Other Sports

Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Thursday, August 21st -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball
National League
Arizona Diamondbacks at Washington Nationals, 4:05 p.m.
Atlanta Braves at Cincinnati Reds, 7:10 p.m.
San Francisco Giants at Chicago Cubs, 8:05 p.m.
San Diego Padres at Los Angeles Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.
American League
Houston Astros at New York Yankees, 1:05 p.m.
Cleveland Indians at Minnesota Twins, 1:10 p.m.
Detroit Tigers at Tampa Bay Rays, 1:10 p.m.
LA Angels of Anaheim at Boston Red Sox, 7:10 p.m.
Interleague
No games scheduled.
Minor League Baseball
California League
Bakersfield Blaze at Inland Empire 66ers, 7:30 p.m.
Bakersfield Blaze at Inland Empire 66ers, Game Two
High Desert Mavericks at Lancaster JetHawks, 9:30 p.m.
Modesto Nuts at San Jose Giants, 10 p.m.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes at Visalia Rawhide, 10 p.m.
Stockton Ports at Lake Elsinore Storm, 10:05 p.m.
Carolina League
Potomac Nationals at Lynchburg Hillcats, 6:05 p.m.
Frederick Keys at Carolina Mudcats, 7 p.m.
Salem Red Sox at Winston-Salem Dash, 7 p.m.
Wilmington Blue Rocks at Myrtle Beach Pelicans, 7:05 p.m.
Eastern League
Reading Fightin Phils at Bowie Baysox, 6:35 p.m.
Portland Sea Dogs at Harrisburg Senators, 7 p.m.
Altoona Curve at Akron RubberDucks, 7:05 p.m.
New Britain Rock Cats at Richmond Flying Squirrels, 7:05 p.m.
New Hampshire Fisher Cats at Trenton Thunder, 7:05 p.m.
Florida State League
Fort Myers Miracle at Bradenton Marauders, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland Flying Tigers at Dunedin Blue Jays, 6:30 p.m.
Palm Beach Cardinals at Jupiter Hammerheads, 6:35 p.m.
Brevard County Manatees at Tampa Yankees, 7 p.m.
Clearwater Threshers at Daytona Cubs, 7:05 p.m.
International League
Charlotte Knights at Gwinnett Braves, 6:35 p.m.
Rochester Red Wings at Syracuse Chiefs, 7 p.m.
Columbus Clippers at Louisville Bats, 7:05 p.m.
Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Pawtucket Red Sox, 7:05 p.m.
Norfolk Tides at Durham Bulls, 7:05 p.m.
Scranton-Wilkes/Barre RailRiders at Buffalo Bisons, 7:05 p.m.
Toledo Mud Hens at Indianapolis Indians, 7:05 p.m.
Midwest League
Dayton Dragons at West Michigan Whitecaps, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne TinCaps at Lake County Captains, 7 p.m.
South Bend Silver Hawks at Lansing Lugnuts, 7:05 p.m.
Cedar Rapids Kernels at Burlington Bees, 7:30 p.m.
Clinton LumberKings at Kane County Cougars, 7:30 p.m.
Wisconsin Timber Rattlers at Peoria Chiefs, 7:30 p.m.
Quad Cities River Bandits at Beloit Snappers, 8 p.m.
Great Lakes Loons at Bowling Green Hot Rods, 8:05 p.m.
Pacific Coast League
Fresno Grizzlies at Nashville Sounds, 6:35 p.m.
Fresno Grizzlies at Nashville Sounds, Game Two
El Paso Chihuahuas at Oklahoma City RedHawks, 8:05 p.m.
Sacramento River Cats at Memphis Redbirds, 8:05 p.m.
Albuquerque Isotopes at Colorado Springs Sky Sox, 8:35 p.m.
Round Rock Express at Salt Lake Bees, 9:05 p.m.
Iowa Cubs at Reno Aces, 10:05 p.m.
New Orleans Zephyrs at Las Vegas 51s, 10:05 p.m.
Omaha Storm Chasers at Tacoma Rainiers, 10:05 p.m.
South Atlantic League
Hickory Crawdads at Augusta Greenjackets, 7 p.m.
Savannah Sand Gnats at Rome Braves, 7 p.m.
Asheville Tourists at Kannapolis Intimidators, 7:05 p.m.
Charleston RiverDogs at Greenville Drive, 7:05 p.m.
Greensboro Grasshoppers at Hagerstown Suns, 7:05 p.m.
Lakewood Blueclaws at West Virginia Power, 7:05 p.m.
Southern League
Pensacola Blue Wahoos at Jacksonville Suns, 7:05 p.m.
Jackson Generals at Huntsville Stars, 7:30 p.m.
Chattanooga Lookouts at Birmingham Barons, 8:05 p.m.
Mississippi Braves at Mobile BayBears, 8:05 p.m.
Tennessee Smokies at Montgomery Biscuits, 8:05 p.m.
Texas League
Corpus Christi Hooks at Midland RockHounds, 6 p.m.
Corpus Christi Hooks at Midland RockHounds, Game Two
Springfield Cardinals at Northwest Arkansas Naturals, 8:05 p.m.
San Antonio Missions at Frisco Rough Riders, 8:05 p.m.
Tulsa Drillers at Arkansas Travelers, 8:10 p.m.
Little League World Series
International Bracket
(at Lamade Stadium - Williamsport, PA)
Mexico vs. Tokyo, Japan, 3 p.m.
United States Bracket
(at Lamade Stadium - Williamsport, PA)
Chicago, IL vs. Philadelphia, PA, 7:30 p.m.
Women's National Basketball Association Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game One - Washington Mystics at Indiana Fever, 7 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinals
Game One - San Antonio Stars at Minnesota Lynx, 9 p.m.
National Football League Preseason
Pittsburgh Steelers at Philadelphia Eagles, 7:30 p.m.
Canadian Football League
No games scheduled.
Arena Football Playoffs
No game scheduled.
Major League Soccer
No games scheduled.
Major League Lacrosse Playoffs
No game scheduled.

Powered by The Sports Network.