Argentina Primera A

Banfield

Stats | Squad | ScheduleFixtures

ScheduleFixtures

August 2018
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sun. 121:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CTRosario CentralGigante de Arroyito0-1
Sat. 1811:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 1:30 PM CTGimnasia LPFlorencio Sola1-0
Sun. 267:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:00 GMT16:00 15:00 3:00 PM 17:00 KSA12:00 AM AET19:30 IST9:30 AM VEN18:00 UAE10:00 PM SST22:00 21:00 7:00 AM MST8:00 AM CST9:00 AM EST10:00 ET9:00 11:00 BRT10:00 9:00 AM CTVélez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield1-1
September 2018
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sat. 111:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 1:30 PM CTPatronatoFlorencio Sola1-0
Mon. 173:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA8:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 5:00 PM CTHuracánTomas Adolfo Duco0-3
Sat. 224:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CTIndependienteFlorencio Sola1-1
October 2018
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Mon. 15:15 PM PT6:15 PM MT7:15 PM CT8:15 PM ET0:15 (+1) GMT2:15 1:15 1:15 AM 3:15 KSA10:15 AM AET5:45 (+1) IST7:45 PM VEN4:15 (+1) UAE8:15 AM SST8:15 7:15 5:15 PM MST6:15 PM CST7:15 PM EST20:15 ET19:15 21:15 BRT20:15 7:15 PM CTSan MartinEstadio La Ciudadela1-1
Sun. 77:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:00 GMT16:00 15:00 3:00 PM 17:00 KSA12:00 AM AET19:30 IST9:30 AM VEN18:00 UAE10:00 PM SST22:00 21:00 7:00 AM MST8:00 AM CST9:00 AM EST10:00 ET9:00 11:00 BRT10:00 9:00 AM CTSan LorenzoFlorencio Sola2-0
Mon. 223:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA8:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 5:00 PM CTBelgranoJulio Cesar Villagra1-1
Sun. 281:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT21:45 20:45 8:45 PM 22:45 KSA7:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CTEstudiantes de La PlataFlorencio Sola0-2
November 2018
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sat. 39:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET16:15 GMT17:15 16:15 4:15 PM 18:15 KSA3:15 AM AET21:45 IST11:45 AM VEN20:15 UAE12:15 AM SST0:15 23:15 9:15 AM MST10:15 AM CST11:15 AM EST12:15 ET11:15 13:15 BRT12:15 10:15 AM CTAldosiviJose Maria Minella4-1
Sun. 1112:45 PM PT1:45 PM MT2:45 PM CT3:45 PM ET20:45 GMT21:45 20:45 8:45 PM 22:45 KSA7:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST15:45 ET15:45 16:45 BRT16:45 1:45 PM CTLanúsFlorencio Sola0-0
Sun. 254:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 (+1) GMT1:30 0:30 12:30 AM 2:30 KSA11:30 AM AET6:00 (+1) IST8:00 PM VEN4:30 (+1) UAE8:30 AM SST8:30 7:30 5:30 PM MST6:30 PM CST7:30 PM EST19:30 ET19:30 20:30 BRT20:30 5:30 PM CTRacing ClubPresidente Peron0-0
December 2018
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sat. 14:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 (+1) GMT1:30 0:30 12:30 AM 2:30 KSA11:30 AM AET6:00 (+1) IST8:00 PM VEN4:30 (+1) UAE8:30 AM SST8:30 7:30 5:30 PM MST6:30 PM CST7:30 PM EST19:30 ET19:30 20:30 BRT20:30 5:30 PM CTArgentinos Jrs.Florencio Sola0-1
Sat. 812:10 PM PT1:10 PM MT2:10 PM CT3:10 PM ET20:10 GMT21:10 20:10 8:10 PM 22:10 KSA7:10 AM AET1:40 (+1) IST3:40 PM VEN0:10 (+1) UAE4:10 AM SST4:10 3:10 1:10 PM MST2:10 PM CST3:10 PM EST15:10 ET15:10 16:10 BRT16:10 1:10 PM CTUnion Santa Fe15 de Abril1-0
January 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Fri. 252:00 PM PT3:00 PM MT4:00 PM CT5:00 PM ET22:00 GMT23:00 22:00 10:00 PM 0:00 KSA9:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST17:00 ET17:00 18:00 BRT18:00 3:00 PM CTSan Martin de San JuanFlorencio Sola1-1
February 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Fri. 14:10 PM PT5:10 PM MT6:10 PM CT7:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT1:10 0:10 12:10 AM 2:10 KSA11:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST19:10 ET19:10 20:10 BRT20:10 5:10 PM CTTalleresMario Alberto Kempes1-3
Fri. 82:00 PM PT3:00 PM MT4:00 PM CT5:00 PM ET22:00 GMT23:00 22:00 10:00 PM 0:00 KSA9:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST17:00 ET17:00 18:00 BRT18:00 3:00 PM CTTigreDon Jose Dellagiovanna4-4
Sun. 174:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 (+1) GMT1:30 0:30 12:30 AM 2:30 KSA11:30 AM AET6:00 (+1) IST8:00 PM VEN4:30 (+1) UAE8:30 AM SST8:30 7:30 5:30 PM MST6:30 PM CST7:30 PM EST19:30 ET19:30 21:30 BRT20:30 5:30 PM CTRiver PlateFlorencio Sola1-1
Fri. 224:10 PM PT5:10 PM MT6:10 PM CT7:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT1:10 0:10 12:10 AM 2:10 KSA11:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST19:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 5:10 PM CTColónBrigadier General Estanislao Lopez1-0
March 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Mon. 412:10 PM PT1:10 PM MT2:10 PM CT3:10 PM ET20:10 GMT21:10 20:10 8:10 PM 22:10 KSA7:10 AM AET1:40 (+1) IST3:40 PM VEN0:10 (+1) UAE4:10 AM SST4:10 3:10 1:10 PM MST2:10 PM CST3:10 PM EST15:10 ET15:10 17:10 BRT16:10 1:10 PM CTAtlético TucumánFlorencio Sola1-2
Mon. 115:10 PM PT6:10 PM MT7:10 PM CT8:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT1:10 0:10 12:10 AM 2:10 KSA11:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST20:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 6:10 PM CTDefensa y JusticiaNorberto Tomaghello2-3
Mon. 183:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT23:00 22:00 10:00 PM 0:00 KSA9:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 4:00 PM CTGodoy CruzFlorencio Sola2-2
Fri. 295:10 PM PT6:10 PM MT7:10 PM CT8:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT1:10 0:10 12:10 AM 2:10 KSA11:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST20:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 6:10 PM CTBoca JuniorsAlberto J. Armando0-2
April 2019
DateTimeOpponentVenueResult
Sat. 611:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 12:30 PM CTNewell's Old BoysFlorencio Sola1-1
TITLE TEAM: Banfield

@STATS_Football