Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
            *** Final 2011 Wisconsin Conference Football Results ***           
                    (Complete through Friday, December 16th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Wis-Eau Claire Blugolds                 Wis-La Crosse Eagles                  
 -----------------------                 --------------------                  
 Sep  3 - L at  Bethel-TN, 21-26         Sep  3 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 7-26    
 Sep 10 - W at  St Johns, 47-19          Sep 10 - L at  Mary Hrdn-Baylor, 20-27
 Sep 17 - Open                           Sep 17 - Open                         
 Sep 24 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 38-17    Sep 24 - L at  UW-Platteville, 14-17  
 Oct  1 - W at  UW-Stout, 24-10          Oct  1 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 31-28   
 Oct  8 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 16-23        Oct  8 - W vs. Jamestown (ND), 42-6   
 Oct 15 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 31-21      Oct 15 - L vs. UW-Eau Claire, 21-31   
 Oct 22 - L vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 24-28     Oct 22 - L at  UW-Stout, 0-10         
 Oct 29 - L at  UW-Platteville, 21-31    Oct 29 - W at  UW-Oshkosh, 30-24 OT     
 Nov  5 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 22-37     Nov  5 - L vs. UW-River Falls, 21-28 OT 
 Nov 12 - W at  UW-River Falls, 27-21    Nov 12 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 3-17    
 
 Wis-Oshkosh Titans                      Wis-Platteville Pioneers              
 ------------------                      ------------------------              
 Sep  3 - W vs. Central, 31-28           Sep  3 - W vs. Buena Vista, 38-3      
 Sep 10 - L at  Mount Union, 17-41       Sep 10 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 26-3    
 Sep 17 - Open                           Sep 17 - L vs. Wheaton, 14-23         
 Sep 22 - W at  UW-Stout, 56-10          Sep 24 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 17-14    
 Oct  1 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 42-7     Oct  1 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 14-34   
 Oct  8 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 23-16     Oct  8 - Open                         
 Oct 15 - W at  UW-Platteville, 24-3     Oct 15 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 3-24       
 Oct 22 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 17-20     Oct 22 - W at  UW-River Falls, 34-31  
 Oct 29 - L vs. UW-La Crosse, 24-30 OT   Oct 29 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 31-21   
 Nov  5 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 38-24     Nov  5 - W at  UW-Stout, 27-17        
 Nov 12 - W vs. UW-Stout, 35-3           Nov 12 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 51-7    
 
 Wis-River Falls Falcons                 Wis-Stevens Point Pointers            
 -----------------------                 --------------------------            
 Sep  3 - Open                           Sep  3 - W at  Willamette, 8-6        
 Sep 10 - L vs. St Thomas, 22-45         Sep 10 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 3-26   
 Sep 17 - L at  Trine, 20-42             Sep 17 - Open                         
 Sep 24 - L at  UW-Eau Claire, 17-38     Sep 24 - W at  Albion, 14-3           
 Oct  1 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 7-42         Oct  1 - L at  UW-La Crosse, 28-31    
 Oct  8 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 10-42     Oct  8 - L vs. UW-Stout, 19-22        
 Oct 15 - L at  UW-Stevens Pt, 10-31     Oct 15 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 31-10  
 Oct 22 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 31-34    Oct 22 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 28-24   
 Oct 29 - L vs. UW-Stout, 10-16          Oct 29 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 16-31   
 Nov  5 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 28-21 OT   Nov  5 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 24-38      
 Nov 12 - L vs. UW-Eau Claire, 21-27     Nov 12 - L at  UW-Platteville, 7-51   
 
 Wis-Stout Blue Devils                   Wis-Whitewater Warhawks               
 ---------------------                   -----------------------               
 Sep  3 - W vs. Black Hills St, 19-7     Sep  3 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 26-7     
 Sep 10 - W at  Jamestown (ND), 20-17    Sep 10 - W at  Franklin, 45-0         
 Sep 17 - Open                           Sep 17 - W vs. Campbellsville, 54-14  
 Sep 22 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 10-56        Sep 24 - Open                         
 Oct  1 - L vs. UW-Eau Claire, 10-24     Oct  1 - W vs. UW-Platteville, 34-14  
 Oct  8 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 22-19     Oct  8 - W at  UW-River Falls, 42-10  
 Oct 14 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 21-42     Oct 14 - W vs. UW-Stout, 42-21        
 Oct 22 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 10-0       Oct 22 - W at  UW-Oshkosh, 20-17      
 Oct 29 - W at  UW-River Falls, 16-10    Oct 29 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 31-16   
 Nov  5 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 17-27    Nov  5 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 37-22   
 Nov 12 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 3-35         Nov 12 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 17-3     
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - W vs. Albion, 59-0           
 Nov 26 - Open                           Nov 26 - W vs. Franklin, 41-14        
 Dec  3 - Open                           Dec  3 - W vs. Salisbury, 34-14       
 Dec 10 - Open                           Dec 10 - W vs. St Thomas, 20-0        
 Dec 16 - W vs. Mount Union, 13-10     
 
 
 
 12/19 09:10:34 ET