Other Sports

Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Saturday, December 27th -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
Toronto Raptors at Los Angeles Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Boston Celtics at Washington Wizards, 7 p.m.
Orlando Magic at Charlotte Hornets, 7 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies at Miami Heat, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana Pacers at Brooklyn Nets, 8 p.m.
New Orleans Pelicans at Chicago Bulls, 8 p.m.
Atlanta Hawks at Milwaukee Bucks, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia 76ers at Utah Jazz, 9 p.m.
New York Knicks at Sacramento Kings, 10 p.m.
Minnesota Timberwolves at Golden State Warriors, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Delaware 87ers, 7 p.m.
Bakersfield Jam at Erie BayHawks, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Grand Rapids Drive, 7 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Sioux Falls Skyforce, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Iowa Energy, 8 p.m.
Reno Bighorns at Texas Legends, 8 p.m.
Idaho Stampede at Santa Cruz Warriors, 10 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
Indiana vs. Georgetown at New York, NY, 12 p.m.
Maine at Seton Hall, 12 p.m.
Georgia State at Green Bay, 1 p.m.
UNC-Wilmington at Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Jacksonville, 2 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Northwestern, 3 p.m.
UAB at North Carolina, 4 p.m.
Santa Clara at St. Mary's-CA, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Maryland, 5 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU, 6 p.m.
San Francisco at Pacific, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Georgia, 6 p.m.
Wright State at Ohio State, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
Brescia at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Tennessee State at Tennessee, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado State at New Mexico State, 9 p.m.
Portland at San Diego, 9 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Illinois, 9 p.m.
Bristol University at Weber State, 9:05 p.m.
Sacramento State at Utah Valley U, 9:05 p.m.
Wayland Baptist at Utah State, 9:05 p.m.
Southern Utah at UNLV, 10 p.m.
San Diego Christian at San Diego State, 10 p.m.
Basketball Hall of Fame Shootout
(at campus site)
Kentucky at Louisville, 2 p.m.
Gotham Classic
(at campus site)
IUPUI at Pepperdine, 4 p.m.
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
SMU at Connecticut, 1 p.m.
UCF at Houston, 3 p.m.
BYU at Gonzaga, 5 p.m.
Pacific at San Francisco, 5 p.m.
St. Mary's-CA at Santa Clara, 5 p.m.
San Diego at Portland, 8 p.m.
National Hockey League
New York Islanders at Buffalo Sabres, 7 p.m.
Detroit Red Wings at Ottawa Senators, 7 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at Tampa Bay Lightning, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Devils at New York Rangers, 7 p.m.
Boston Bruins at Columbus Blue Jackets, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Minnesota Wild, 7 p.m.
Washington Capitals at Pittsburgh Penguins, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia Flyers at Nashville Predators, 8 p.m.
Anaheim Ducks at Arizona Coyotes, 8 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Colorado Avalanche, 9 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Calgary Flames, 10 p.m.
San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings, 10 p.m.
American Hockey League
Providence Bruins at Manchester Monarchs, 3 p.m.
Springfield Falcons at Albany Devils, 5 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Grand Rapids Griffins, 7 p.m.
Adirondack Flames at Hamilton Bulldogs, 7 p.m.
Portland Pirates at Hartford Wolf Pack, 7 p.m.
Binghamton Senators at Hershey Bears, 7 p.m.
Worcester Sharks at Syracuse Crunch, 7 p.m.
Lake Erie Monsters at Utica Comets, 7 p.m.
Norfolk Admirals at Lehigh Valley Phantoms, 7:05 p.m.
Toronto Marlies at Rochester Americans, 7:05 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins, 7:05 p.m.
Oklahoma City Barons at San Antonio Rampage, 8 p.m.
Charlotte Checkers at Texas Stars, 8 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Kalamazoo Wings at Toledo Walleye, 5:30 p.m.
Gwinnett Gladiators at Greenville Road Warriors, 7 p.m.
Florida Everblades at Orlando Solar Bears, 7 p.m.
Elmira Jackals at Reading Royals, 7:05 p.m.
Wheeling Nailers at South Carolina Stingrays, 7:05 p.m.
Evansville IceMen at Fort Wayne Komets, 7:30 p.m.
Cincinnati Cyclones at Indy Fuel, 7:35 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Quad City Mallards, 8:05 p.m.
Allen Americans at Wichita Thunder, 8:05 p.m.
Colorado Eagles at Utah Grizzlies, 9 p.m.
Missouri Mavericks at Rapid City Rush, 9:05 p.m.
Ontario Reign at Idaho Steelheads, 9:10 p.m.
Stockton Thunder at Bakersfield Condors, 10 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
Princeton at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m.
Frozen Holiday Classic
(at Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, CT)
UMass-Lowell vs. Sacred Heart, 3 p.m.
Union vs. Connecticut, 6 p.m.
National Football League
No games scheduled.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
Military Bowl
(at Navy-Marine Corp Memorial Stadium - Annapolis, MD)
Cincinnati vs. Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.
Hyundai Sun Bowl
(at Sun Bowl - El Paso, TX)
Arizona State vs. Duke, 2:10 p.m.
Duck Commander Independence Bowl
(at Independence Stadium - Shreveport, LA)
Miami-Florida vs. South Carolina, 3:30 p.m.
New Era Pinstripe Bowl
(at Yankee Stadium - Bronx, NY)
Boston College vs. Penn State, 4:30 p.m.
National University Holiday Bowl
(at Qualcomm Stadium - San Diego, CA)
Nebraska vs. USC, 8 p.m.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision Playoffs
No game scheduled.
Major Arena Soccer League
Baltimore Blast at Rochester Lancers, 1 p.m.
Detroit Waza Flo at Milwaukee Wave, 2:05 p.m.
Syracuse Silver Knights at Harrisburg Heat, 7:05 p.m.
Monterrey Flash at Brownsville Barracudas, 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis Ambush at Chicago Mustangs, 8:05 p.m.
San Diego Sockers at Missouri Comets, 8:05 p.m.
Dallas Sidekicks at Texas Strikers, 8:05 p.m.
Ontario Fury at Turlock Express, 10:05 p.m.

Powered by The Sports Network.

Untitled HTTP Error 500-13 - Server too busy
Please wait a few seconds or click here to try again.