Other Sports

Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Friday, November 28th -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics, 1 p.m.
Golden State Warriors at Charlotte Hornets, 7 p.m.
Dallas Mavericks at Toronto Raptors, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks at Detroit Pistons, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans Pelicans at Atlanta Hawks, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Houston Rockets, 8 p.m.
New York Knicks at Oklahoma City Thunder, 8 p.m.
Orlando Magic at Indiana Pacers, 8 p.m.
Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix Suns at Denver Nuggets, 9 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies at Portland Trail Blazers, 10 p.m.
Minnesota Timberwolves at Los Angeles Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Erie BayHawks at Canton Charge, 7 p.m.
Delaware 87ers at Fort Wayne Mad Ants, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles D-Fenders at Oklahoma City Blue, 8 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Sioux Falls Skyforce, 8 p.m.
Bakersfield Jam at Texas Legends, 8 p.m.
Reno Bighorns at Idaho Stampede, 9 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Santa Cruz Warriors, 10 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
New Orleans at Texas A&M, 1 p.m.
IUPU-Fort Wayne at Dartmouth, 3 p.m.
Penn State at Bucknell, 4 p.m.
Yale at Providence, 4 p.m.
Lamar at Texas Southern, 4 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Florida State, 6 p.m.
Emerson at Hartford, 7 p.m.
High Point at Clemson, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Miami-Florida, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Boise State at North Carolina State, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.
UT Martin at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Hofstra at Jackson State, 8 p.m.
Samford at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.
UNC Greensboro at Indiana, 9 p.m.
Stetson at Northern Colorado, 9 p.m.
North Texas at Arkansas, 9 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Montana State, 9:05 p.m.
Emerald Coast Classic
(at The Arena - Niceville, FL)
Eastern Illinois vs. North Carolina Central, 12 p.m.
Southern U vs. Northern Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee vs. Cincinnati, 6 p.m.
Creighton vs. Ole Miss, 8:30 p.m.
Orlando Classic
(at HP Field House - Orlando, FL)
Tennessee vs. Kansas, 12 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Rhode Island, 2:30 p.m.
Rider vs. Georgia Tech, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Marquette, 9 p.m.
Corpus Christi Coastal Challenge
(at American Bank Center - Corpus Christi, TX)
Radford vs. North Carolina A&T, 1:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 4 p.m.
Bradley vs. TCU, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State vs. Saint Louis, 9:30 p.m.
Battle 4 Atlantis
(at Imperial Arena - Paradise Island, Bahamas)
Georgetown vs. Butler, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Oklahoma, 4:30 p.m.
Florida vs. North Carolina, 8 p.m.
UAB vs. UCLA, 10:30 p.m.
Las Vegas Invitational
(at Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Brown vs. Prairie View, 2:30 p.m.
Austin Peay vs. Stephen F. Austin, 5 p.m.
Indiana State vs. Memphis, 8 p.m.
Illinois vs. Baylor, 10:30 p.m.
Spartanburg Marriott USC Upstate Classic
(at G.B. Hodge Center - Spartanburg, SC)
FIU vs. Wright State, 3:30 p.m.
USC Upstate vs. Cal State Fullerton, 6 p.m.
Wooden Legacy
(at Titan Gym - Fullerton, CA)
Texas-El Paso vs. Xavier, 3:30 p.m.
Princeton vs. San Diego, 6 p.m.
Western Michigan vs. San Jose State, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State vs. Washington, 11:30 p.m.
Buckeye Classic
(at campus site)
James Madison at Ohio State, 4 p.m.
Great Alaska Shootout
(at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
Missouri State vs. Alaska-Anchorage, 4 p.m.
Rice vs. Washington State, 6:15 p.m.
Colorado State vs. Pacific, 9:30 p.m.
Mercer vs. UC Santa Barbara, 12 a.m. (Saturday)
NIT Season Tip-Off
(at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY)
Minnesota vs. Georgia, 4:30 p.m.
St. John's vs. Gonzaga, 7 p.m.
Barclays Center Classic
(at Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, NJ)
Norfolk State vs. St. Francis-NY, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Saint Peter's, 7:30 p.m.
(at Barclays Center - Brooklyn, NY)
Vanderbilt vs. Rutgers, 7 p.m.
La Salle vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Challenge in Music City
(at Municipal Auditorium - Nashville, TN)
Drake vs. Valparaiso, 6 p.m.
Murray State vs. Portland, 8:30 p.m.
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
(at campus site)
Monmouth at Maryland, 7 p.m.
Global Sports Showcase
(at campus sites)
Savannah State at Jacksonville State, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Marshall, 8 p.m.
University of Utah Tournament
(at Jon M. Huntsman Center - Salt Lake City, UT)
Alabama State vs. Texas-Pan American, 7 p.m.
North Dakota at Utah, 10 p.m.
Green Wave Classic
(at campus site)
Southeastern Louisiana at Tulane, 8 p.m.
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Binghamton at St. John's, 2 p.m.
Colgate at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Mercer at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at North Carolina Central, 2 p.m.
Nebraska at UCLA, 4 p.m.
Stony Brook at Duke, 6:30 p.m.
Florida at Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Miami-Ohio at Oakland, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Louisville, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Rice, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Wagner, 7 p.m.
SE Missouri State at Southern Illinois, 7:05 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Nebraska Omaha, 8 p.m.
Christian Brothers at Arkansas State, 8:05 p.m.
Fresno State at San Diego, 9 p.m.
Army at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.
UNCW Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic
(at Trask Coliseum - Wilmington, NC)
Eastern Kentucky vs. Western Carolina, 12 p.m.
North Florida at UNC-Wilmington, 2 p.m.
Gulf Coast Showcase
(at Germain Arena - Estero, FL)
Green Bay vs. Georgia Tech, 12 p.m.
Villanova vs. Arizona State, 2:30 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston vs. Connecticut, 8:30 p.m.
San Juan Shootout
(at Mario Morales Coliseum - Guaynabo, Puerto Rico)
Michigan vs. Washington State, 12 p.m.
Maryland vs. James Madison, 2:30 p.m.
Houston vs. Idaho State, 5 p.m.
FAU Thanksgiving Tournament
(at FAU Arena - Boca Raton, FL)
NJIT at Florida Atlantic, 12 p.m.
Northeastern vs. North Dakota State, 2:30 p.m.
Cancun Challenge - Riviera Division
(at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya - Cancun, Mexico)
Furman vs. Florida State, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. Hartford, 3:30 p.m.
Hotel Encanto Thanksgiving Classic
(at Pan American Center - Las Cruces, NM)
Eastern Michigan vs. Cal State Fullerton, 1 p.m.
Weber State at New Mexico State, 3 p.m.
Junkanoo Jam - Freeport Division
(at St. George's High School Gymnasium - Freeport, Bahamas)
George Washington vs. North Carolina State, 1 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Purdue, 3:15 p.m.
Miami Thanksgiving Tournament
(at BankUnited Center - Coral Gables, FL)
Illinois State at Miami-Florida, 1 p.m.
Tulsa vs. Buffalo, 3 p.m.
UTSA Thanksgiving Classic
(at UTSA Convocation Center - San Antonio, TX)
Fordham vs. Incarnate Word, 1 p.m.
Drake at Texas-San Antonio, 3:30 p.m.
U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam - Island Division
(at UVI Sports and Fitness Center - St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands)
Ohio State vs. Wichita State, 1:15 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Clemson, 3:30 p.m.
Denver Thanksgiving Tournament
(at Magness Arena - Denver, CO)
Akron vs. Belmont, 2 p.m.
Siena at Denver, 4:30 p.m.
LIU Turkey Classic
(at Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, NY)
La Salle at Long Island, 2 p.m.
Towson vs. Rhode Island, 4:30 p.m.
Georgia State Thanksgiving Tournament
(at GSU Sports Arena - Atlanta, GA)
Liberty vs. Penn State, 2 p.m.
Samford at Georgia State, 4 p.m.
Plaza Lights Classic
(at Swinney Recreation Center - Kansas City, MO)
Mississippi Valley State at UMKC, 2 p.m.
Abilene Christian vs. George Mason, 4:30 p.m.
Hofstra Thanksgiving Tournament
(at David S. Mack Sports Complex - Hempstead, NY)
Western Kentucky vs. Tulane, 2 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Hofstra, 4 p.m.
Dead River Company Classic
(at Cross Insurance Center - Bangor, ME)
Boston College vs. Brown, 3 p.m.
SMC Hilton Concord Classic
(at McKeon Pavilion - Moraga, CA)
Wyoming vs. Iowa State, 3 p.m.
Howard at St. Mary's-CA, 5 p.m.
Navy Classic
(at Alumni Hall - Annapolis, MD)
UNC Greensboro at Navy, 3:30 p.m.
Northern Kentucky vs. Grand Canyon, 6 p.m.
DoubleTree LA Westside Thanksgiving Classic
(at Gersten Pavilion - Los Angeles, CA)
Cal-Irvine vs. Bowling Green, 4 p.m.
UAB at Loyola Marymount, 6:30 p.m.
Lady Eagle Thanksgiving Classic
(at Reed Green Coliseum - Hattiesburg, MS)
Austin Peay at Southern Miss, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts vs. North Carolina A&T, 6:30 p.m.
South Point Thanksgiving Shootout
(at South Point Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Iowa vs. Arkansas, 4 p.m.
American University vs. Gonzaga, 6:30 p.m.
Central Michigan vs. Oregon, 9 p.m.
Radisson Chatsworth Thanksgiving Basketball Classic
(at The Matadome - Northridge, CA)
IUPUI vs. Texas Southern, 5:30 p.m.
Montana State at Cal State-Northridge, 8 p.m.
Junkanoo Jam - Lucaya Division
(at St. George's High School Gymnasium - Freeport, Bahamas)
East Carolina vs. Wisconsin, 5:45 p.m.
Syracuse vs. South Carolina, 8 p.m.
Basketball Travelers Classic
(at Ferrell Center - Waco, TX)
Stetson vs. Marist, 6 p.m.
Utah State at Baylor, 8 p.m.
Cal Poly/ShareSLO Holiday Tournament
(at Robert A. Mott Athletics Center - San Luis Obispo, CA)
Kent State vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, 6 p.m.
Dartmouth at Cal Poly, 8 p.m.
Cancun Challenge - Mayan Division
(at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya - Cancun, Mexico)
Montana vs. Princeton, 6 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. Charlotte, 8:30 p.m.
FIU Thanksgiving Classic
(at FIU Arena - Miami, FL)
Arizona at FIU, 6 p.m.
Toledo vs. Virginia, 8 p.m.
SMU Thanksgiving Classic
(at Moody Coliseum - Dallas, TX)
USC vs. Sam Houston State, 6 p.m.
Florida A&M at SMU, 8 p.m.
U.S. Virgin Islands Paradise Jam - Reef Division
(at UVI Sports and Fitness Center - St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands)
Kentucky vs. Oklahoma, 6 p.m.
South Florida vs. Illinois, 8:15 p.m.
Nugget Classic
(at Lawlor Events Center - Reno, NV)
Portland at Nevada, 7 p.m.
Ole Miss vs. Utah, 9:30 p.m.
Omni Classic
(at Coors Events Center - Boulder, CO)
TCU vs. Colorado State, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
UNM Thanksgiving Tournament
(at The Pit - Albuquerque, NM)
Stephen F. Austin vs. UC-Riverside, 7 p.m.
Boston University at New Mexico, 9 p.m.
Waikiki Beach Marriott Rainbow Wahine Shootout
(at Stan Sheriff Center - Honolulu, HI)
Stanford vs. North Carolina, 7 p.m.
Prairie View at Hawaii, 9:30 p.m.
Cal Classic
(at Haas Pavilion - Berkeley, CA)
San Jose State at California, 8:30 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Creighton, 10:30 p.m.
National Hockey League
New York Rangers at Philadelphia Flyers, 1 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Anaheim Ducks, 4 p.m.
New York Islanders at Washington Capitals, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Boston Bruins, 7 p.m.
Montreal Canadiens at Buffalo Sabres, 7 p.m.
Detroit Red Wings at New Jersey Devils, 7 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at Pittsburgh Penguins, 7 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Columbus Blue Jackets, 7 p.m.
Ottawa Senators at Florida Panthers, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at St. Louis Blues, 8 p.m.
Minnesota Wild at Dallas Stars, 8:30 p.m.
American Hockey League
Lehigh Valley Phantoms vs. Albany Devils at Atlantic City, NJ, 7 p.m.
Norfolk Admirals at Hartford Wolf Pack, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Manchester Monarchs, 7 p.m.
Providence Bruins at Portland Pirates, 7 p.m.
Binghamton Senators at Syracuse Crunch, 7 p.m.
Adirondack Flames at Utica Comets, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Griffins at Rochester Americans, 7:05 p.m.
Hamilton Bulldogs at Lake Erie Monsters, 7:30 p.m.
Springfield Falcons at Worcester Sharks, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Wolves at Rockford IceHogs, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City Barons at Texas Stars, 8:30 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Fort Wayne Komets at Kalamazoo Wings, 5 p.m.
Evansville IceMen at Elmira Jackals, 7:05 p.m.
Orlando Solar Bears at Toledo Walleye, 7:15 p.m.
Greenville Road Warriors at Reading Royals, 7:30 p.m.
Florida Everblades at Wheeling Nailers, 7:35 p.m.
Cincinnati Cyclones at Indy Fuel, 7:35 p.m.
Wichita Thunder at Missouri Mavericks, 8:05 p.m.
Quad City Mallards at Tulsa Oilers, 8:35 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Rapid City Rush, 9:05 p.m.
Ontario Reign at Colorado Eagles, 9:05 p.m.
Utah Grizzlies at Stockton Thunder, 10:30 p.m.
Idaho Steelheads at Alaska Aces, 11:15 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
Air Force at Canisius, 2 p.m.
Clarkson at Merrimack, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Boston College, 6 p.m.
Vermont at Maine, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Army at Bentley, 7 p.m.
Massachusetts at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.
Rensselaer at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota State-Mankato at Lake Superior, 7:30 p.m.
Michigan Tech at Alabama-Huntsville, 8 p.m.
Ferris State at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Bemidji State, 8:30 p.m.
Nebraska Omaha at North Dakota, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Alaska, 11 p.m.
Shillelagh Tournament
(at Compton Family Ice Arena - South Bend, IN)
Ohio State vs. Western Michigan, 4:05 p.m.
Union at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
National Football League
No games scheduled.
Canadian Football League Playoffs
No game scheduled.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan, 11 a.m.
Nebraska at Iowa, 12 p.m.
UCF at South Florida, 12 p.m.
Houston at SMU, 12 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Marshall, 12 p.m.
Toledo at Eastern Michigan, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Massachusetts, 1 p.m.
Akron at Kent State, 1 p.m.
Ball State at Bowling Green, 1 p.m.
Arkansas at Missouri, 2:30 p.m.
Navy at South Alabama, 3 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
Colorado State at Air Force, 3:30 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA, 3:30 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Tech, 8 p.m.
East Carolina at Tulsa, 8:30 p.m.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division II Football
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division II Football Playoffs
No games scheduled.
NCAA Division III Football Playoffs
No games scheduled.
Major League Soccer Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
No game scheduled.
Western Conference Finals
No game scheduled.
Major Arena Soccer League
Monterrey Flash at Saltillo Rancho Seco, 8:35 p.m.
Milwaukee Wave at St. Louis Ambush, 8:35 p.m.
Turlock Express at Seattle Impact FC, 10:30 p.m.

Powered by The Sports Network.