Other Sports

Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Sunday, December 21st -- All Times Eastern)
National Basketball Association
New York Knicks at Toronto Raptors, 3:30 p.m.
Memphis Grizzlies at Cleveland Cavaliers, 4:30 p.m.
Boston Celtics at Miami Heat, 6 p.m.
Detroit Pistons at Brooklyn Nets, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Sacramento Kings, 6 p.m.
Philadelphia 76ers at Orlando Magic, 6 p.m.
Phoenix Suns at Washington Wizards, 6 p.m.
Indiana Pacers at Minnesota Timberwolves, 7 p.m.
New Orleans Pelicans at Oklahoma City Thunder, 7 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Austin Spurs, 6 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
Harvard at Virginia, 12 p.m.
Oregon State at Quinnipiac, 1 p.m.
Maine at Army, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Cleveland State, 1 p.m.
Ferris State at Bowling Green, 1 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Central Arkansas, 1:30 p.m.
Maryland at Oklahoma State, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Canisius, 2 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at Nebraska Omaha, 2 p.m.
Loyola-Maryland at Stony Brook, 2 p.m.
Creighton at North Texas, 2 p.m.
Western Carolina at UNC-Asheville, 2 p.m.
Cornell at Radford, 2 p.m.
Reinhardt at Winthrop, 2 p.m.
Vermont at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.
Southern Miss at Georgia State, 2 p.m.
Alabama State at Evansville, 2:05 p.m.
FIU at Hartford, 2:30 p.m.
Goshen at Valparaiso, 2:35 p.m.
South Dakota at Montana, 3 p.m.
Bryant at Denver, 3 p.m.
Austin Peay at Lipscomb, 3 p.m.
ULM at Samford, 3 p.m.
Tennessee State at Middle Tennessee, 3 p.m.
Coker at South Carolina, 3:30 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Hampton, 4 p.m.
San Diego Christian at San Diego, 4 p.m.
USC at Boston College, 4 p.m.
Troy at Nicholls, 4:30 p.m.
Seton Hall at Georgia, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Alabama, 6:30 p.m.
San Jose State at Washington State, 7 p.m.
Sacramento State at Seattle, 10 p.m.
South Point Holiday Hoops Classic
(at South Point Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Arkansas-Little Rock vs. Green Bay, 2 p.m.
UC Irvine vs. Bradley, 4:30 p.m.
Sun Bowl Invitational
(at Don Haskins Center - El Paso, TX)
North Dakota State vs. Kent State, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Texas-El Paso, 9 p.m.
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Quinnipiac at Hartford, 12 p.m.
St. Mary's-CA at George Washington, 12 p.m.
Hofstra at Boston College, 12 p.m.
Portland State at Columbia, 12 p.m.
South Dakota State at Marist, 1 p.m.
Duquesne at Providence, 1 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at Virginia Commonwealth, 1 p.m.
Rhode Island at Bryant, 1 p.m.
Saint Joseph's at Notre Dame, 1 p.m.
Radford at Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Long Island, 1 p.m.
Alabama State at Samford, 1 p.m.
Bucknell at Mount St. Mary's, 1 p.m.
Maine at William & Mary, 1 p.m.
Stony Brook at Wagner, 1 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Brown, 1 p.m.
Texas vs. Texas A&M at North Little Rock, AR, 1:30 p.m.
Evansville at IUPUI, 2 p.m.
South Alabama at UAB, 2 p.m.
Davidson at Charlotte, 2 p.m.
Sam Houston State at TCU, 2 p.m.
Fairfield at Iowa State, 2 p.m.
Rider at Binghamton, 2 p.m.
Saint Peter's at Navy, 2 p.m.
Princeton at Monmouth, 2 p.m.
Richmond at Eastern Kentucky, 2 p.m.
Youngstown State at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m.
South Carolina State at Clemson, 2 p.m.
Kent State at Colgate, 2 p.m.
Mercer at College of Charleston, 2 p.m.
Maryland at Coppin State, 2 p.m.
South Florida at Penn State, 2 p.m.
NJIT at Lafayette, 2 p.m.
Cleveland State at Morehead State, 2 p.m.
North Dakota at South Dakota, 3 p.m.
Western Illinois at Marquette, 3 p.m.
UNC-Asheville at USC Upstate, 3 p.m.
Bowling Green at Bradley, 3 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Northern Iowa, 3 p.m.
Ball State at Western Kentucky, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma State at USC, 3 p.m.
Chicago State at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.
New Orleans at Alabama, 3 p.m.
Dayton at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m.
Kentucky at Duke, 3 p.m.
Elon vs. North Carolina at Myrtle Beach, SC, 3 p.m.
Northern Arizona at New Mexico, 3 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Tulsa, 3 p.m.
Illinois-Springfield at Southeast Missouri State, 3 p.m.
Iowa at Drake, 3:05 p.m.
North Dakota State at Grand Canyon, 4 p.m.
Wyoming at Colorado, 4 p.m.
Idaho State at Seattle, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma at Arkansas, 4 p.m.
Portland at Boise State, 4 p.m.
Cal Poly at Colorado State, 4 p.m.
Albany at Cal State Fullerton, 4 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at North Texas, 4:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Connecticut at Uncasville, CT, 5 p.m.
Louisville at California, 5 p.m.
Fresno State at Oregon, 5 p.m.
UNLV at Cal State-Bakersfield, 5 p.m.
St. Francis-PA at Coastal Carolina, 5 p.m.
Howard at Virginia, 6 p.m.
Athletes in Action Tournament
(at United Spirit Arena - Lubbock, TX)
Texas-San Antonio vs. Nicholls, 12 p.m.
Houston at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.
Chattanooga Christmas Classic
(at McKenzie Arena - Chattanooga, TN)
Tennessee Tech vs. Morgan State, 12 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.
Gator Holiday Classic
(at Stephen C. O'Connell Center - Gainesville, FL)
Eastern Washington vs. Georgia Southern, 12 p.m.
Southern University at Florida, 2:30 p.m.
St. John's Invitational
(at Carnesecca Arena - Queens, NY)
SMU vs. Auburn, 12 p.m.
Indiana State at St. John's, 2:30 p.m.
World Vision Classic
(at Mackey Arena - West Lafayette, IN)
Cal-Irvine vs. Denver, 12 p.m.
Wright State at Purdue, 2:30 p.m.
Subway Classic
(at Williams Arena - Minneapolis, MN)
Liberty vs. South Carolina, 1 p.m.
Central Michigan at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.
UNF Holiday Classic
(at UNF Arena - Jacksonville, FL)
FIU vs. Wofford, 1 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Florida, 3:30 p.m.
ASU Wells Fargo Tournament
(at Wells Fargo Arena - Tempe, AZ)
Eastern Illinois vs. Lehigh, 2 p.m.
Northwestern at Arizona State, 4:30 p.m.
Florida Sunshine Tournament
(at Warden Arena - Winter Park, FL)
Michigan State vs. Syracuse, 4 p.m.
Las Vegas Holiday Hoops Classic
(at South Point Arena and Equestrian Center, Las Vegas, NV)
Miami-Ohio vs. Mississippi State, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago vs. Old Dominion, 9:30 p.m.
National Hockey League
Colorado Avalanche at Detroit Red Wings, 6 p.m.
Dallas Stars at Edmonton Oilers, 6 p.m.
Buffalo Sabres at Boston Bruins, 7 p.m.
Carolina Hurricanes at New York Rangers, 7 p.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs at Chicago Blackhawks, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia Flyers at Winnipeg Jets, 9 p.m.
American Hockey League
San Antonio Rampage at Charlotte Checkers, 1 p.m.
Worcester Sharks at Bridgeport Sound Tigers, 3 p.m.
Texas Stars at Hamilton Bulldogs, 3 p.m.
Rockford IceHogs at Oklahoma City Barons, 3 p.m.
Milwaukee Admirals at Toronto Marlies, 3 p.m.
Chicago Wolves at Iowa Wild, 4 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Orlando Solar Bears at Gwinnett Gladiators, 2:05 p.m.
Evansville IceMen at Fort Wayne Komets, 5 p.m.
Brampton Beast at Quad City Mallards, 5:05 p.m.
Allen Americans at Tulsa Oilers, 5:05 p.m.
Colorado Eagles at Ontario Reign, 6 p.m.
Rapid City Rush at Wichita Thunder, 6:05 p.m.
Idaho Steelheads at Stockton Thunder, 7 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
Alabama-Huntsville at Nebraska Omaha, 6 p.m.
National Football League
Cleveland Browns at Carolina Panthers, 1 p.m.
Detroit Lions at Chicago Bears, 1 p.m.
Baltimore Ravens at Houston Texans, 1 p.m.
Minnesota Vikings at Miami Dolphins, 1 p.m.
Atlanta Falcons at New Orleans Saints, 1 p.m.
New England Patriots at New York Jets, 1 p.m.
Kansas City Chiefs at Pittsburgh Steelers, 1 p.m.
Green Bay Packers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers, 1 p.m.
New York Giants at St. Louis Rams, 4:05 p.m.
Indianapolis Colts at Dallas Cowboys, 4:25 p.m.
Buffalo Bills at Oakland Raiders, 4:25 p.m.
Seattle Seahawks at Arizona Cardinals, 8:30 p.m.
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
No games scheduled.
NCAA Football Championship Subdivision Playoffs
No game scheduled.
Major Arena Soccer League
Dallas Sidekicks at Hidalgo La Fiera FC, 4:05 p.m.
Las Vegas Legends at Monterrey Flash, 6:05 p.m.

Powered by The Sports Network.