Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
    ***** College Football Schedule/Results Division II - Oct 30-Nov 1 *****
                               (All Times Eastern)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
 
                             Thursday, October 30th
                             ----------------------
 
 Valdosta State at West Alabama, 7:00 PM
 
 West Liberty at Charleston (WV), 7:00 PM
 
 St Joseph's (IN) at Indianapolis, 8:00 PM
 
                             Saturday, November 1st
                             ----------------------
 
 New Haven at Pace, 12:00 PM
 
 Florida Tech at Shorter, 12:00 PM
 
 Wayne State (MI) at Findlay, 12:00 PM
 
 Fairmont State at West Virginia Wesleyan, 12:00 PM
 
 Cheyney at (20) West Chester, 12:00 PM
 
 Mercyhurst at Seton Hill, 12:00 PM
 
 Stonehill at Saint Anselm, 12:00 PM
 
 West Virginia State at Notre Dame (OH), 12:00 PM
 
 LIU Post at Southern Connecticut, 12:00 PM
 
 Glenville State at (22) Shepherd, 12:00 PM
 
 Lake Erie at (5) Ferris State, 12:00 PM
 
 Virginia Union at Elizabeth City State, 1:00 PM
 
 Newberry at Brevard, 1:00 PM
 
 Lane at Kentucky State, 1:00 PM
 
 (4) Lenoir-Rhyne at (16) Carson-Newman, 1:00 PM
 
 Clarion at IUP, 1:00 PM
 
 (11) Winston-Salem State at Shaw, 1:00 PM
 
 Malone at Urbana, 1:00 PM
 
 Edinboro at Slippery Rock, 1:00 PM
 
 Bowie State at Lincoln (PA), 1:00 PM
 
 Catawba at Mars Hill, 1:00 PM
 
 Bentley at Assumption, 1:00 PM
 
 St Augustine's at Johnson C Smith, 1:00 PM
 
 Walsh at Northern Michigan, 1:00 PM
 
 Colorado Mesa at (18) Colorado Mines, 1:00 PM
 
 Saginaw Valley State at Hillsdale, 1:00 PM
 
 Fort Hays State at Nebraska-Kearney, 1:00 PM
 
 American International at Merrimack, 1:00 PM
 
 Gannon at (25) California (PA), 1:00 PM
 
 (12) Ohio Dominican at Northwood, 1:00 PM
 
 Lock Haven at Kutztown, 1:05 PM
 
 (21) Michigan Tech at Tiffin, 1:30 PM
 
 UNC-Pembroke at Tusculum, 1:30 PM
 
 Tuskegee at Central State, 1:30 PM
 
 Albany State at Benedict, 2:00 PM
 
 Missouri S&T at Quincy, 2:00 PM
 
 Western State at Fort Lewis, 2:00 PM
 
 Adams State at Western New Mexico, 2:00 PM
 
 Northern State at Mary, 2:00 PM
 
 Winona State at Augustana (SD), 2:00 PM
 
 Concordia-St Paul at Southwest Minnesota State, 2:00 PM
 
 Bemidji State at St Cloud State, 2:00 PM
 
 East Stroudsburg at (6) Bloomsburg, 2:00 PM
 
 Southern Arkansas at (13) Ouachita Baptist, 2:00 PM
 
 Missouri Western at (8) Northwest Missouri State, 2:00 PM
 
 Emporia State at Washburn, 2:00 PM
 
 (2) Minnesota-Duluth at Minnesota-Crookston, 2:00 PM
 
 Livingstone at Fayetteville State, 2:00 PM
 
 Minot State at Minnesota State-Moorhead, 2:00 PM
 
 Chowan at Virginia State, 2:00 PM
 
 Mississippi College at West Georgia, 2:00 PM
 
 VA-Lynchburg at Alderson-Broaddus, 2:00 PM
 
 (10) Sioux Falls at (1) Minnesota State, 2:00 PM
 
 William Jewell at McKendree, 2:00 PM
 
 (15) Concord at Virginia-Wise, 2:00 PM
 
 Wingate at North Greenville, 2:00 PM
 
 Truman State at Southwest Baptist, 2:00 PM
 
 Paine at Clark Atlanta, 2:00 PM
 
 Limestone at Kentucky Wesleyan, 2:00 PM
 
 Southeastern Oklahoma at (17) Harding, 3:00 PM
 
 Northeastern State at Central Oklahoma, 3:00 PM
 
 Chadron State at New Mexico Highlands, 3:00 PM
 
 Panhandle State at Langston, 3:00 PM
 
 Lindenwood at Central Missouri, 3:07 PM
 
 East Central at Arkansas Tech, 4:00 PM
 
 Lincoln (MO) at Central Washington, 4:00 PM
 
 Shippensburg at Millersville, 4:00 PM
 
 Humboldt State at Simon Fraser, 4:00 PM
 
 Arkansas-Monticello at (14) Henderson State, 4:00 PM
 
 Black Hills State at (9) Colorado State-Pueblo, 4:00 PM
 
 McMurry at Texas A&M-Commerce, 5:00 PM
 
 Southwestern Oklahoma at Southern Nazarene, 5:00 PM
 
 Stillman at Miles, 5:00 PM
 
 (23) Ashland at Grand Valley State, 7:00 PM
 
 (3) North Alabama at (19) Delta State, 7:00 PM
 
 Fort Valley State at Morehouse, 7:00 PM
 
 Wayne State (NE) at Upper Iowa, 7:00 PM
 
 South Dakota Mines at Dixie State, 8:00 PM
 
 Angelo State at Tarleton State, 8:00 PM
 
 Midwestern State at Texas A&M-Kingsville, 8:00 PM
 
 West Texas A&M at Eastern New Mexico, 8:00 PM
 
 (7) Pittsburg State at Missouri Southern, 8:00 PM
 
 Western Oregon at (24) Azusa Pacific, 9:00 PM
 
 10/28 16:19:31 ET