Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
    *** 2014 NCAA Division III Football Individual Field Goal Statistics ***
                   (Complete through Saturday, September 13th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                                  FIELD GOALS
 
 Rank        Player                        G FGM FGA   FG/Gm
    1 Hunter Ferguson, Ferrum              1   3   3    3.00
      Kevin Masini, Pomona-Pitzer          1   3   3    3.00
      Edward Ruhnke, Mount Union           1   3   3    3.00
      Joe Simonis, Baldwin Wallace         1   3   3    3.00
      Brandon Snyder, Delaware Valley      1   3   4    3.00
    6 Wes Bloeme, Maryville (TN)           2   4   4    2.00
      Chandler DeHaven, Bridgewater (VA)   2   4   4    2.00
      Andrew Franks, Rensselaer            2   4   8    2.00
      Uriel Gonzalez, George Fox           2   4   4    2.00
      Robert Lineberger, Castleton         1   2   2    2.00
      Miles MacKenzie, Ohio Wesleyan       1   2   4    2.00
      Marc Montana, Buffalo St.            2   4   5    2.00
      Nate Ray, Wis.-Oshkosh               2   4   5    2.00
      Stephen Smith, Heidelberg            1   2   2    2.00
      Andrew Tutsie, Wabash                1   2   2    2.00
   16 Tyler Brandenburg, Texas Lutheran    2   3   3    1.50
      Blaine Bursey, WPI                   2   3   4    1.50
      Andrew Coe, Manchester               2   3   3    1.50
      Cameron Cook, Adrian                 2   3   4    1.50
      Sam Cote, Wheaton (IL)               2   3   5    1.50
      Forrest Coughlin, Hamline            2   3   5    1.50
      Brandt Davis, Carleton               2   3   4    1.50
      Diogo Dietrich, SUNY Maritime        2   3   4    1.50
      Rob Giles, Plymouth St.              2   3   3    1.50
      Jon Gurchak, Lake Forest             2   3   3    1.50
      Alexi Johnson, Saint John's (MN)     2   3   4    1.50
      Logan Klein, Simpson                 2   3   4    1.50
      Joshua Martinez, Howard Payne        2   3   3    1.50
      Jacob Newton, Shenandoah             2   3   3    1.50
      Jacob O'Neill, Mary Hardin-Baylor    2   3   5    1.50
      Adan Olivares, Louisiana Col.        2   3   3    1.50
      Robert Sinegra, Wm. Paterson         2   3   4    1.50
      Matt Underhill, Wash. & Lee          2   3   5    1.50
   34 Ryan Acosta, Earlham                 2   2   4    1.00
      Marko Adams, DePauw                  1   1   1    1.00
      Erickson Andrews, Oberlin            2   2   3    1.00
      Nick Bavaro, Case                    1   1   1    1.00
      Brett Bayer, Elmhurst                2   2   2    1.00
      Trey Boor, Anderson (IN)             1   1   1    1.00
      Trevor Bowden, Wooster               1   1   1    1.00
      Eric Boyer, Ursinus                  2   2   3    1.00
      Beau Brady, Millsaps                 2   2   2    1.00
      Ezra Coughlin, St. Olaf              2   2   2    1.00
      Shane Cronin, SUNY Cortland          2   2   2    1.00
      Justin Dahl, Westminster (PA)        2   2   2    1.00
      Andrew DiMario, Ohio Northern        1   1   2    1.00
      Graham Fisher, Grinnell              1   1   1    1.00
      Devin Flynn, Lycoming                2   2   3    1.00
      Pat Frio, Wis.-Platteville           2   2   4    1.00
      David Gonzalez, Concordia Wisconsin  2   2   2    1.00
      Josh Gray, Husson                    1   1   1    1.00
      Evan Grissom, Wittenberg             1   1   1    1.00
      Alex Hallwachs, Washington-St. Louis 2   2   3    1.00
      Tyler Hunt, Guilford                 2   2   3    1.00
      Michael Killoran, Western Conn. St.  2   2   2    1.00
      Sean Kirshe, Hobart                  2   2   3    1.00
      Greg Klisuric, Hiram                 2   2   3    1.00
      Craig Larew, Rose-Hulman             2   2   4    1.00
      Cody Lehman, Albion                  1   1   2    1.00
      Wesley Medeiros, Norwich             2   2   2    1.00
      Josh Morgan, Greenville              2   2   2    1.00
      A.J. Morrison, Heidelberg            1   1   1    1.00
      Brandyn Oliver, Augsburg             2   2   2    1.00
      Taylor Pahl, Wis.-Stout              2   2   2    1.00
      Kevin Patterson, Western New Eng.    2   2   4    1.00
      Tyler Perna, Brockport               2   2   4    1.00
      Sawyer Petre, Puget Sound            2   2   4    1.00
      Hobie Proctor, Averett               2   2   3    1.00
      Mason Quigley, Loras                 2   2   3    1.00
      Kyle Regan, Endicott                 2   2   2    1.00
      Peter Rosa, Catholic                 1   1   3    1.00
      Kameron Sallee, Beloit               2   2   3    1.00
      Jonathan Schaible, Union (NY)        2   2   2    1.00
      Jacob Smoak, Ferrum                  1   1   2    1.00
      Daniel Sobolewski, Albright          2   2   3    1.00
      Tyler Stolen, Buena Vista            2   2   4    1.00
      Mason Studer, Chris. Newport         2   2   2    1.00
      Eric Voss, Whittier                  1   1   3    1.00
      Ben Wagner, Concordia-M'head         2   2   2    1.00
      Alex Ward, Centre                    2   2   2    1.00
      Tyler Winders, Eureka                2   2   2    1.00
      Connor Winter, Muhlenberg            2   2   3    1.00
      Dom Zavaglia, North Central (IL)     1   1   1    1.00
 
 09/16 11:15:28 ET