Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
  ***** College Football Schedule/Results Division III - September 18-20 *****
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 
                            Thursday, September 18th
                            ------------------------
 
 Christopher Newport at North Carolina Wesleyan, 6:00 PM
 
                             Friday, September 19th
                             ----------------------
 
 Framingham State at Fitchburg State, 7:00 PM
 
                            Saturday, September 20th
                            ------------------------
 
 Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime, 12:00 PM
 
 RPI at Castleton State, 12:00 PM
 
 Moravian at Johns Hopkins, 12:00 PM
 
 Alfred at Buffalo State, 12:00 PM
 
 Sewanee at Randolph-Macon, 12:00 PM
 
 Alfred State at Husson, 12:00 PM
 
 Frostburg State at Utica, 12:00 PM
 
 Gallaudet at Rochester, 12:00 PM
 
 Becker at Nichols, 1:00 PM
 
 Lincoln (PA) at Montclair State, 1:00 PM
 
 Morrisville State at St Lawrence, 1:00 PM
 
 LaGrange at Greensboro, 1:00 PM
 
 Thomas More at Thiel, 1:00 PM
 
 SUNY-Maritime at Merchant Marine, 1:00 PM
 
 WPI at Norwich, 1:00 PM
 
 Hamilton at Tufts, 1:00 PM
 
 Allegheny at Hiram, 1:00 PM
 
 Hartwick at Ithaca, 1:00 PM
 
 Salve Regina at William Paterson, 1:00 PM
 
 Lebanon Valley at Stevenson, 1:00 PM
 
 Juniata at Gettysburg, 1:00 PM
 
 Albright at Widener, 1:00 PM
 
 FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 1:00 PM
 
 Wabash at Denison, 1:00 PM
 
 Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney, 1:00 PM
 
 Huntingdon at Methodist, 1:00 PM
 
 Susquehanna at Dickinson, 1:00 PM
 
 Mount Ida at Springfield, 1:00 PM
 
 Maryville at Averett, 1:00 PM
 
 Newport News Apprentice at Catholic, 1:00 PM
 
 Hobart at Curry, 1:00 PM
 
 Rowan at Wesley, 1:00 PM
 
 Case Western Reserve at Saint Vincent, 1:00 PM
 
 Wesleyan at Middlebury, 1:00 PM
 
 Colby at Trinity (CT), 1:00 PM
 
 Bates at Amherst, 1:00 PM
 
 Bridgewater State at Worcester State, 1:00 PM
 
 Bethany at Westminster (PA), 1:00 PM
 
 Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris, 1:00 PM
 
 Ursinus at Franklin & Marshall, 1:00 PM
 
 Endicott at Kean, 1:00 PM
 
 Kings at Lycoming, 1:30 PM
 
 Carnegie Mellon at Washington & Jefferson, 1:30 PM
 
 Mount Union at Muskingum, 1:30 PM
 
 Wilmington at Capital, 1:30 PM
 
 Heidelberg at John Carroll, 1:30 PM
 
 Earlham at Manchester, 1:30 PM
 
 Mount St Joseph at Defiance, 1:30 PM
 
 Franklin at Anderson, 1:30 PM
 
 Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace, 1:30 PM
 
 Geneva at Waynesburg, 1:30 PM
 
 Maranatha Baptist at Central, 2:00 PM
 
 Westminster (MO) at MacMurray, 2:00 PM
 
 Hope at Lakeland, 2:00 PM
 
 Trine at Rockford, 2:00 PM
 
 UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton, 2:00 PM
 
 Concordia-Moorhead at St John's, 2:00 PM
 
 UW-Whitewater at TCNJ, 2:00 PM
 
 Eureka at Greenville, 2:00 PM
 
 Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College, 2:00 PM
 
 North Park at Washington (MO), 2:00 PM
 
 Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson, 2:00 PM
 
 Olivet at Aurora, 2:00 PM
 
 Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran, 2:00 PM
 
 Marietta at Otterbein, 2:00 PM
 
 Grinnell at Luther, 2:00 PM
 
 Occidental at Austin College, 2:00 PM
 
 Bowdoin at Williams, 2:00 PM
 
 Augsburg at Carleton, 2:00 PM
 
 Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus, 2:00 PM
 
 St Olaf at Bethel, 2:00 PM
 
 Stetson at Birmingham Southern, 2:00 PM
 
 Muhlenberg at McDaniel, 2:00 PM
 
 Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne, 2:00 PM
 
 UW-Stevens Point at Coe, 2:00 PM
 
 Trinity (TX) at Sul Ross State, 2:00 PM
 
 Albion at Concordia (WI), 2:00 PM
 
 Rose-Hulman at Hanover, 2:30 PM
 
 Lewis & Clark at Whittier, 3:00 PM
 
 Willamette at Cal Lutheran, 3:00 PM
 
 Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist, 3:00 PM
 
 Plymouth State at Western Connecticut, 3:00 PM
 
 Alma at Concordia (IL), 3:30 PM
 
 Whitworth at La Verne, 3:30 PM
 
 Carroll at Lake Forest, 3:30 PM
 
 Crown at St Scholastica, 4:00 PM
 
 Westfield State at UMASS-Dartmouth, 4:00 PM
 
 St John Fisher at Brockport, 6:00 PM
 
 DePauw at Wittenberg, 6:00 PM
 
 Chicago at Elmhurst, 7:00 PM
 
 UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State, 7:00 PM
 
 Loras at Augustana (IL), 7:00 PM
 
 Wooster at Oberlin, 7:00 PM
 
 Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan, 7:00 PM
 
 Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse, 7:00 PM
 
 Wilkes at Delaware Valley, 7:00 PM
 
 UW-Platteville at North Central, 7:00 PM
 
 Guilford at Southern Virginia, 7:00 PM
 
 Pacific (OR) at Dubuque, 7:00 PM
 
 Ferrum at Shenandoah, 7:00 PM
 
 Centre at Washington & Lee, 7:00 PM
 
 Adrian at Benedictine (IL), 7:30 PM
 
 UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines, 8:00 PM
 
 Southwestern at East Texas Baptist, 8:00 PM
 
 Martin Luther at Northwestern (MN), 8:00 PM
 
 UW-Stout at Wartburg, 8:00 PM
 
 Linfield at Redlands, 10:00 PM
 
 Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer, 10:00 PM
 
 09/16 13:23:40 ET