Boxing

International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, April 19, 2015

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
April 19 (Sunday)
At Cataluna, Spain
Sandor Martin (21-1) vs. Samuele Esposito (19-2)
 
April 21 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yota Hori (12-3) vs. Shuji Hamada (12-6)
 
April 22 (Wednesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Juan Carlos Reveco (35-1) vs. Kazuto Ioka (16-1)
*** WBA World Flyweight Title ***
Katsunari Takayama (28-7) vs. Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr. (27-3)
*** IBF World Miniumuweight Title ***
Sho Ishida (18-0) vs. Taiki Eto (14-3)
 
April 24 (Friday)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Daniel Jacobs (28-1) vs. Caleb Truax (25-1)
*** WBA World Middleweight Title ***
Anthony Dirrell (27-0) vs. Badou Jack (18-1)
*** WBC World Super Middleweight Title ***
Roberto Garcia (36-3) vs. Javier Molina (16-1)
Rey Vargas (23-0) vs. Alfred Tetteh (23-3)
Maciej Sulecki (19-0) vs. Darryl Cunningham (30-7)
At Beijing, China
Randy Petalcorin (22-1) vs. Ma Yi Ming (12-5)
*** Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
At Ontario, California, United States
Jose Roman (19-1) vs. Martin Cardona (19-4)
Daniel Roman (13-2) vs. Giovanni Caro (24-15)
At Calais, France
Romain Jacob (22-0) vs. Ermano Fegatilli (30-5)
At Accra, Ghana
Emmanuel Tagoe (22-1) vs. Joebert Delos Reyes (13-4)
Patrick Ayi (9-0) vs. George Krampah (13-1)
Joseph Lamptey (18-5) vs. Isaac Aryee (18-7)
 
April 25 (Saturday)
At New York, New York, United States
Wladimir Klitschko (63-3) vs. Bryant Jennings (19-0)
*** WBA Super World Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBO World Heavyweight Title ***
Charles Martin (20-) vs. Dwayne McRae (15-3)
Sadam Ali (21-0) vs. Francisco Santana (22-3)
At Berlin, Germany
Tyron Zeuge (16-0) vs. Nikola Sjekloca (28-3)
*** IBF International Super Middleweight Title ***
Karo Murat (26-2) vs. Benjamin Simon (25-1)
*** IBF International Light Heavyweight Title ***
At Dallas, Texas, United States
Roberto Marroquin (24-3) vs. Marcos Leonardo Jimenez (20-5)
Rodolfo Gomez (10-3) vs. Chad Trahan (7-1)
At Eastern Cape, South Africa
Lusanda Komanisi (18-3) vs. Jesus Galicia (13-8)
*** IBO World Featherweight Title ***
Moruti Mthalane (31-2) vs. Jose Argumedo (14-3)
*** IBO World Flyweight Title ***
Sipho Taliwe (22-4) vs. Eduardo Montoya (15-4)
*** IBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title ***
At Helsinki, Finland
Edis Tatli (24-1) vs. Yvan Mendy (30-3)
Jarno Rosberg (18-1) vs. Tamas Lodi (15-5)
At Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Felix Verdejo (16-0) vs. Marco Antonio Lopez (24-5)
At Dallas, Texas, United States
Roberto Marroquin (24-3) vs. Marcos Leonardo Jimenez (20-5)
Rodolfo Gomez Jr. (10-3) vs. Chad Trahan (7-1)
 
April 26 (Sunday)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Sam Sheedy (14-0) vs. Rhys Pagan (13-2)
 
April 29 (Wednesday)
At Cebu, Philippines
Neil John Tabanao (10-) vs. Rey Perez (19-6)
Jerry Castroverde (5-0) vs. Rimar Metuda (6-0)
Jack Tepora (13-0) vs. Doman Canto (10-5)
 
April 30 (Thursday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Mickey Bey (21-1) vs. Denis Shafikov (35-1)
*** IBF World Lightweight Title ***
At Indio, California, United States
Mercito Gesta (28-1) vs. Carlos Molina (17-2)
 
May 1 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Miurra (28-2) vs. Billy Dib (39-3)
*** WBC World Super Featherweight Title ***
Ryota Murata (6-0) vs. Douglas Damiao Ataide (13-1)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Raymundo Beltran (29-7) vs. Takahiro Ao (27-3)
*** Vacant WBO World Lightweight Title ***
 
May 2 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada
Floyd Mayweather (47-0) vs. Manny Pacquiao (57-5)
*** WBC World Welterweight Title ***
*** WBO World Welterweight Title ***
*** WBA Super World Welterweight Title ***
Vasyl Lomachenko (3-1) vs. Gamalier Rodriguez (25-2)
*** WBO World Featherweight Title ***
Jesse Hart (16-0) vs. Mike Jimenez (17-0)
*** Vacant USBA Super Middleweight Title ***
Christopher Pearson (11-0) vs. Said El Harrak (12-2)
Leo Santa Cruz (29-0) vs. Zsolt Bedak (24-1)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takasi Uchiyama (22-0) vs. Jomthong Chuwatana (9-0)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Ryoichi Taguchi (21-2) vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng (49-3)
*** WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
At Frederiksberg, Denmark
Micki Nielsen (17-0) vs. Junior Anthony Wright (13-0)
*** WBC International Cruiserweight Title ***
Tim-Robin Lihaug (11-1) vs. Giuseppe Brischetto (13-3)
Otto Wallin (10-0) vs. Beka Lobjanidze (11-1)
At Thuringen, Germany
Dominic Boesel (18-0) vs. Norbert Dabrowski (17-2)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Jason Cunningham (14-2) vs. Nasibu Ramadhani (15-5)
Andy Townend (11-3) vs. Femi Fehintola (27-3)
 
May 6 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Uchiyama (22-0) vs. Jomthong Chuwatana (9-0)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Ryoichi Taguchi (21-2) vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng (49-3)
*** WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
 
May 7 (Thursday)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Manuel Avila (16-0) vs. Rolly Lunas (34-9)
 
May 8 (Friday)
At Kunming, China
Alie Laurel (13-3) vs. Ernesto Saulong (17-1)
*** WBC International Bantamweight Title ***
At Western Australia, Australia
Nathaniel May (10-1) vs. Lloyd Jardeliza (6-1)
Rohan Murdock (16-1) vs. Francisco Ramon Benitez (11-0)
 
May 9 (Saturday)
At Houston, Texas, United States
Canelo Alvarez (44-1) vs. James Kirkland (32-1)
At Frankfurt, Germany
Felix Sturm (39-4) vs. Fedor Chudinov (12-0)

As of April 19, 2015, at 09:59 AM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.