Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
             *** Final 2009 Centennial Conference Football Results ***          
                     (Complete through Saturday, December 5th)           
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Dickinson Red Devils                    Franklin & Marshall Diplomats         
 --------------------                    -----------------------------         
 Sep  5 - W at  Grove City, 52-47        Sep  5 - W at  Washington & Lee, 29-27
 Sep 12 - W vs. Hobart, 26-3             Sep 12 - W vs. Catholic, 42-21        
 Sep 19 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 45-43  Sep 19 - L vs. Dickinson, 43-45       
 Sep 26 - W vs. McDaniel, 35-7           Sep 26 - W at  Juniata, 34-7          
 Oct  3 - W at  Moravian, 21-3           Oct  3 - Open                         
 Oct 10 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 12-23     Oct 10 - W at  Ursinus, 21-14         
 Oct 17 - Open                           Oct 17 - W vs. Moravian, 29-13        
 Oct 24 - W at  Gettysburg, 38-28        Oct 24 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 20-7       
 Oct 31 - W at  Muhlenberg, 17-16        Oct 31 - W at  McDaniel, 41-20        
 Nov  6 - W vs. Juniata, 42-14           Nov  7 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 13-51   
 Nov 14 - L vs. Ursinus, 32-35           Nov 14 - W vs. Gettysburg, 33-23      
 Nov 21 - Open                           Nov 21 - W vs. Wilkes, 29-24          
 
 Gettysburg Bullets                      Johns Hopkins Blue Jays               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  5 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 42-47    Sep  5 - L at  Delaware Valley, 7-23  
 Sep 12 - L at  Hampden-Sydney, 43-46 OT Sep 12 - W vs. Randolph-Macon, 35-31  
 Sep 18 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 23-41     Sep 18 - W vs. Gettysburg, 41-23      
 Sep 26 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 20-3         Sep 26 - W vs. Moravian, 27-0         
 Oct  3 - L at  Ursinus, 50-55           Oct  3 - W at  Muhlenberg, 40-27      
 Oct 10 - W at  Moravian, 34-3           Oct 10 - W at  Dickinson, 23-12       
 Oct 17 - W vs. Juniata, 59-14           Oct 17 - L vs. Ursinus, 14-16         
 Oct 24 - L vs. Dickinson, 28-38         Oct 24 - Open                         
 Oct 31 - Open                           Oct 31 - W at  Juniata, 58-7          
 Nov  7 - L vs. McDaniel, 20-22          Nov  7 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 51-13
 Nov 14 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 23-33  Nov 14 - W at  McDaniel, 38-14        
 Nov 21 - Open                           Nov 21 - W at  Hampden-Sydney, 23-7   
 Nov 28 - Open                           Nov 28 - W at  Thomas More, 31-29     
 Dec  5 - Open                           Dec  5 - L at  Wesley, 0-12           
 
 Juniata Eagles                          McDaniel Green Terror                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  5 - L at  Allegheny, 0-13          Sep  5 - W vs. Saint Vincent, 52-37   
 Sep 12 - L vs. Susquehanna, 13-43       Sep 12 - L at  Moravian, 16-21        
 Sep 19 - L vs. Ursinus, 0-31            Sep 19 - W vs. Catholic, 21-17        
 Sep 26 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 7-34   Sep 26 - L at  Dickinson, 7-35        
 Oct  3 - L at  McDaniel, 3-30           Oct  3 - W vs. Juniata, 30-3          
 Oct 10 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 0-14         Oct 10 - Open                         
 Oct 17 - L at  Gettysburg, 14-59        Oct 17 - W at  Muhlenberg, 16-9       
 Oct 24 - W at  Moravian, 10-3           Oct 24 - L vs. Ursinus, 13-48         
 Oct 31 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 7-58      Oct 31 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 20-41
 Nov  6 - L at  Dickinson, 14-42         Nov  7 - W at  Gettysburg, 22-20      
 Nov 14 - Open                           Nov 14 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 14-38   
 
 Moravian Greyhounds                     Muhlenberg Mules                      
 -------------------                     ----------------                      
 Sep  5 - L at  Susquehanna, 0-24        Sep  5 - L at  Wilkes, 12-14          
 Sep 12 - W vs. McDaniel, 21-16          Sep 12 - Open                         
 Sep 19 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 3-32     Sep 19 - W vs. Union, 17-7            
 Sep 26 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 0-27      Sep 26 - L at  Gettysburg, 3-20       
 Oct  3 - L vs. Dickinson, 3-21          Oct  3 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 27-40   
 Oct 10 - L vs. Gettysburg, 3-34         Oct 10 - W at  Juniata, 14-0          
 Oct 17 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 13-29  Oct 17 - L vs. McDaniel, 9-16         
 Oct 24 - L vs. Juniata, 3-10            Oct 24 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 7-20 
 Oct 31 - W at  Ursinus, 20-19           Oct 31 - L vs. Dickinson, 16-17       
 Nov  7 - Open                           Nov  7 - L at  Ursinus, 10-24         
 Nov 14 - L at  Muhlenberg, 0-7          Nov 14 - W vs. Moravian, 7-0          
 
 Ursinus Bears                           
 -------------                           
 Sep  5 - L vs. Albright, 3-28           
 Sep 12 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 20-27    
 Sep 19 - W at  Juniata, 31-0            
 Sep 26 - Open                           
 Oct  3 - W vs. Gettysburg, 55-50        
 Oct 10 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 14-21  
 Oct 17 - W at  Johns Hopkins, 16-14     
 Oct 24 - W at  McDaniel, 48-13          
 Oct 31 - L vs. Moravian, 19-20          
 Nov  7 - W vs. Muhlenberg, 24-10        
 Nov 14 - W at  Dickinson, 35-32         
 Nov 21 - L at  Kean, 14-35              
 
 
 
 12/07 11:13:42 ET