Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
                     *** Final 2010 UMAC Football Results ***             
                    (Complete through Saturday, November 13th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Crown College Storm                     Eureka Red Devils                     
 -------------------                     -----------------                     
 Sep  4 - W vs. Carleton, 49-35          Sep  4 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 7-42 
 Sep 11 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 48-14    Sep 11 - L at  St Scholastica, 21-38  
 Sep 18 - W at  Martin Luther, 42-41     Sep 18 - L at  UW-Stout, 0-63         
 Sep 25 - L at  Macalester, 41-44        Sep 25 - L vs. Minn-Morris, 29-47     
 Oct  2 - L at  St Scholastica, 21-41    Oct  2 - Open                         
 Oct  9 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 30-24   Oct  9 - L at  Westminster (MO), 14-34
 Oct 16 - W vs. Eureka, 36-14            Oct 16 - L at  Crown, 14-36           
 Oct 23 - W at  MacMurray, 44-28         Oct 23 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 40-14 
 Oct 29 - L vs. Greenville, 20-51        Oct 30 - L vs. Martin Luther, 13-52   
 Nov  6 - Open                           Nov  6 - L at  Greenville, 27-62      
 Nov 13 -Cancelled vs. Minn-Morris       Nov 13 - W vs. MacMurray, 42-21       
 
 Greenville Panthers                     MacMurray Highlanders                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Sep  3 - L vs. Augustana (IL), 7-28     Sep  4 - L vs. Minn-Morris, 19-49     
 Sep 11 - W vs. Anderson, 41-35          Sep 11 - L vs. Aurora, 12-45          
 Sep 18 - L at  Albion, 10-35            Sep 18 - L at  North Park, 7-70       
 Sep 25 - L at  Millikin, 17-27          Sep 25 - L vs. Bethany (KS), 7-38     
 Oct  2 - W vs. Martin Luther, 10-9      Oct  2 - L at  Northwestern MN, 34-37 
 Oct  9 - W at  St Scholastica, 35-7     Oct  9 - Open                         
 Oct 16 - W vs. MacMurray, 50-7          Oct 16 - L at  Greenville, 7-50       
 Oct 23 - W at  Westminster (MO), 30-21  Oct 23 - L vs. Crown, 28-44           
 Oct 29 - W at  Crown, 51-20             Oct 30 - L vs. St Scholastica, 18-48  
 Nov  6 - W vs. Eureka, 62-27            Nov  6 - L vs. Westminster (MO), 7-39 
 Nov 13 - Open                           Nov 13 - L at  Eureka, 21-42          
 
 Martin Luther Knights                   Minnesota-Morris Cougars              
 ---------------------                   ------------------------              
 Sep  4 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 42-18    Sep  4 - W at  MacMurray, 49-19       
 Sep 11 - L at  Augsburg, 7-35           Sep 11 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 20-14
 Sep 18 - L vs. Crown, 41-42             Sep 18 - L at  Wisc Lutheran, 21-50   
 Sep 25 - W vs. St Scholastica, 21-7     Sep 25 - W at  Eureka, 47-29          
 Oct  2 - L at  Greenville, 9-10         Oct  2 - Open                         
 Oct  9 - W at  Minn-Morris, 28-21       Oct  9 - L vs. Martin Luther, 21-28   
 Oct 16 - W vs. Westminster (MO), 28-23  Oct 16 - W at  Northwestern MN, 35-33 
 Oct 23 - Open                           Oct 23 - L vs. St Scholastica, 7-28   
 Oct 30 - W at  Eureka, 52-13            Oct 29 - L vs. Macalester, 27-48      
 Nov  6 - L vs. Macalester, 21-28        Nov  4 - W vs. Trinity Bible, 59-13   
 Nov 13 -Cancelled at Northwestern MN    Nov 13 -Cancelled at Crown            
 
 Northwestern (MN) Eagles                St Scholastica Saints                 
 ------------------------                ---------------------                 
 Sep  4 - L at  St Johns, 10-56          Sep  4 - W vs. Lawrence, 31-24        
 Sep 11 - L vs. Luther, 7-31             Sep 11 - W vs. Eureka, 38-21          
 Sep 18 - L at  Gustavus, 0-29           Sep 18 - L at  Concordia (IL), 7-49   
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - L at  Martin Luther, 7-21    
 Oct  2 - W vs. MacMurray, 37-34         Oct  2 - W vs. Crown, 41-21           
 Oct  9 - L at  Crown, 24-30             Oct  9 - L vs. Greenville, 7-35       
 Oct 16 - L vs. Minn-Morris, 33-35       Oct 16 - Open                         
 Oct 23 - L at  Eureka, 14-40            Oct 23 - W at  Minn-Morris, 28-7      
 Oct 30 - L vs. Westminster (MO), 9-27   Oct 30 - W at  MacMurray, 48-18       
 Nov  6 - L at  St Scholastica, 7-10     Nov  6 - W vs. Northwestern MN, 10-7  
 Nov 13 -Cancelled vs. Martin Luther     Nov 13 - W at  Westminster (MO), 34-28
 
 Westminster (MO) Blue Jays              
 --------------------------              
 Sep  4 - W vs. Rhodes, 20-17            
 Sep 11 - L at  Minn-Morris, 14-20       
 Sep 18 - W vs. Haskell, 42-14           
 Sep 25 - L at  Washington (MO), 6-36    
 Oct  2 - Open                           
 Oct  9 - W vs. Eureka, 34-14            
 Oct 16 - L at  Martin Luther, 23-28     
 Oct 23 - L vs. Greenville, 21-30        
 Oct 30 - W at  Northwestern MN, 27-9    
 Nov  6 - W at  MacMurray, 39-7          
 Nov 13 - L vs. St Scholastica, 28-34    
 
 
 
 11/15 14:43:35 ET