Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
             *** Final 2012 Northern Sun Conference Football Results ***         
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 8th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Augustana (SD) Vikings                  Bemidji State Beavers                 
 ----------------------                  ---------------------                 
 Sep  1 - W vs. Northern St, 35-14       Aug 31 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 25-23      
 Sep  8 - L at  Mary, 25-31              Sep  8 - L at  Minnesota State, 10-38 
 Sep 15 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 61-0     Sep 15 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 17-20   
 Sep 22 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 34-42       Sep 22 - L at  Sioux Falls, 5-21      
 Sep 29 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 27-31     Sep 29 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 35-2   
 Oct  6 - L vs. Minnesota State, 14-52   Oct  6 - W at  Mary, 29-21            
 Oct 13 - W at  Upper Iowa, 66-20        Oct 13 - W vs. Northern St, 23-6      
 Oct 20 - L vs. Sioux Falls, 31-32 2OT   Oct 20 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 0-30      
 Oct 27 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 35-27      Oct 27 - W at  St Cloud St, 37-20     
 Nov  3 - L vs. Winona State, 35-73      Nov  3 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 35-25    
 Nov 10 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 38-35   Nov 10 - W vs. Minot State, 49-0      
 
 Concordia-St Paul Golden Bears          Minnesota State-Mankato Mavericks     
 ------------------------------          ---------------------------------     
 Sep  1 - L vs. Mary, 26-32              Aug 30 - W at  Minot State, 44-10     
 Sep  8 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 34-24    Sep  8 - W vs. Bemidji State, 38-10   
 Sep 15 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 24-70       Sep 15 - W at  St Cloud St, 25-21     
 Sep 22 - L at  Northern St, 23-24       Sep 22 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 24-0     
 Sep 29 - L at  Minnesota State, 10-30   Sep 29 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 30-10    
 Oct  6 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 35-6         Oct  6 - W at  Augustana (SD), 52-14  
 Oct 13 - L at  Sioux Falls, 23-31       Oct 13 - W vs. SW Minn St, 34-31 2OT
 Oct 20 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 21-48     Oct 20 - W at  Winona State, 30-20    
 Oct 27 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 27-35    Oct 27 - W at  Wayne St (NE), 42-35   
 Nov  3 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 28-35   Nov  3 - W vs. Sioux Falls, 27-13     
 Nov 10 - L at  Winona State, 31-49      Nov 10 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 70-7       
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - Open                         
 Nov 24 - Open                           Nov 24 - W vs. NW Missouri, 38-35 2OT 
 Dec  1 - Open                           Dec  1 - W vs. Missouri Western, 17-10
 Dec  8 - Open                           Dec  8 - L vs. Valdosta State, 19-35  
 
 Minnesota-Crookston Golden Eagles       Minnesota-Duluth Bulldogs             
 ---------------------------------       -------------------------             
 Aug 30 - L at  Winona State, 6-58       Aug 30 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 45-20 
 Sep  8 - L vs. Conc-St Paul, 24-34      Sep  8 - W vs. Winona State, 38-16    
 Sep 15 - L at  Augustana (SD), 0-61     Sep 15 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 70-24    
 Sep 22 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 33-28   Sep 22 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 42-34  
 Sep 29 - L at  Bemidji State, 2-35      Sep 29 - L at  St Cloud St, 49-51     
 Oct  6 - L vs. St Cloud St, 24-36       Oct  6 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 45-14    
 Oct 13 - L at  MSU-Moorhead, 13-35      Oct 13 - W at  Minot State, 44-6      
 Oct 20 - L at  Minot State, 14-38       Oct 20 - W vs. Bemidji State, 30-0    
 Oct 27 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 14-38       Oct 27 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 38-14  
 Nov  3 - L at  Northern St, 20-52       Nov  3 - W vs. Mary, 53-14            
 Nov 10 - W vs. Mary, 37-36              Nov 10 - W vs. Northern St, 49-31     
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - L at  Missouri West, 55-57 3OT
 
 Minot State Beavers                     MSU-Moorhead Dragons                  
 -------------------                     --------------------                  
 Aug 30 - L vs. Minnesota State, 10-44   Sep  1 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 6-49    
 Sep  8 - L at  Wayne St (NE), 6-20      Sep  8 - L at  Sioux Falls, 10-45     
 Sep 15 - L vs. Sioux Falls, 20-42       Sep 15 - L vs. Upper Iowa, 33-51      
 Sep 22 - L at  Upper Iowa, 20-26        Sep 22 - L at  Minnesota State, 0-24  
 Sep 29 - W vs. Mary, 32-21              Sep 29 - L vs. Northern St, 7-45      
 Oct  6 - L at  Northern St, 17-31       Oct  6 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 14-45     
 Oct 13 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 6-44        Oct 13 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 35-13  
 Oct 20 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 38-14    Oct 20 - L at  Mary, 7-23             
 Oct 27 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 31-10      Oct 27 - L vs. Minot State, 10-31     
 Nov  3 - L vs. St Cloud St, 10-57       Nov  3 - L at  Bemidji State, 25-35   
 Nov 10 - L at  Bemidji State, 0-49      Nov 10 - L vs. St Cloud St, 37-39     
 
 Northern State Wolves                   Saint Cloud State Huskies             
 ---------------------                   -------------------------             
 Sep  1 - L at  Augustana (SD), 14-35    Aug 30 - L vs. Sioux Falls, 19-32     
 Sep  8 - L vs. SW Minnesota St, 30-32   Sep  8 - W at  Upper Iowa, 45-20      
 Sep 15 - L at  Winona State, 32-42      Sep 15 - L vs. Minnesota State, 21-25 
 Sep 22 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 24-23      Sep 22 - W at  Wayne St (NE), 24-19   
 Sep 29 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 45-7       Sep 29 - W vs. Minn-Duluth, 51-49     
 Oct  6 - W vs. Minot State, 31-17       Oct  6 - W at  Minn-Crookston, 36-24  
 Oct 13 - L at  Bemidji State, 6-23      Oct 13 - W vs. Mary, 55-13            
 Oct 20 - W vs. St Cloud St, 28-27       Oct 20 - L at  Northern St, 27-28     
 Oct 27 - W at  Mary, 65-17              Oct 27 - L vs. Bemidji State, 20-37   
 Nov  3 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 52-20    Nov  3 - W at  Minot State, 57-10     
 Nov 10 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 31-49       Nov 10 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 39-37    
 
 Sioux Falls Cougars                     Southwest Minnesota State Mustangs    
 -------------------                     ----------------------------------    
 Aug 30 - W at  St Cloud St, 32-19       Aug 30 - L vs. Minn-Duluth, 20-45     
 Sep  8 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 45-10      Sep  8 - W at  Northern St, 32-30     
 Sep 15 - W at  Minot State, 42-20       Sep 15 - L vs. Mary, 24-43            
 Sep 22 - W vs. Bemidji State, 21-5      Sep 22 - L at  Minn-Crookston, 28-33  
 Sep 29 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 41-22   Sep 29 - L at  Sioux Falls, 22-41     
 Oct  6 - L at  Winona State, 9-10       Oct  6 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 40-24   
 Oct 13 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 31-23      Oct 13 - L at  Minnesota St, 31-34 2OT
 Oct 20 - W at  Augustana (SD) 32-31 2OT Oct 20 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 38-37      
 Oct 27 - W vs. Upper Iowa, 54-41        Oct 27 - L at  Winona State, 20-47    
 Nov  3 - L at  Minnesota State, 13-27   Nov  3 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 35-28    
 Nov 10 - W vs. Wayne St (NE), 24-14     Nov 10 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 35-38  
 
 University of Mary Marauders            Upper Iowa Peacocks                   
 ----------------------------            -------------------                   
 Sep  1 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 32-26      Aug 31 - L at  Bemidji State, 23-25   
 Sep  8 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 31-25    Sep  8 - L vs. St Cloud St, 20-45     
 Sep 15 - W at  SW Minnesota St, 43-24   Sep 15 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 51-33    
 Sep 22 - L vs. Winona State, 23-32      Sep 22 - W vs. Minot State, 26-20     
 Sep 29 - L at  Minot State, 21-32       Sep 29 - L vs. Winona State, 42-45    
 Oct  6 - L vs. Bemidji State, 21-29     Oct  6 - L at  Conc-St Paul, 6-35     
 Oct 13 - L at  St Cloud St, 13-55       Oct 13 - L vs. Augustana (SD), 20-66  
 Oct 20 - W vs. MSU-Moorhead, 23-7       Oct 20 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 37-38 
 Oct 27 - L vs. Northern St, 17-65       Oct 27 - L at  Sioux Falls, 41-54     
 Nov  3 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 14-53       Nov  3 - L vs. Wayne St (NE), 14-17   
 Nov 10 - L at  Minn-Crookston, 36-37    Nov 10 - L at  Minnesota State, 7-70  
 
 Wayne State (NE) Wildcats               Winona State Warriors                 
 -------------------------               ---------------------                 
 Sep  1 - W at  MSU-Moorhead, 49-6       Aug 30 - W vs. Minn-Crookston, 58-6   
 Sep  8 - W vs. Minot State, 20-6        Sep  8 - L at  Minn-Duluth, 16-38     
 Sep 15 - W at  Bemidji State, 20-17     Sep 15 - W vs. Northern St, 42-32     
 Sep 22 - L vs. St Cloud St, 19-24       Sep 22 - W at  Mary, 32-23            
 Sep 29 - W vs. Augustana (SD), 31-27    Sep 29 - W at  Upper Iowa, 45-42      
 Oct  6 - L at  SW Minnesota St, 24-40   Oct  6 - W vs. Sioux Falls, 10-9      
 Oct 13 - L vs. Winona State, 13-17      Oct 13 - W at  Wayne St (NE), 17-13   
 Oct 20 - W at  Conc-St Paul, 48-21      Oct 20 - L vs. Minnesota State, 20-30 
 Oct 27 - L vs. Minnesota State, 35-42   Oct 27 - W vs. SW Minnesota St, 47-20 
 Nov  3 - W at  Upper Iowa, 17-14        Nov  3 - W at  Augustana (SD), 73-35  
 Nov 10 - L at  Sioux Falls, 14-24       Nov 10 - W vs. Conc-St Paul, 49-31    
 Nov 17 - Open                           Nov 17 - Open                         
 Nov 24 - Open                           Nov 24 - Open                         
 Dec  1 - Open                           Dec  1 - W at  Lindenwood, 41-21      
 
 
 
 12/08 22:04:16 ET