Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
   *** 2014 NCAA Division III Football Individual Interception Statistics ***
                   (Complete through Saturday, September 27th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                                 INTERCEPTIONS
 
 Rank        Player                          G Int Yds Int/Gm
    1 Jaymie Spears, Amherst                 2  3   27    1.5
    2 Tim Maroder, Augustana (IL)            3  4   25    1.3
      Keaton Trinkle, Hardin-Simmons         3  4   14    1.3
      Jacob Wilson, Monmouth (IL)            3  4   77    1.3
      Maurice Young, Loras                   3  4   32    1.3
    6 Ronnie Borne, Allegheny                3  3   18    1.0
      Jake Bussani, Wesleyan (CT)            2  2   52    1.0
      Nate Cannon, Geneva                    4  4   17    1.0
      Midnet Cantave, Hartwick               3  3    0    1.0
      Tell Cruickshank, George Fox           2  2   58    1.0
      Ellis Ewing, Adrian                    3  3    7    1.0
      Chris Fang, Claremont-M-S              2  2   50    1.0
      Kyle Fuller, Thomas More               4  4   30    1.0
      M. Gilbert, Puget Sound                2  2  -30    1.0
      Jermario Gooch, Guilford               3  3   30    1.0
      Deion Jones, Wis.-Stevens Point        3  3   67    1.0
      Nik Kelly, Southwestern (TX)           3  3    0    1.0
      Conner Larkin, Chapman                 2  2    0    1.0
      Eli Maurer, Coast Guard                4  4   54    1.0
      Ryan Newson, Bates                     2  2    0    1.0
      Max Winsberg, Claremont-M-S            2  2   42    1.0
   22 Thomas Andrews, Crown (MN)             4  3    0    0.8
      Jai Boatman, Trinity (TX)              4  3   54    0.8
      Darrell Burrell, Saint Vincent         4  3    0    0.8
      Kenny Calaj, Springfield               4  3   24    0.8
      Pat Clark, Lake Forest                 4  3   44    0.8
      Max DeNardo, Ursinus                   4  3    3    0.8
      Drake Dowling, Texas Lutheran          4  3   78    0.8
      Andrew Feldhaus, Defiance              4  3   23    0.8
      Mike Gentile, Lycoming                 4  3    1    0.8
      Laprintence Gunn, Birmingham-So.       4  3   59    0.8
      Jared Heck, Westminster (PA)           4  3   54    0.8
      James Holley-Grisham, St. Lawrence     4  3   10    0.8
      Ira Jewitt, Louisiana Col.             4  3  115    0.8
      Phil Lanieri III, Rensselaer           4  3   29    0.8
      James Lenahan, Utica                   4  3   44    0.8
      Michael Lopuchovsky, Waynesburg        4  3   14    0.8
      Joe Magosin, Albright                  4  3   77    0.8
      Matthew Mangano, Framingham St.        4  3  131    0.8
      Jimmy McCarthy, Moravian               4  3   20    0.8
      Timothy Rafter, Ursinus                4  3   40    0.8
      Anthony Sheperd, LaGrange              4  3   26    0.8
      Brett Simon, Westminster (MO)          4  3    9    0.8
      Tevin Weaver, Hiram                    4  3    0    0.8
      Nick Welsh, Springfield                4  3   71    0.8
   46 Tyrell Bolden, Ill. Wesleyan           3  2   12    0.7
      Ryan Byrd, Emory & Henry               3  2    0    0.7
      Matt Caputo, Wm. Paterson              3  2    0    0.7
      Tyler Coleman, Beloit                  3  2   19    0.7
      Kirby Crook, Hope                      3  2    0    0.7
      Obi Etuka, Western New Eng.            3  2    7    0.7
      Matt Farinella, Berry                  3  2    5    0.7
      Adam Folta, DePauw                     3  2   35    0.7
      Shawntrel Garner, Carthage             3  2   31    0.7
      Marty Gibbons, John Carroll            3  2   68    0.7
      Darrick Gore, Bridgewater (VA)         3  2   20    0.7
      Larry Haskins, Hampden-Sydney          3  2   30    0.7
      Reginald Haynes, Rockford              3  2   10    0.7
      Roth Healy, Emory & Henry              3  2   11    0.7
      Thomas Kinton, Maine Maritime          3  2    0    0.7
      Chris Klass, SUNY Maritime             3  2    1    0.7
      Michael Klimek, Montclair St.          3  2   16    0.7
      Michael Krieter, Rockford              3  2   44    0.7
      Michael Lafferty, Monmouth (IL)        3  2   19    0.7
      Paul Leavell, St. John Fisher          3  2    0    0.7
      Jarrett Lecas, Benedictine (IL)        3  2   19    0.7
      Tyler Ledbeter, Wis.-River Falls       3  2   16    0.7
      Tim Littles, Heidelberg                3  2   35    0.7
      James Mason, Mary Hardin-Baylor        3  2    1    0.7
      Cody McDonald, Maine Maritime          3  2    0    0.7
      Zach Nellis, Wis.-Whitewater           3  2   23    0.7
      Clint Peregoy, Emory & Henry           3  2   18    0.7
      Luke Pulliam, Luther                   3  2   53    0.7
      Matt Ramirez, Hendrix                  3  2    8    0.7
      Daytwyn Rascoe, Guilford               3  2   11    0.7
      Alic Riedel, Lawrence                  3  2    8    0.7
      Ross Royal, Eureka                     3  2    0    0.7
      Patrick Steffen, Simpson               3  2   43    0.7
      Satiir Stevenson, Guilford             3  2   11    0.7
      Tyrone White, Bluffton                 3  2   37    0.7
      Oscar White, Dubuque                   3  2   33    0.7
      Josh White, Shenandoah                 3  2   90    0.7
      Jovan Wilkins, Mount Ida               3  2   -9    0.7
      Jacob Zilbar, Wis.-Platteville         3  2    7    0.7
 
 10/01 11:12:53 ET