Sports

 
International Soccer

2013-14 UEFA Champions League Schedule/Results
FINAL:
Saturday, May 24, 2014 - Estadio da Luz, Lisbon, Portugal
Real Madrid 4, Atletico Madrid 1 (AET)
SEMIFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Chelsea 0, Atletico Madrid 0
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Real Madrid 1, Bayern Munich 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, April 29, 2014
Real Madrid 4, Bayern Munich 0 (Real Madrid advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Wednesday, April 30, 2014
Atletico Madrid 3, Chelsea 1 (Atletico Madrid advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
QUARTERFINALS:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, April 1, 2014
Atletico Madrid 1, Barcelona 1
Bayern Munich 1, Manchester United 1
Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Real Madrid 3, Borussia Dortmund 0
PSG 3, Chelsea 1
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, April 8, 2014
Chelsea 2, PSG 0 (Agg. 3-3, Chelsea advanced on away goals)
Borussia Dortmund 2, Real Madrid 0 (Real Madrid advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Wednesday, April 9, 2014
Bayern Munich 3, Manchester United 1 (Bayern advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Atletico Madrid 1, Barcelona 0 (Atletico advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
ROUND OF 16:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Feb. 18, 2014
PSG 4, Bayer Leverkusen 0
Barcelona 2, Manchester City 0
Wednesday, Feb. 19, 2014
Atletico Madrid 1, AC Milan 0
Bayern Munich 2, Arsenal 0
Tuesday, Feb. 25, 2014
Borussia Dortmund 4, Zenit 2
Olympiakos 2, Manchester United 0
Wednesday, Feb. 26, 2014
Chelsea 1, Galatasaray 1
Real Madrid 6, Schalke 1
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, March 11, 2014
Atletico Madrid 4, AC Milan 1 (Atletico advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
Arsenal 1, Bayern Munich 1 (Bayern advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Wednesday, March 12, 2014
Barcelona 2, Manchester City 1 (Barcelona advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
PSG 2, Bayer Leverkusen 1 (PSG advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Chelsea 2, Galatasaray 0 (Chelsea advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Real Madrid 3, Schalke 1 (Real Madrid advanced on aggregate, 9-2)
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Zenit 2, Borussia Dortmund 1 (Dortmund advanced on aggregate, 5-4)
Manchester United 3, Olympiakos 0 (United advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
 
GROUP AGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Manchester United (England) 6 4 0 2 14 12 3 +9
*Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 6 3 2 1 10 9 8 +1
+Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 6 2 2 2 8 7 6 +1
Real Sociedad (Spain) 6 0 5 1 1 1 10 -9
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013
Manchester United 4, Bayern Leverkusen 2
Shakhtar Donetsk 2, Real Sociedad 0
Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013
Manchester United 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 1
Bayer Leverkusen 2, Real Sociedad 1
Wednesday, Oct. 23, 2013
Manchester United 1, Real Sociedad 0
Bayer Leverkusen 4, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
Tuesday, Nov. 5, 2013
Manchester United 0, Real Sociedad 0
Bayer Leverkusen 0, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
Wednesday, Nov. 27, 2013
Manchester United 5, Bayer Leverkusen 0
Shakhtar Donetsk 4, Real Sociedad 0
Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2013
Manchester United 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 0
Bayer Leverkusen 1, Real Sociedad 0
 
GROUP BGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Real Madrid (Spain) 6 5 0 1 16 20 5 +15
*Galatasaray (Turkey) 6 2 3 1 7 8 14 -6
+Juventus (Italy) 6 1 2 3 6 9 9 E
FC Copenhagen (Denmark) 6 1 4 1 4 4 13 -9
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013
Real Madrid 6, Galatasaray 1
Juventus 1, FC Copenhagen 1
Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013
Galatasaray 2, Juventus 2
Real Madrid 4, FC Copenhagen 0
Wednesday, Oct. 23, 2013
Real Madrid 2, Juventus 1
Galatasaray 3, FC Copenhagen 1
Tuesday, Nov. 5, 2013
Real Madrid 2, Juventus 2
FC Copenhagen 1, Galatasaray 0
Wednesday, Nov. 27, 2013
Real Madrid 4, Galatasaray 1
Juventus 3, FC Copenhagen 1
Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2013
Real Madrid 2, FC Copenhagen 0
Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2013
Galatasaray 1, Juventus 0
 
GROUP CGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*PSG (France) 6 4 1 1 13 16 5 +11
*Olympiakos (Greece) 6 3 2 1 10 10 8 +2
+Benfica (Portugal) 6 3 2 1 10 8 8 E
Anderlecht (Belgium) 6 0 5 1 1 4 17 -13
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013
Benfica 2, Anderlecht 0
PSG 4, Olympiakos 1
Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013
PSG 3, Benfica 0
Olympiakos 3, Anderlecht 0
Wednesday, Oct. 23, 2013
PSG 5, Anderlecht 0
Olympiakos 1, Benfica 1
Tuesday, Nov. 5, 2013
Anderlecht 1, PSG 1
Olympiakos 1, Benfica 0
Wednesday, Nov. 27, 2013
Benfica 3, Anderlecht 2
PSG 2, Olympiakos 1
Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2013
Benfica 2, PSG 1
Olympiakos 3, Anderlecht 1
 
GROUP DGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Bayern Munich (Germany) 6 5 1 0 15 17 5 +12
*Manchester City (England) 6 5 1 0 15 18 10 +8
+CSKA Moscow (Russia) 6 1 5 0 3 8 17 -9
Plzen (Czech Rep.) 6 1 5 0 3 6 17 -11
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013
Bayern Munich 3, CSKA Moscow 0
Manchester City 3, Plzen 0
Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013
CSKA Moscow 3, Plzen 2
Bayern Munich 3, Manchester City 1
Wednesday, Oct. 23, 2013
Manchester City 2, CSKA Moscow 1
Bayern Munich 5, Plzen 0
Tuesday, Nov. 5, 2013
Manchester City 5, CSKA Moscow 2
Bayern Munich 1, Plzen 0
Wednesday, Nov. 27, 2013
Bayern Munich 3, CSKA Moscow 1
Manchester City 4, Plzen 2
Tuesday, Dec. 10, 2013
Manchester City 3, Bayern Munich 2
Plzen 2, CSKA Moscow 1
 
GROUP EGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Chelsea (England) 6 4 2 0 12 12 3 +9
*Schalke (Germany) 6 3 2 1 10 6 6 E
+FC Basel (Switzerland) 6 2 2 2 8 5 6 -1
Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 6 0 3 3 3 2 10 -8
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013
Schalke 3, Steaua Bucharest 0
FC Basel 2, Chelsea 1
Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013
Schalke 1, FC Basel 0
Chelsea 4, Steaua Bucharest 0
Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2013
FC Basel 1, Steaua Bucharest 1
Chelsea 3, Schalke 0
Wednesday, Nov. 6, 2013
Steaua Bucharest 1, FC Basel 1
Chelsea 3, Schalke 0
Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2013
Schalke 0, Steaua Bucharest 0
FC Basel 1, Chelsea 0
Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2013
Chelsea 1, Steaua Bucharest 0
Schalke 2, FC Basel 0
 
GROUP FGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 6 4 2 0 12 11 6 +5
*Arsenal (England) 6 4 2 0 12 8 5 +3
+Napoli (Italy) 6 4 2 0 12 10 9 +1
Marseille (France) 6 0 6 0 0 5 14 -9
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013
Arsenal 2, Marseille 1
Napoli 2, Borussia Dortmund 1
Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013
Borussia Dortmund 3, Marseille 0
Arsenal 2, Napoli 0
Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2013
Borussia Dortmund 2, Arsenal 1
Napoli 2, Marseille 1
Wednesday, Nov. 6, 2013
Arsenal 1, Borussia Dortmund 0
Napoli 3, Marseille 2
Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2013
Arsenal 2, Marseille 0
Borussia Dortmund 3, Napoli 1
Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2013
Borussia Dortmund 2, Marseille 1
Napoli 2, Arsenal 0
 
GROUP GGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Atletico Madrid (Spain) 6 5 0 1 16 15 3 +12
*Zenit (Russia) 6 1 2 3 6 5 9 -4
+FC Porto (Portugal) 6 1 3 2 5 4 7 -3
Austria Vienna (Austria) 6 1 3 2 5 5 10 -5
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013
FC Porto 1, Austria Vienna 0
Atletico Madrid 3, Zenit 1
Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013
Austria Vienna 0, Zenit 0
Atletico Madrid 2, FC Porto 1
Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2013
Zenit 1, FC Porto 0
Atletico Madrid 3, Austria Vienna 0
Wednesday, Nov. 6, 2013
FC Porto 1, Zenit 1
Atletico Madrid 4, Austria Vienna 0
Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2013
Atletico Madrid 1, Zenit 1
Austria Vienna 1, FC Porto 1
Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2013
Atletico Madrid 2, FC Porto 0
Austria Vienna 4, Zenit 1
 
GROUP HGPWLTPTSGFGAG/Dif
*Barcelona (Spain) 6 4 1 1 13 16 5 +11
*AC Milan (Italy) 6 2 1 3 9 8 5 +3
+Ajax (Netherlands) 6 2 2 2 8 5 8 -3
Celtic (Scotland) 6 1 5 0 3 3 14 -11
 
Wins = 3 points
Ties = 1 point
Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013
AC Milan 2, Celtic 0
Barcelona 4, Ajax 0
Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013
AC Milan 1, Ajax 1
Barcelona 1, Celtic 0
Tuesday, Oct. 22, 2013
Celtic 2, Ajax 1
Barcelona 1, AC Milan 1
Wednesday, Nov. 6, 2013
Ajax 1, Celtic 0
Barcelona 3, AC Milan 1
Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2013
AC Milan 3, Celtic 0
Ajax 2, Barcelona 1
Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2013
Barcelona 6, Celtic 1
Ajax 0, AC Milan 0
PLAYOFF ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 20, 2013
Shakhter Karagandy 2, Celtic 0
Real Sociedad 2, Lyon 0
Zenit 4, Pacos Ferreira 1
AC Milan 1, PSV Eindhoven 1
Plzen 3, Maribor 1
Wednesday, Aug. 21, 2013
Austria Vienna 2, Dinamo Zagreb 0
Arsenal 3, Fenerbahce 0
FC Basel 4, Ludogorets 2
PAOK 1, Schalke 1
Legia Warsaw 1, Steaua Bucurest 1
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013
Arsenal 2, Fenerbahce 0 (Arsenal advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Dinamo Zagreb 3, Austria Vienna 2 (Austria Vienna advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
FC Basel 2, Ludogorets 0 (FC Basel advanced on aggregate, 6-2)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Legia Warsaw 2 (Steaua Bucurest advanced on away goals)
Schalke 3, PAOK 2 (Schalke advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013
Zenit 4, Pacos Ferreira 2 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 8-3)
AC Milan 3, PSV Eindhoven 0 (Milan advance on aggregate, 4-1)
Celtic 3, Shakhter Karagandy 0 (Celtic advanced on aggregate, 3-2)
Plzen 1, Maribor 0 (Plzen advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
Real Sociedad 2, Lyon 0 (Sociedad advanced on aggregate, 4-0)
THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 30, 2013
Zenit (Russia) 1, Nordsjaelland (Denmark) 0
Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) 2, PAOK (Greece) 0
Austria Vienna (Austria) 1, Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 0
Steaua Bucurest (Romania) 2, Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0
Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 1, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0
FC Basel (Switzerland) 1, Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 0
Plzen (Czech Republic) 4, Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Zulte Waregem (Belgium) 0
Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 3, Skenderbeu (Albania) 0
Lyon (France) 1, Grasshopper (Switzerland) 0
Wednesday, July 31, 2013
Maribor (Slovenia) 1, APOEL (Cyprus) 1
Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Molde (Norway) 1
Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 2, Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1
Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1, Red Bull Salzburg (Austria) 1
Celtic (Scotland) 1, Elfsborg (Sweden) 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, Aug. 6, 2013
APOEL 0, Maribor 0 (Agg. 1-1; Maribor advanced on away goals)
Dinamo Tbilisi 1, Steaua Bucurest 1 (Steaua advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
FC Basel 3, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 3 (Basel advanced on aggregate, 4-3)
Skenderbeu 3, Shakhter Karagandy 2 (Shakhter advanced on aggregate, 5-3)
Fenerbahce 3, Red Bull Salzburg 1 (Fenerbahce advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
Ludogorets 1, Partizan Belgrade 0 (Ludogorets advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Lyon 1, Grasshopper 0 (Lyon advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Wednesday, Aug. 7, 2013
Austria Vienna 0, Hafnarfjordur 0 (Austria Vienna advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Zenit 5, Nordsjaelland 0 (Zenit advanced on aggregate, 6-0)
Dinamo Zagreb 3, Sheriff Tiraspol 0 (Dinamo advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
PAOK 1, Metalist Kharkiv 1 (Metalist disqualified due to match-fixing case)
Celtic 0, Elfsborg 0 (Celtic advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Plzen 6, Nomme Kalju 2 (Plzen advanced on aggregate, 10-2)
Molde 0, Legia Warsaw 0 (Agg. 1-1; Legia advanced on away goals)
PSV Eindhoven 3, Zulte Waregem 0 (PSV advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 16, 2013
Plzen (Czech Republic) 4, Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herz.) 3
Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 1, BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0
Dinamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 6, Streymur (Faroe Islands) 1
FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland) 1, FK Ekranas (Lithuania) 0
Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova) 1, Sutjeska (Montenegro) 1
Birkirkara (Malta) 0, NK Maribor (Slovenia) 0
Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5, CS Fola Esch (Luxemborg) 0
Steaua Bucurest (Romania) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 0
Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 1, Shirak (Armenia) 1
Nomme Kalju (Estonia) 0, HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0
Skenderbeu (Albania) 0, Neftchi (Azerbaijan) 0
Elfsborg (Sweden) 7, FC Daugava (Latvia) 1
Molde (Norway) 1, Sligo (Ireland) 0
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 2, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1
Legia Warsaw (Poland) 3, TNS (Wales) 1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 2, Gyor (Hungary) 0
Celtic (Scotland) 3, Cliftonville (Northern Ireland) 0
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 23, 2013
Shakhter Karagandy 1, BATE Borisov 0 (Shakhter advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Nomme Kalju 2, HJK Helsinki 1 (Nomme Kalju advanced on aggregate, 2-1)
Sheriff Tiraspol 5, Sutjeska 0 (Sheriff Tiraspol advanced on aggregate, 6-1)
Elfsborg 4, FC Daugava 0 (Elfsborg advanced on aggregate, 11-1)
Molde 2, Sligo 0 (Molde advanced on aggregate, 3-0)
Dinamo Tbilisi 3, Streymur 1 (Dinamo Tbilisi advanced on aggregate, 9-2)
Skenderbeu 1, Neftchi 0 (Skenderbeu advanced on aggregate, 1-0)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2, Gyor 1 (Maccabi Tel-Aviv advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
Celtic 2, Cliftonville 0 (Celtic advanced on aggregate, 5-0)
Dinamo Zagreb 1, CS Fola Esch 0 (Dinamo Zagreb advanced on aggregate, 6-0)
Steaua Bucurest 2, Vardar 1 (Steaua Bucurest advanced on aggregate, 5-1)
Plzen 2, Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1 (Plzen advanced on aggregate, 6-4)
FH Hafnarfjordur 2, FK Ekranas 1 (Hafnarfjordur advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Wednesday, July 24, 2013
Ludogorets 3, Slovan Bratislava 0 (Ludogorets advanced on aggregate, 4-2)
NK Maribor 2, Birkirkara 0 (NK Maribor advanced on aggregate, 2-0)
Legia Warsaw 1, TNS 0 (Legia Warsaw advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
Shirak 0, Partizan Belgrade 0 (Partizan Belgrade advanced on away goals)
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:
FIRST LEG: Tuesday, July 2, 2013
Shirak (Armenia) 3, Tre Penne (San Marino) 0
Lusitanos (Andorra) 2, Streymur (Faroe Islands) 2
SECOND LEG: Tuesday, July 9, 2013
Tre Penne 1, Shirak 0 (Shirak advanced on aggregate, 3-1)
Streymur 5, Lusitanos 1 (Streymur advanced on aggregate, 7-3)
Notes
Schedule, times subject to change.

As of May 24, 2014, at 05:22 PM ET

Powered by The Sports Network.