games scheduled.
National Basketball Association Development League
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
Orlando Classic
(at HP Field House - Orlando, FL)
Santa Clara vs. Tennessee, 12 p.m.
Kansas vs. Rhode Island, 2:30 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Rider, 6:30 p.m.
Marquette vs. Georgia Tech, 8:30 p.m.
Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland
(at McKenzie Arena - Chattanooga, TN)
ULM vs. Robert Morris, 12 p.m.
Coastal Carolina vs. Chattanooga, 2:30 p.m.
Battle 4 Atlantis
(at Imperial Arena - Paradise Island, Bahamas)
Oklahoma vs. Butler, 1 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Georgetown, 3:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. North Carolina, 7 p.m.
UAB vs. Florida, 9:30 p.m.
Las Vegas Invitational
(at Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Austin Peay vs. Brown, 2 p.m.
Illinois vs. Indiana State, 5 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Prairie View, 9 p.m.
Baylor vs. Memphis, 12 a.m. (Friday)
Wooden Legacy
(at Titan Gym - Fullerton, CA)
Princeton vs. Texas-El Paso, 2 p.m.
San Diego vs. Xavier, 4:30 p.m.
Long Beach State vs. Western Michigan, 8:30 p.m.
San Jose State vs. Washington, 11 p.m.
Spartanburg Marriott USC Upstate Classic
(at G.B. Hodge Center - Spartanburg, SC)
FIU at USC Upstate, 3:30 p.m.
Cal State Fullerton vs. Wright State, 6 p.m.
NIT Season Tip-Off
(at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY)
Long Island vs. Stony Brook, 4 p.m.
Western Kentucky vs. Saint Joseph's, 6 p.m.
Great Alaska Shootout
(at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
Rice vs. Mercer, 9:30 p.m.
Washington State vs. UC Santa Barbara, 12 a.m. (Friday)
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Cancun Challenge - Riviera Division
(at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya - Cancun, Mexico)
Hartford vs. Furman, 1 p.m.
Florida State vs. Washington, 3:30 p.m.
U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam - Island Division
(at UVI Sports and Fitness Center - St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands)
Clemson vs. Ohio State, 1:15 p.m.
Wichita State vs. Florida Gulf Coast, 3:30 p.m.
Junkanoo Jam - Lucaya Division
(at St. George's High School Gymnasium - Freeport, Bahamas)
East Carolina vs. Syracuse, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. South Carolina, 4:15 p.m.
San Juan Shootout
(at Mario Morales Coliseum - Guaynabo, Puerto Rico)
Idaho State at San Diego State, 2 p.m.
Tom Weston Invitational
(at Cannon Event Center - Laie, HI)
BYU at BYU-Hawaii, 6 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Butler, 9 p.m.
Hardwood Tournament of Hope
(at International Convention Center - Puerto Vallarta, Mexico)
Texas-El Paso vs. Santa Clara, 3:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. LSU, 6 p.m.
Cancun Challenge - Mayan Division
(at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya - Cancun, Mexico)
Charlotte vs. Montana, 6 p.m.
Princeton vs. Wake Forest, 8:30 p.m.
U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam - Reef Division
(at UVI Sports and Fitness Center - St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands)
Illinois vs. Kentucky, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. South Florida, 8:15 p.m.
South Point Thanksgiving Shootout
(at South Point Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Central Michigan vs. Richmond, 8 p.m.
National Hockey League
Edmonton Oilers at Nashville Predators, 8 p.m.
American Hockey League
No games scheduled.
East Coast Hockey League
South Carolina Stingrays at Gwinnett Gladiators, 7:05 p.m.
Indy Fuel at Fort Wayne Komets, 7:30 p.m.
Allen Americans at Tulsa Oilers, 8 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
No games scheduled.
National Football League
Chicago Bears at Detroit Lions, 12:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Eagles at Dallas Cowboys, 4:30 p.m.
Seattle Seahawks at San Francisco 49ers, 8:30 p.m.
Canadian Football League Playoffs
No game scheduled.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
LSU at Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m.
TCU at Texas, 7:30 p.m.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division II Football
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division II Football Playoffs
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division III Football Playoffs
No games scheduled.
Major League Soccer Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
No game scheduled.
Western Conference Finals
No game scheduled.
Major Arena Soccer League
No games scheduled.