Argentina Primera A

Independiente

Stats | Squad | ScheduleFixtures

ScheduleFixtures

July 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 281:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CTDefensa y JusticiaNorberto Tomaghello1-0
August 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Mon. 55:10 PM PT6:10 PM MT7:10 PM CT8:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT2:10 1:10 1:10 AM 3:10 KSA10:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST20:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 7:10 PM CTNewell's Old BoysLibertadores de AmericaPostponed
Mon. 194:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CTEstudiantes de La PlataCiudad de La Plata0-3
Sat. 244:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CTColónLibertadores de America2-0
Sat. 311:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CTPatronatoPresbitero Bartolome Grella0-1
September 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 151:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CTLanúsLibertadores de America2-2
Sat. 214:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CTAtlético TucumánMonumental Jose Fierro1-0
Sun. 294:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CTTalleresLibertadores de America3-2
October 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 67:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:00 GMT16:00 15:00 3:00 PM 17:00 KSA12:00 AM AET19:30 IST9:30 AM VEN18:00 UAE10:00 PM SST22:00 21:00 7:00 AM MST8:00 AM CST9:00 AM EST10:00 ET9:00 11:00 BRT10:00 9:00 AM CTVélez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield0-2
Sat. 1911:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 1:30 PM CTArgentinos Jrs.Libertadores de America 
Wed. 303:10 PM PT4:10 PM MT5:10 PM CT6:10 PM ET22:10 GMT23:10 22:10 10:10 PM 0:10 KSA9:10 AM AET3:40 (+1) IST5:40 PM VEN2:10 (+1) UAE6:10 AM SST6:10 5:10 3:10 PM MST4:10 PM CST5:10 PM EST18:10 ET17:10 19:10 BRT18:10 4:10 PM CTUnion Santa Fe15 de Abril 
November 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 33:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET23:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA10:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST18:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 4:00 PM CTSan LorenzoLibertadores de America 
Sat. 93:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET23:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA10:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST18:00 ET18:00 19:00 BRT19:00 4:00 PM CTGodoy CruzEstadio Malvinas Argentinas 
Thu. 142:10 PM PT3:10 PM MT4:10 PM CT5:10 PM ET22:10 GMT23:10 22:10 10:10 PM 0:10 KSA9:10 AM AET3:40 (+1) IST5:40 PM VEN2:10 (+1) UAE6:10 AM SST6:10 5:10 3:10 PM MST4:10 PM CST5:10 PM EST17:10 ET17:10 18:10 BRT18:10 3:10 PM CTNewell's Old BoysLibertadores de America 
Sun. 24TBARiver PlateLibertadores de America 
December 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 1TBAAldosiviJose Maria Minella 
Sun. 8TBABanfieldLibertadores de America 
January 2020
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 26TBABoca JuniorsAlberto J. Armando 
Wed. 29TBARosario CentralLibertadores de America 
February 2020
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 2TBARacing ClubPresidente Peron 
Sun. 9TBAArsenalLibertadores de America 
Sun. 16TBAGimnasia LPLibertadores de America 
Sun. 23TBAHuracánTomas Adolfo Duco 
March 2020
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 1TBACentral CordobaLibertadores de America 
TITLE TEAM: Independiente

@STATS_Football