Boxing

International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
April 20 (Sunday)
At Fukuoka, Japan
Tatsuya Fuhuhara (12-4) vs. Akiyoshi Kanazawa (11-2)
 
April 23 (Wednesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (20-0) vs. Stephane Jamoye (25-4)
*** WBC Bantamweight Title ***
Kiko Martinez (30-4) vs. Hozumi Hasegawa (33-4)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
 
April 24 (Thursday)
At Rancho Mirage, California, United States
Josesito Lopez (31-6) vs. Aaron Martinez (19-2)
Thomas Williams Jr (16-0) vs. Enrique Ornelas (34-8)
At Colon City, Panama
Hernan Cortez (6-5) vs. Jonathan Arias (15-9)
Eusebio Acevedo (6-0) vs. Jorge Sanchez (11-0)
Miguel Callist (27-10) vs. Pablo Vasquez (21-5)
 
April 25 (Friday)
At Moscow, Russia
Denis Lebedev (25-2) vs. Guilllermo Jones (39-3)
*** WBA World Cruiserweight Title ***
Arif Magomedov (10-0) vs. Alex Theran (16-0)
Alejandro Berrio (34-6) vs. Alexey Stakanchikov (3-1)
At Campania, Italy
Brunet Zamora (25-1) vs. Gyorgy Mizsei Jr (18-9)
Carmine Tommasone (10-0) vs. Nicola Cipolletta (10-4)
At Panaman City, Panama
Juan Huertas (7-0) vs. Bergman Aguilar (11-1)
Kelly Figueroa (5-2) vs. Addir Sanchez (9-5)
At Podolsk, Russia
Nikolay Potapov (11-0) vs. Martin Castillas (14-2)
Roman Andreev (15-0) vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez (26-4)
Konstantin Piternov (15-5) vs. Tomas Adamek (20-10)
 
April 26 (Saturday)
At Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (61-3) vs. Alex Leapai (30-4)
*** IBF Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBA Super World Heavyweight Title ***
Sherman Williams (36-13) vs. Joseph Parker (7-0)
Robert Tlatlik (14-0) vs. Bihes Barakat (19-1)
Roman Belaev (13-0) vs. Fouad El Massoudi (9-3)
At Carson, California, United States
Keith Thurman (22-0) vs. Julio Diaz (40-9)
*** Interim WBA World Welterweight Title ***
Lucas Martin Matthysse (34-3) vs. John Molina (27-3)
Omar Figueroa (22-0) vs. Jerry Belmontes (19-3)
*** WBC Lightweight Title ***
Antonio Orozco (19-0) vs. Martin Honorio (32-8)
At Sonora, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (25-2) vs. Richie Mepranum (27-3)
*** WBA Super World Flyweight Title ***
*** WBO Flyweight Title ***
Hernan Marquez (36-4) vs. John Mark Apolinario (17-3)
Braulio Rodriguez (15-0) vs. Carlos Diaz Ramirez (13-0)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Karim Guerfi (20-2) vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (21-1)
Lucas Browne (19-0) vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli (10-3)
At Orlando, Florida, United States
Gamalier Rodriguez (23-2-3) vs. Orlando Cruz (20-3-1)
At Sao Paulo, Brazil
Robson Assis (13-0) vs. Hector Carlos Santana (21-4)
 
April 28 (Monday)
At Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Michael Perez (19-1) vs. Jorge Romero (24-7)
Jayson Velez (21-0) vs. Miguel Soto (12-2)
McJoe Arroyo (13-0) vs. David Quijano (15-4)
 
April 30 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yoshitaka Kato (26-5) vs. Yuhei Suzuki (14-3)
Kyotaro Fujimoto (8-1) vs. Nobuhiro Ishida (25-9)
 
May 1 (Thursday)
At Hialeah, Florida
Roberto Garcia (34-3) vs. Victor Manuel Cayo (32-4)
Jonathan Gonzalez (17-0) vs. Rogelio Medina (32-5)
Yunieski Gonzalez (13-0) vs. Jaison Palomeque (14-9)
 
May 2 (Friday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Erislandy Lara (NA) vs. Ishe Smith (25-6)
*** WBA Super Welterweight title ***
Jesus Cuellar (23-1) vs. Rico Ramos (23-3)
*** WBA Interim Featherweight Title ***
Mickey Bey Jr. (19-1) vs. Alan Herrera (32-5)
At Emilia Romagna, Italy
Matteo Signani (20-4) vs. Istvan Szili (17-0)
 
May 3 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (45-0) vs. Marcos Maidana (35-3)
*** WBC/WBA Welterweight Title Unification ***
Luis Collazo (35-5) vs. Amir Khan (28-3)
Adrien Broner (27-1) vs. Carlos Molina (17-1)
J'Leon Love (17-0) vs. Marco Antonio Periban (20-1)
At Manila, Philippines
John Riel Casimero (19-2) vs. Mauricio Fuentes (16-2)
*** IBF mini Flyweight Title ***
At Berlin, Germany
Arthur Abraham (39-4) vs. Nikola Sjekloca (26-1)
*** WBO Super Middleweight title ***
At Puerto Colombia, Colombia
Aristides Perez (23-8) vs. Carlos Padilla (14-0)
Luis Melendez (37-9) vs. Hugo Berrio (17-4)
 
May 7 (Wednesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Amnat Ruenroeng (12-0) vs. Kazuto Ioka (14-0)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
Katsunari Takayama (26-6) vs. Shin Ono (17-5)
*** IBF Minimumweight Title ***
 
May 9 (Friday)
At Dover, Delaware, United States
Cornelius Lock (22-6) vs. William Gonzalez (26-5)
Ray Robinson (17-2) vs. George Sosa (13-7)
At Islas Canarias, Spain
Ceferino Rodriguez (15-0) vs. Ismael El Massoudi (39-7)
Gabriel Campillo (22-6) vs. Ricky Dennis Pow (11-2)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Chad Gaynor (14-1) vs. Adil Anwar (20-3)
Maxi Hughes (11-1) vs. Joseph Laryea (17-9)
 
May 10 (Saturday)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Bermane Stiverne (23-1) vs. Chris Arreola II (36-3)
*** vacant WBC Heavyweight Title ***
Vanes Martirosyan (34-1) vs. Elco Garcia (27-9)
At Pasay City, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (32-1) vs. Moises Fuentes II (19-1)
*** WBO mini Flyweight Title ***
Rey Bautista (34-3) vs. Sergio Villanueva (26-3)
Milan Melindo (30-1) vs. Martin Tecupetla (11-5)
At Brandenburg, Germany
Nick Klappert (18-1) vs. Gogi Knezevic (26-4)
At Mexico
Tomoki Kameda (29-0) vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu (46-2)
*** WBO Bantamweight Title ***
 
May 17 (Saturday)
At Inglewood, California, United States
Juan Manuel Marquez (55-7) vs. Mike Alvarado (34-2)
*** WBO Welterweight Title eliminator ***
Viktor Postol (25-0) vs. Selcuk Aydin (26-2)
Diego Magdaleno (25-1) vs. Oscar Bravo (21-3)
At Fresno, California, United States
Andy Ruiz Jr. (21-0) vs. Manuel Quezada (29-8)
Jose Ramirez (9-0) vs. TBA
 
May 23 (Friday)
At Verona, New York, United States
Petr Petrov (34-4) vs. Fernando Carcamo Garcia (17-5)
 
May 24 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luciano Leonel Cuello (33-3) vs. Martin Fidel Rios (11-0)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Adonis Stevenson (23-1) vs. Andrzej Fonfara (25-2)
*** WBC Light Heavyweight title ***
Mikael Zewski (23-0) vs. Prince Doku Jr. (18-5)
Jermell Charlo (23-0) vs. Charlie Ota (24-1)
Artur Beterbiev (4-0) vs. Jeff Lacy (26-4)
Eleider Alvarez (14-0) vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic (15-0)
David Lemieux (31-2) vs. Fernando Guerrero (26-2)
 
May 31 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Oscar Escandon vs. Yoandris Salinas
*** WBA interim Super Bantamweight title ***
At London, England
Carl Froch (32-2) vs. George Groves II (19-1)
*** IBF/WBA Super Middleweight title ***
Kevin Mitchell (37-2) vs. Ghislain Maduma (16-0)
James DeGale (18-1) vs. Brandon Gonzales (18-0)
 
June 5 (Thursday)
At Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Logan McGuinnes (20-0) vs. Mike Oliver (26-5)
*** NABA Super Featherweight Title ***
 
June 6 (Friday)
At Verona, New York, United States
Hugo Centeno Jr. (20-0) vs. Nick Brinson (16-1)
Eddie Gomez (16-0) vs. TBA
 
June 7 (Saturday)
At New York, New York, United States
Sergio Martinez (51-2) vs. Miguel Cotto (38-4)
*** WBC Middleweight Title ***
Wilfredo Vazquez (23-3) vs. Marvin Sonsona (18-1)
*** NABF Featherweight Title ***
 
June 14 (Saturday)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Ruslan Provodnikov (23-2) vs. Chris Algieri (19-0)
*** WBO Super Lightweight Title ***
Demetrius Andrade (20-0) vs. Brian Rose (25-1)
*** WBO Super Welterweight title ***
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Glen Tapia (20-1) vs. TBA
 
June 21 (Saturday)
At Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, United States
Anatoliy Dudchenko (19-2) vs. Nadjib Mohammedi (34-3)
*** IBF Light Heavyweight title eliminator ***

As of April 20, 2014, at 10:40 AM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.