Argentina Primera A

ScheduleFixtures

August

Month: 
Friday, 2 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-0 Huracán ColónTomas Adolfo Duco
Saturday, 3 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-0 Aldosivi Argentinos Jrs.Jose Maria Minella
1-0 Rosario Central TalleresGigante de Arroyito
1-0 Central Cordoba Atlético TucumánAlfredo Terrera
2-2 Vélez Sarsfield Racing ClubVelez Sarsfield
Sunday, 4 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-1 Union Santa Fe Defensa y Justicia15 de Abril
0-1 Gimnasia LP San LorenzoJuan Carmelo Zerillo
1-0 Banfield Estudiantes de La PlataFlorencio Sola
3-0 River Plate LanúsAntonio Vespucio Liberti
0-2 Patronato Boca JuniorsPresbitero Bartolome Grella
Monday, 5 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
Postponed Independiente Newell's Old BoysLibertadores de America
0-2 Godoy Cruz ArsenalEstadio Malvinas Argentinas
Friday, 16 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3-2 Argentinos Jrs. BanfieldDiego Armando Maradona
1-1 Talleres Central CordobaMario Alberto Kempes
Saturday, 17 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-0 Newell's Old Boys Union Santa FeMarcelo Bielsa
2-2 San Lorenzo Rosario CentralPedro Bidegain
1-6 Racing Club River PlatePresidente Peron
Sunday, 18 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-1 Patronato HuracánPresbitero Bartolome Grella
0-3 Defensa y Justicia ArsenalNorberto Tomaghello
3-1 Lanús Vélez SarsfieldCiudad de Lanus-Nestor Diaz Perez
2-0 Boca Juniors AldosiviAlberto J. Armando
Monday, 19 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-0 Atlético Tucumán Godoy CruzMonumental Jose Fierro
2-1 Colón Gimnasia LPBrigadier General Estanislao Lopez
3-0 Estudiantes de La Plata IndependienteCiudad de La Plata
Friday, 23 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 (+1) GMT2:00 1:00 1:00 AM 3:00 KSA10:00 AM AET5:30 (+1) IST7:30 PM VEN4:00 (+1) UAE8:00 AM SST8:00 7:00 5:00 PM MST6:00 PM CST7:00 PM EST20:00 ET19:00 21:00 BRT20:00 7:00 PM CT Arsenal San LorenzoJulio Humberto Grondona
Saturday, 24 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET16:15 GMT18:15 17:15 5:15 PM 19:15 KSA2:15 AM AET21:45 IST11:45 AM VEN20:15 UAE12:15 AM SST0:15 23:15 9:15 AM MST10:15 AM CST11:15 AM EST12:15 ET11:15 13:15 BRT12:15 11:15 AM CT Gimnasia LP Defensa y JusticiaJuan Carmelo Zerillo
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 1:30 PM CT Vélez Sarsfield Newell's Old BoysVelez Sarsfield
1:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CT Rosario Central PatronatoGigante de Arroyito
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CT Independiente ColónLibertadores de America
Sunday, 25 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:00 GMT16:00 15:00 3:00 PM 17:00 KSA12:00 AM AET19:30 IST9:30 AM VEN18:00 UAE10:00 PM SST22:00 21:00 7:00 AM MST8:00 AM CST9:00 AM EST10:00 ET9:00 11:00 BRT10:00 9:00 AM CT Godoy Cruz Estudiantes de La PlataEstadio Malvinas Argentinas
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET16:15 GMT18:15 17:15 5:15 PM 19:15 KSA2:15 AM AET21:45 IST11:45 AM VEN20:15 UAE12:15 AM SST0:15 23:15 9:15 AM MST10:15 AM CST11:15 AM EST12:15 ET11:15 13:15 BRT12:15 11:15 AM CT Union Santa Fe Lanús15 de Abril
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 1:30 PM CT Central Cordoba Racing ClubAlfredo Terrera
1:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CT River Plate TalleresAntonio Vespucio Liberti
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CT Banfield Boca JuniorsFlorencio Sola
Monday, 26 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA8:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 5:00 PM CT Aldosivi Atlético TucumánJose Maria Minella
5:10 PM PT6:10 PM MT7:10 PM CT8:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT2:10 1:10 1:10 AM 3:10 KSA10:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST20:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 7:10 PM CT Huracán Argentinos Jrs.Tomas Adolfo Duco
Friday, 30 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA8:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 5:00 PM CT Lanús Central CordobaCiudad de Lanus-Nestor Diaz Perez
5:10 PM PT6:10 PM MT7:10 PM CT8:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT2:10 1:10 1:10 AM 3:10 KSA10:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST20:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 7:10 PM CT Estudiantes de La Plata Vélez SarsfieldCiudad de La Plata
5:10 PM PT6:10 PM MT7:10 PM CT8:10 PM ET0:10 (+1) GMT2:10 1:10 1:10 AM 3:10 KSA10:10 AM AET5:40 (+1) IST7:40 PM VEN4:10 (+1) UAE8:10 AM SST8:10 7:10 5:10 PM MST6:10 PM CST7:10 PM EST20:10 ET19:10 21:10 BRT20:10 7:10 PM CT Defensa y Justicia BanfieldNorberto Tomaghello
Saturday, 31 August 2019
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET16:15 GMT18:15 17:15 5:15 PM 19:15 KSA2:15 AM AET21:45 IST11:45 AM VEN20:15 UAE12:15 AM SST0:15 23:15 9:15 AM MST10:15 AM CST11:15 AM EST12:15 ET11:15 13:15 BRT12:15 11:15 AM CT Argentinos Jrs. Gimnasia LPDiego Armando Maradona
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 1:30 PM CT San Lorenzo Union Santa FePedro Bidegain
1:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 3:45 PM CT Patronato IndependientePresbitero Bartolome Grella
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 6:00 PM CT Racing Club Godoy CruzPresidente Peron

@STATS_Football