Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
         *** Final 2009 Northern Athletics Conference Football Results ***       
                    (Complete through Saturday, November 21st)          
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Aurora Spartans                         Benedictine (IL) Eagles               
 ---------------                         -----------------------               
 Sep  5 - W vs. Lake Forest, 14-7        Sep  5 - L vs. Elmhurst, 14-24        
 Sep 12 - W vs. MacMurray, 32-28         Sep 12 - L at  North Central, 0-55    
 Sep 19 - L at  Ill Wesleyan, 6-52       Sep 19 - W vs. North Park, 27-17      
 Sep 26 - Open                           Sep 26 - Open                         
 Oct  3 - L at  Benedictine (IL), 14-21  Oct  3 - W vs. Aurora, 21-14          
 Oct 10 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 35-0     Oct 10 - L at  Concordia (WI), 20-24  
 Oct 17 - L at  Concordia (WI), 21-24    Oct 17 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 32-6   
 Oct 24 - W vs. Rockford, 37-0           Oct 24 - L vs. Lakeland, 14-30        
 Oct 31 - L at  Wisc Lutheran, 7-34      Oct 31 - W at  Rockford, 32-6         
 Nov  7 - L vs. Concordia (IL), 27-44    Nov  7 - W vs. Wisc Lutheran, 16-14   
 Nov 14 - L at  Lakeland, 0-28           Nov 14 - W at  Concordia (IL), 15-14  
 
 Concordia (IL) Cougars                  Concordia (WI) Falcons                
 ----------------------                  ----------------------                
 Sep  5 - W at  St Scholastica, 40-19    Sep  5 - L vs. Bethel, 10-52          
 Sep 12 - W vs. Eureka, 34-21            Sep 12 - L vs. Valparaiso, 17-20      
 Sep 19 - W at  Olivet, 12-7             Sep 19 - L at  Wheaton, 3-54          
 Sep 26 - Open                           Sep 26 - Open                         
 Oct  3 - L at  Wisc Lutheran, 16-27     Oct  3 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 34-6   
 Oct 10 - W vs. Rockford, 44-9           Oct 10 - W vs. Benedictine (IL), 24-20
 Oct 17 - W at  Lakeland, 41-32          Oct 17 - W vs. Aurora, 24-21          
 Oct 24 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 64-14    Oct 22 - W at  Wisc Lutheran, 13-0    
 Oct 31 - W vs. Concordia WI, 22-21 2OT  Oct 31 - L at  Concordia IL, 21-22 2OT 
 Nov  7 - W at  Aurora, 44-27            Nov  7 - L vs. Lakeland, 16-32        
 Nov 14 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 14-15  Nov 14 - W at  Rockford, 38-0         
 
 Lakeland Muskies                        Maranatha Baptist Crusaders           
 ----------------                        ---------------------------           
 Sep  5 - L vs. Central, 17-40           Sep  5 - L at  Martin Luther, 0-44    
 Sep 12 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 19-42   Sep 12 - L vs. St Scholastica, 8-33   
 Sep 19 - L at  Carthage, 34-50          Sep 19 - L vs. Macalester, 12-52      
 Sep 26 - Open                           Sep 26 - Open                         
 Oct  3 - W at  Rockford, 40-0           Oct  3 - L vs. Concordia (WI), 6-34   
 Oct 10 - W vs. Wisc Lutheran, 14-9      Oct 10 - L at  Aurora, 0-35           
 Oct 17 - L vs. Concordia (IL), 32-41    Oct 17 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 6-32 
 Oct 24 - W at  Benedictine (IL), 30-14  Oct 24 - L at  Concordia (IL), 14-64  
 Oct 31 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 19-0     Oct 31 - L at  Lakeland, 0-19         
 Nov  7 - W at  Concordia (WI), 32-16    Nov  7 - L vs. Rockford, 12-16        
 Nov 14 - W vs. Aurora, 28-0             Nov 14 - L at  Wisc Lutheran, 6-49    
 Nov 21 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 7-70      Nov 21 - Open                         
 
 Rockford Regents                        Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors           
 ----------------                        ---------------------------           
 Sep  5 - L vs. Dubuque, 7-60            Sep  5 - L vs. Northwestern MN, 27-44 
 Sep 12 - L at  Kalamazoo, 9-44          Sep 12 - L at  Luther, 21-43          
 Sep 19 - L vs. Alma, 3-51               Sep 19 - W at  St Scholastica, 27-13  
 Sep 26 - Open                           Sep 26 - Open                         
 Oct  3 - L vs. Lakeland, 0-40           Oct  3 - W vs. Concordia (IL), 27-16  
 Oct 10 - L at  Concordia (IL), 9-44     Oct 10 - L at  Lakeland, 9-14         
 Oct 17 - L vs. Wisc Lutheran, 14-40     Oct 17 - W at  Rockford, 40-14        
 Oct 24 - L at  Aurora, 0-37             Oct 22 - L vs. Concordia (WI), 0-13   
 Oct 31 - L vs. Benedictine (IL), 6-32   Oct 31 - W vs. Aurora, 34-7           
 Nov  7 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 16-12    Nov  7 - L at  Benedictine (IL), 14-16
 Nov 14 - L vs. Concordia (WI), 0-38     Nov 14 - W vs. Maranatha Bapt, 49-6   
 
 
 
 11/23 12:49:17 ET